Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

  • All - Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 21952

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Canadian Association of Foot Care Nurses / Association canadienne des infirmières et infirmiers de pieds
    Consultant: DONALD GRACEY, CG MANAGEMENT & COMMUNICATIONS
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-06-03 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Mitacs Inc.
    In-house Organization: Alejandro Adem, CEO & Scientific Director
    Registration: 38 of 40 (2019-05-28 to 2019-07-11)

    View registration

  3. Registration CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY / Société canadienne du cancer
    In-house Organization: Andrea Seale, Interim CEO
    Registration: 61 of 66 (2019-04-15 to 2019-06-18)

    View registration

  4. Registration PEMBINA INSTITUTE
    In-house Organization: Simon Dyer, INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 45 of 48 (2019-04-05 to 2019-05-01)

    View registration

  5. Registration Miziwe Biik Aboriginal Employment & Training
    Consultant: Roberta Kramchynsky, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-04-01 to 2019-10-24)

    View registration

  6. Registration Canadian Association of University Teachers / Association canadienne des professeures et professeurs d'université
    In-house Organization: David Robinson, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 49 of 50 (2019-04-01 to 2019-11-18)

    View registration

  7. Registration Canadian Frailty Network / Réseau canadien des soins aux personne fragilisées
    Consultant: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-04-01 to 2019-06-03)

    View registration

  8. Registration Université TÉLUQ
    In-house Organization: André G. Roy, Directeur général par intérim
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Co-operatives and Mutuals Canada (CMC) / Coopératives et mutuelles Canada (CMC)
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): John Wilkinson, Self Employed
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2019-03-29 to 2019-09-19)

    View registration

  10. Registration Shell Canada Limited
    In-house Corporation: Michael Crothers, President and Canada Country Chair
    Registration: 87 of 88 (2019-03-29 to 2019-05-01)

    View registration

  11. Registration WireIE
    Consultant: Martin Rust, Martin Rust Strategic Advisory Services
    Registration: 6 of 7 (2019-03-29 to 2019-08-19)

    View registration

  12. Registration Angus GeoSolutions Inc.
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-03-27 to 2019-05-30)

    View registration

  13. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 28 of 31 (2019-03-27 to 2019-04-05)

    View registration

  14. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 16 of 19 (2019-03-27 to 2019-04-09)

    View registration

  15. Registration Canadian Natural Resources Limited
    In-house Corporation: Timothy McKay, President
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2019-03-27 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Wauzhusk Onigum First Nation
    Consultant: Norman Jaehrling, Possibilities Group Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2019-03-27 to 2019-05-23)

    View registration

  17. Registration Wahgoshig Resources Inc
    Consultant: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2019-03-27 to 2019-04-11)

    View registration

  18. Registration Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Paul Ferneyhough, Executive Director, Regional Unit North America
    Registration: 38 of 39 (2019-03-26 to 2019-08-29)

    View registration

  19. Registration Brandon University
    In-house Organization: Steven Robinson, Interim President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 28 of 29 (2019-03-26 to 2019-05-01)

    View registration

  20. Registration Complex RE Limited Partnership
    Consultant: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 10 of 12 (2019-03-26 to 2019-04-11)

    View registration

  21. Registration Wahgoshig Resources Inc
    Consultant: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 8 of 10 (2019-03-26 to 2019-03-27)

    View registration

  22. Registration Amazon Corporate LLC
    Consultant: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Canadian Medical Association / Association médicale canadienne
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Charles Webb
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-03-22 to 2019-07-15)

    View registration

  24. Registration Co-operative Housing Federation of Canada / Fédération de l'habitation coopérative du Canada
    In-house Organization: Timothy Ross, Executive Director
    Registration: 30 of 31 (2019-03-22 to 2019-07-12)

    View registration

  25. Registration Carcross/Tagish First Nation
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 15 of 16 (2019-03-22 to 2019-09-17)

    View registration

  26. Registration Complex RE Limited Partnership
    Consultant: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 9 of 12 (2019-03-22 to 2019-03-26)

    View registration

  27. Registration Constance Lake First Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-03-22 to 2019-08-19)

    View registration

  28. Registration Constance Lake First Nation
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-03-22 to 2019-08-16)

    View registration

  29. Registration CS Enterprises Limited Partnership
    Consultant: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 4 of 8 (2019-03-22 to 2019-04-11)

    View registration

  30. Registration Day School Survivors
    Consultant: Jonathan Denis, Guardian Law Group LLP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-03-22 to 2019-09-17)

    View registration

  31. Registration Munsee Deleware Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-03-22 to 2019-08-19)

    View registration

  32. Registration Wahgoshig Resources Inc
    Consultant: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 7 of 10 (2019-03-22 to 2019-03-26)

    View registration

  33. Registration Wilfrid Laurier University
    In-house Organization: Deborah MacLatchy, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 15 of 19 (2019-03-21 to 2019-04-10)

    View registration

  34. Registration Forest Products Association of Canada / Association des produits forestiers du Canada
    Consultant: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 7 of 8 (2019-03-20 to 2019-08-23)

    View registration

  35. Registration Facebook
    Consultant: Gregory Francis, AA Access Partnership Limited
    Registration: 3 of 9 (2019-03-20 to 2019-05-08)

    View registration

  36. Registration Outside Looking In
    Consultant: Nancy Cruz, The Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-03-20 to 2019-08-30)

    View registration

  37. Registration Stoney Nakoda Nations
    Consultant: Lorne Rae, Rae and Company
    Registration: 16 of 17 (2019-03-20 to 2019-08-28)

    View registration

  38. Registration SAS Institute Inc. (Canada)
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2019-03-19 to 2019-05-01)

    View registration

  39. Registration Montreal Arctic Group
    Consultant: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-03-18 to 2019-08-02)

    View registration

  40. Registration CSMG Inc. dba Babcock Canada
    In-house Corporation: Mike Whalley, President
    Registration: 19 of 22 (2019-03-18 to 2019-04-10)

    View registration

  41. Registration Dietitians of Canada / Les dietetistes du Canada
    In-house Organization: Nathalie Savoie, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 24 of 25 (2019-03-16 to 2019-03-31)

    View registration

  42. Registration Amazon Corporate LLC
    Consultant: Eric Lamoureux, Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-03-15 to 2019-07-15)

    View registration

  43. Registration The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    In-house Organization: PIERRE GRATTON, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 52 of 52 (2019-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration Canadian Network for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health / Reseau Canadien sur la Sante des Meres, des Nouveau-Nes et des Enfants
    In-house Organization: Julia Anderson, Acting Executive Director
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2019-03-15 to 2019-07-02)

    View registration

  45. Registration Canadian Medical Association / Association médicale canadienne
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Gigi Osler, Owner
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration The Canadian Lung Association / L'Association pulmonaire du Canada
    In-house Organization: Terrance Dean, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 29 of 30 (2019-03-15 to 2019-07-08)

    View registration

  47. Registration BCE Inc.
    In-house Corporation: George Cope, President and CEO
    Registration: 30 of 33 (2019-03-15 to 2019-03-15)

    View registration

  48. Registration Lundbeck Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Sylvie Pilon, Vice President & General Manager
    Registration: 28 of 32 (2019-03-15 to 2019-04-04)

    View registration

  49. Registration Chevron Canada Limited
    In-house Corporation: Frank Cassulo, President
    Registration: 47 of 54 (2019-03-15 to 2019-04-11)

    View registration

  50. Registration The United Church of Canada / L'Eglise Unie du Canada
    In-house Organization: Nora Sanders, General Secretary, General Council
    Registration: 19 of 20 (2019-03-15 to 2019-04-15)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5