Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

  • All - Registrations

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

More

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 102853

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Dairy Farmers of Ontario
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Bart Rijke
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-01-20 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Canadian Pasta Manufacturers Association / Association canadienne des fabricants de pâtes alimentaires
    Consultant: DONALD JARVIS
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Canadian Live Music Association / Association canadienne de musique sur scene
    In-house Organization: Erin Benjamin, President & CEO
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 78 of 78 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration Whirlpool Canada LP
    In-house Organization: Gary Power, Vice President and General Manager
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Mennonite Central Committee Canada
    In-house Organization: Rick Cober Bauman, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration Central 1 Credit Union
    In-house Corporation: Mark Blucher, CEO & President
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration The Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Science
    Consultant: Tara Mazurk, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Chartered Professional Accountants of Canada (CPA Canada) / Comptables professionnels agréés du Canada (CPA Canada)
    In-house Organization: Joy Thomas, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 94 of 94 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration WestJet Airlines Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Ed Sims, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Farmers of North America
    Consultant: Robert Friesen, Robert Friesen
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Infection Prevention and Control Canada / Prevention et controle des infections Canada
    In-house Organization: Geraldine Hansen, Executive Director
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration S. C. Johnson and Son, Limited
    Consultant: Xavier Bérard-Cadieux, TACT Intelligence-Conseil / TACT Intelligence-conseil
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration TRU Simulation + Training Canada Inc / TRU Simulation + Formation Canada Inc
    In-house Corporation: George Karam, VP & General Manager - Air Transport Simulation
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Appraisal Institute of Canada / Institut canadien des evaluateurs
    Consultant: Kyle Larkin, Impact Public Affairs / Impact Affaires Publiques
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Canadian Snowbird Association / Association Canadienne Des Snowbirds
    In-house Organization: Michael Mackenzie, Executive Director
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Holger Schwichtenberg
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): WENDY GOWDA
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): William Huber
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Carmen Sterling
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Veltek Associates
    Consultant: MICHELLE MARCOTTE, --None-- / Michelle Marcotte
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Canadian Real Estate Association / l'Association canadienne de l'immeuble
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Leonard Wassill
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration Association des brocanteurs unis du Québec / Association des brocanteurs unis du Québec-Coalition
    Consultant: Kim Bélair, CD Legal Inc. / CD Légal Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration Canadian Credit Union Association / Association canadienne des coopératives financières
    In-house Organization: MARTHA DURDIN, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Penney, President & CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration Baxter Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Stephen Thompson, President & General Manager
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration Doctors without Borders (MSF) Canada / Médecins sans Frontières (MSF) Canada
    In-house Organization: Joseph Belliveau, Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration County regional Municipality of Brome-Missisquoi / Municipalite régional de Comté Bromne-Missisquoi
    Consultant: Donald O'Hara
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Dart Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Peter Curtis, Pathway Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Transitions Canada Coalition (TCC) / Coalition Transitions Canada (CTC)
    In-house Organization: Phillip Jarvis, President
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration Volvo Group Canada Inc. / Groupe Volvo Canada inc.
    In-house Corporation: Ralph Acs, President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration Chicago Title Canada / Compagnie d'assurance titres Chicago Canada
    Consultant: Michael Agosti, Dentons Canada LLP
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration canadian dental research institute / institut canadien de recherche dentaire
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Michel Côté, Gestion Innova-Nord Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Canadian Paralympic Committee / Comité paralympique canadien
    In-house Organization: Karen O'Neill, CEO
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science / Sociétié canadienne de science de laboratoire médical
    In-house Organization: Christine Nielsen, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration ChargePoint
    Consultant: Fernando Melo, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Lamarre, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration Cogeco Inc.
    Consultant: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration Institute for Quantum Computing
    Consultant: Conal Slobodin, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Michael (Mick) Dilger, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration Municipalité de l'Île d'Anticosti
    Consultant: Leïla Copti, COPTICOM Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Municipalité de l'Île-d'Anticosti
    Consultant: Christophe Aura, COPTICOM, Stratégies et Relations publiques / COPTICOM, Strategy and Public Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration The Pollution Probe Foundation
    Consultant: Rene Drolet, Rene Drolet Consulting Services
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration GNL Quebec
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration GNL Quebec
    Consultant: Caitlin King, ENsight Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5