Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 2033

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Penney, President & CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Lamarre, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Canadian Ferry Operators Association / Association canadienne des opérateurs de traversiers
    Consultant: Serge Alexandre Buy, Flagship Solutions
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2020-01-12 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Point Hope Maritime
    Consultant: Serge Alexandre Buy, Flagship Solutions
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-12 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration Heddle Marine Service Inc.
    Consultant: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-06 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Association of Canadian Port Authorities / Association des administrations portuaires canadiennes
    Consultant: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-02 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration St. Lawrence Economic Development Council (SODES) / Société de développement économique du Saint-Laurent (Sodes)
    In-house Organization: Mathieu St-Pierre, Président-directeur général
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration Imperial Oil Limited
    In-house Corporation: Brad Corson, Chairman, President and CEO
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): David MacKinnon
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-12-30 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Wendy Tilford
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-12-30 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Nathalie Pilon, ABB Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-12-30 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Robert Page
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-12-30 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Greg Weeres
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-12-30 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Rutter Inc.
    Consultant: John Butler
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-12-18 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, Inc.
    Consultant: TRACEY HUBLEY, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Israel Aerospace Industries North America
    Consultant: David Pratt, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration Amazon.com, Inc.
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-12-17 to 2020-01-01)

    View registration

  18. Registration Leonardo DRS Technologies Canada Ltd.
    Consultant: David Pratt, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Council of Marine Carriers
    In-house Organization: Phillip Nelson, President
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Rutter Inc.
    Consultant: John Butler
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2019-12-17 to 2019-12-18)

    View registration

  21. Registration Heli-One Canada ULC
    Consultant: Robert McCreight, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-12-16 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2019-12-16 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    In-house Organization: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration Urthecast
    Consultant: GORD MCINTOSH
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration 3M CANADA COMPANY
    Consultant: Michael Plastino, Hill+Knowlton Strategies / Hill+Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-12-11 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Israel Aerospace Industries North America
    Consultant: Steven Zuber, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-05 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration Leonardo DRS Technologies Canada Ltd.
    Consultant: Steven Zuber, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-05 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration The University of New Brunswick
    Consultant: Kevin Tetreault, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-04 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration TELESAT Canada
    Consultant: Hugo Delorme, MERCURY Consulting Group / MERCURE Conseil
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-02 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Point Hope Maritime
    Consultant: Serge Alexandre Buy, Flagship Solutions
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-12-02 to 2020-01-12)

    View registration

  31. Registration 3M CANADA COMPANY
    In-house Corporation: Lars Hanseid, President and General Manager
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2019-12-01 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration J.D. Irving, Limited
    In-house Corporation: james irving, Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 48 of 48 (2019-12-01 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    In-house Organization: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 41 of 42 (2019-11-29 to 2019-12-12)

    View registration

  34. Registration Fednav International Ltd
    In-house Corporation: Paul Pathy, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2019-11-29 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Northstar Earth & Space Inc. / Northstar Ciel & Terre Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Stewart Bain, CEO
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2019-11-26 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Anne Whelan
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-11-26 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norma McCormick
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-11-26 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): David Fung, ACDEG
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-11-26 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Roland Hosein
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-11-26 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Richmond Graham
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-11-26 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration Canadian Marine Pilots' Association / Association des pilotes maritimes du Canada
    Consultant (Member of the organization): Cheryl Bidgood
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2019-11-23 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Cruise Lines International Association
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2019-11-22 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration CSL Group Inc. / Groupe CSL Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Louis Martel, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-11-22 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration UNITED STEEL, PAPER AND FORESTRY, RUBBER, MANUFACTURING, ENERGY, ALLIED INDUSTRIAL AND SERVICE WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION / SYNDICAT INTERNATIONAL DES TRAVAILLEURS UNIS DE LA METALLURGIE, DU PAPIER ET DE LA FORESTERIE, DU CAOUTCHOUC, DE LA FABRICATION, DE L'ENERGIE, DES SERVICES ET INDUSTRIES CONNEXES
    In-house Organization: KEN NEUMANN, NATIONAL DIRECTOR FOR CANADA
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2019-11-19 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    Consultant: Danylo Korbabicz, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-11-19 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration The Canadian National Railway Company / La Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-11-18 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration CSMG Inc. dba Babcock Canada
    In-house Corporation: Mike Whalley, President
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2019-11-15 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration Davie Canada Yard Inc. / Chantier Davie Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: James Davies, President
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2019-11-14 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration Airbus Helicopters Canada Limited
    In-house Corporation: Dwayne Charette, President and CEO
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-11-07 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration Airbus Defence & Space Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Pierre Cardin, Airbus Helicopters Canada Limited
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-11-01 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5