Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 1727

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration University of Lethbridge
    In-house Organization: Michael Mahon, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2019-09-18 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Canadian Steel Producers Association
    Consultant: Hunter Doubt, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-17 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Canadian Steel Producers Association / L'Association canadienne des producteurs d'acier
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-17 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Carcross/Tagish First Nation
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2019-09-17 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Blake Oliver, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-09-10 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Jason Clark, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration U15-Group of Canadian Research Universities / U15-Regroupement des universités de recherche du Canada
    In-house Organization: Gilles Patry, Executive Director
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: Patrick Kennedy, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-03 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    In-house Organization: Tim McMillan, President and CEO
    Registration: 145 of 145 (2019-09-02 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration S2E Technologies Inc.
    Consultant: Julian Ringuelet, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-08-29 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Penney, President & CEO
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration City of Elliot Lake / ville d'Elliot Lake
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    In-house Organization: Tim McMillan, President and CEO
    Registration: 144 of 145 (2019-08-23 to 2019-09-02)

    View registration

  15. Registration Carcross/Tagish First Nation
    Consultant: Rob Gilmour, The Daisy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-23 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Carcross/Tagish First Nation
    Consultant: Logan Ross, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-23 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration City of Elliot Lake / ville d'Elliot Lake
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-08-20 to 2019-08-26)

    View registration

  18. Registration McMaster University
    In-house Organization: David Farrar, President & Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Rural Opportunity and Investment Coalition
    Consultant: Paul Tye, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Heddle Shipyards
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration WireIE
    Consultant: Martin Rust, Martin Rust Strategic Advisory Services
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration SSi Micro
    Consultant: Kyle Larkin, Impact Public Affairs / Impact Affaires Publiques
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Northstar Earth & Space Inc. / Northstar Ciel & Terre Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Stewart Bain, CEO
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-08-14 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration BCE Inc.
    In-house Corporation: George Cope, President and CEO
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2019-08-14 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Northwestel Inc. / Norouestel Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Curtis Shaw, President
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-14 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Northstar Earth & Space Inc. / Northstar Ciel & Terre Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Stewart Bain, CEO
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2019-08-13 to 2019-08-14)

    View registration

  27. Registration CHC Helicopters
    Consultant: Robert McCreight, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-08-12 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration Council of Ontario Universities
    In-house Organization: David Lindsay, President & CEO
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2019-08-08 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-08-06 to 2019-09-09)

    View registration

  30. Registration Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 75 of 75 (2019-08-02 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration Airbus Helicopters Canada Limited
    In-house Corporation: Dwayne Charette, President and CEO
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration AstraZeneca Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Smedley, VP, Finance & IT, Interim President
    Registration: 38 of 38 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration The Nature Conservancy
    In-house Organization: Hadley Archer, Executive Director of Canada Program
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-07-30 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration IBM Canada Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Ayman Antoun, President & General Manager, IBM Canada Ltd
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2019-07-24 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Blake Oliver, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-07-24 to 2019-09-10)

    View registration

  37. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2019-07-24 to 2019-08-01)

    View registration

  38. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Jason Clark, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2019-07-24 to 2019-09-09)

    View registration

  39. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: Rick Anderson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-07-23 to 2019-07-23)

    View registration

  40. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-07-23 to 2019-07-23)

    View registration

  41. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-23 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: Rick Anderson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-23 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration Government of the Northwest Territories
    Consultant: Dan Seekings, GLOBAL PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-07-23 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration Food Banks Canada / Banques alimentaires Canada
    In-house Organization: Chris Hatch, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2019-07-22 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    Consultant: Yaroslav Baran, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-07-22 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-07-22 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / l’Association des industries aérospatiales du Canada
    Consultant: William Yetman, Yetman Consulting
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-07-19 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    Consultant: Craig Robinson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-07-19 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 28 (2019-07-18 to 2019-07-24)

    View registration

  50. Registration Teck Resources Limited
    Consultant: Kristin Wilton, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-17 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5