Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 775

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Saskatchewan Polytechnic
    Consultant: Mary Donlevy-Konkin, McKercher LLP
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-12-03 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2019-11-20 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration AECOM Canada Ltd
    In-house Corporation: Marc Devlin, Executive Vice President, Regional Executive Canada
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2019-11-18 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration AfterMeToo
    Consultant: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-11-16 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration University of Alberta
    In-house Organization: David Turpin, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 93 of 93 (2019-11-14 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration University of Regina
    In-house Organization: Vianne Timmons, President and Vice Chancellor
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2019-11-14 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Little, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 59 of 59 (2019-11-07 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration RYCOM
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2019-10-09 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration The Great-West Life Assurance Company / La Great-West, compagnie d'assurance-vie
    In-house Corporation: Paul Mahon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2019-10-03 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration The Canada Life Assurance Company / de la Compagnie d'Assurance du Canada sur la Vie
    In-house Corporation: Paul Mahon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2019-10-03 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration London Life Insurance Company / London Life, Compagnie D'Assurance-Vie
    In-house Corporation: Paul Mahon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2019-10-03 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Great-West Lifeco Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Paul Mahon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2019-10-03 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Winnipeg Airports Authority Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Barry Rempel, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2019-09-27 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Canadian Urban Transit Association / Association Canadienne du Transport Urbain
    Consultant: DANIEL BERNIER, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2019-09-27 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Canadian Urban Transit Association / Association Canadienne du Transport Urban
    Consultant: Craig Robinson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-09-27 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration The Great-West Life Assurance Company / La Great-West, compagnie d'assurance-vie
    In-house Corporation: Paul Mahon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 25 of 26 (2019-09-27 to 2019-10-03)

    View registration

  17. Registration The Great-West Life Assurance Company / La Great-West, compagnie d'assurance-vie
    In-house Corporation: Paul Mahon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 24 of 26 (2019-09-26 to 2019-09-27)

    View registration

  18. Registration Prestige Nursing Service Inc
    Consultant: Fareid Ken Ali, A.C.E. Consulting dba A.C.E. Construction Consulting
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2019-09-18 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Blake Oliver, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-09-10 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Jason Clark, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES MUNICIPALITÉS
    In-house Organization: Brock Carlton, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2019-09-05 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Stewart World Port Services Ltd.
    Consultant: JOHN MOONEN, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-09-03 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration AVM Innovations inc.
    In-house Corporation: Eric Dionne, Président
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-02 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Vancouver Art Gallery
    Consultant: ADAM JOHNSON, Earnscliffe BC Inc
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-08-30 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration University of Regina
    In-house Organization: Vianne Timmons, President and Vice Chancellor
    Registration: 24 of 25 (2019-08-28 to 2019-11-14)

    View registration

  27. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-08-21 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2019-08-21 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Carmen Sterling
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2019-08-21 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): WENDY GOWDA
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Larry Grant
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Vancouver Art Gallery
    Consultant: Mary Anne Carter, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-15 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration CHC Helicopters
    Consultant: Robert McCreight, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-08-12 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration Saskatchewan Telecommunications
    In-house Corporation: Doug Burnett, President and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2019-08-12 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration University of Alberta
    In-house Organization: David Turpin, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 92 of 93 (2019-08-09 to 2019-11-14)

    View registration

  38. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-08-06 to 2019-09-09)

    View registration

  39. Registration Business Council of Canada / Conseil canadien des affaires
    In-house Organization: GOLDY HYDER, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2019-08-05 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration Saskatchewan Polytechnic
    Consultant: Mary Donlevy-Konkin, McKercher LLP
    Registration: 7 of 8 (2019-08-01 to 2019-12-03)

    View registration

  42. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Blake Oliver, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-07-24 to 2019-09-10)

    View registration

  43. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2019-07-24 to 2019-08-01)

    View registration

  44. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Jason Clark, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2019-07-24 to 2019-09-09)

    View registration

  45. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 28 (2019-07-18 to 2019-07-24)

    View registration

  46. Registration Amazon.com, Inc.
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-07-16 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Lexmark Canada
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-07-16 to 2019-09-13)

    View registration

  48. Registration Lexmark Canada
    Consultant: Mark Whelan, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-16 to 2019-09-13)

    View registration

  49. Registration Hootsuite Media Inc.
    Consultant: Mark Whelan, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-07-16 to 2019-09-30)

    View registration

  50. Registration University of Alberta
    In-house Organization: David Turpin, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 91 of 93 (2019-07-15 to 2019-08-09)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5