Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

  • All - Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 17227

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 78 of 78 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Holger Schwichtenberg
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): WENDY GOWDA
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): William Huber
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Penney, President & CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Lamarre, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Michael (Mick) Dilger, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration GNL Quebec
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration GNL Quebec
    Consultant: Caitlin King, ENsight Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    In-house Organization: Tia Loftsgard, Executive Director
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Canadian Bar Association / Association du Barreau canadien
    In-house Organization: Cheryl Farrow, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 65 of 65 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration The Canadian National Railway Company / La Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada
    In-house Corporation: Jean-Jacques Ruest, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 78 of 78 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Canadian Natural Resources Limited
    In-house Corporation: Timothy McKay, President
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration NOVA Chemicals Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Todd Karran, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration The Nature Conservancy
    In-house Organization: Hadley Archer, Executive Director of Canada Program
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Russell Girling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 108 of 108 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant: TIM BARBER, BLUESKY STRATEGY GROUP INC.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Little, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration Hydro-Québec
    In-house Corporation: Éric Martel, PRÉSIDENT-DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Canadian Aquaculture Industry Alliance / Alliance de L'Industrie Canadienne de l'Aquaculture
    In-house Organization: Timothy Kennedy, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    In-house Organization: PIERRE GRATTON, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration CAMECO CORPORATION
    In-house Corporation: Tim Gitzel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration Woodside Energy
    Consultant: Martyn Lafrance
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration Husky Oil Operations Limited
    In-house Corporation: Robert Peabody, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 82 of 82 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Leonardo MW Ltd.
    Consultant: Stuart McCarthy, Bluesky Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration University of Waterloo
    In-house Organization: Feridun Hamdullahpur, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Consultant: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Consultant: Cameron Holmstrom, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation / Première nation athabasca chipewyan
    Consultant: Sheamus Murphy, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Maritime Fisheries Union / Union des pêcheurs des maritimes
    Consultant: Kevin MacAdam, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration Northern Pulp Working Group
    Consultant: Kevin MacAdam, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration University of Regina
    In-house Organization: Vianne Timmons, President and Vice Chancellor
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration Canadian Ferry Operators Association / Association canadienne des opérateurs de traversiers
    Consultant: Serge Alexandre Buy, Flagship Solutions
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2020-01-12 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Western Canada Marine Response Corporation
    Consultant: Serge Alexandre Buy, Flagship Solutions
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-12 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration Canadian Wildlife Federation / Fédération canadienne de la faune
    Consultant: Serge Alexandre Buy, Flagship Solutions
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-12 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration Point Hope Maritime
    Consultant: Serge Alexandre Buy, Flagship Solutions
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-12 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Fédération des communautés francophones et acadienne du Canada (FCFA)
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Jean Johnson
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration FOOD AND CONSUMER PRODUCTS OF CANADA
    In-house Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration Pholoho Biotechnology Group inc.
    In-house Corporation: Martin Joly, CEO - COB
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Fédération des communautés francophones et acadienne du Canada
    In-house Organization: Alain Dupuis, Directeur général
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration Canpotex Limited
    In-house Corporation: Derek Gross, President and CEO (Acting)
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration Innovative Medicines Canada / Médicaments novateurs Canada
    In-house Organization: Pamela Fralick, President
    Registration: 79 of 79 (2020-01-08 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration Council of Forest Industries
    In-house Organization: Susan Yurkovich, President and CEO
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2020-01-08 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration EcoJustice
    Consultant: AARON FREEMAN, Pivot Strategic Consulting
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-08 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5