Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 2248
    United Chiefs and Councils of Mnidoo Mnising
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-05-29 to present)
    Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-05-29 to present)
    Sheguiandah First Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-05-29 to present)
    United Chiefs and Councils of Mnidoo Mnising
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-05-28 to present)
    Indigenous Clean Energy Social Enterprise
    In-house Organization: Chris Henderson, Executive Director
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-05-27 to present)
    CANADIAN DENTAL HYGIENISTS ASSOCIATION / L'ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DES HYGIENISTES DENTAIRES
    In-house Organization: Ondina Love, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2020-05-26 to present)
    Concordia University / Université Concordia
    Consultant: Hussain Shorish, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-05-26 to present)
    Abbott Diabetes Care
    Consultant: Elaine Larsen, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-25 to present)
    Canadian Council on Aboriginal Business
    Consultant: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-05-25 to present)
    Child Welfare League of Canada / Ligue pour le bien-être de l'enfance
    In-house Organization: Rachel Gouin, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-25 to present)
    Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 84 of 84 (2020-05-25 to present)
    Canadian AIDS Treatment Information Exchange / Réseau Canadien d'Info-Traitment SIDA
    In-house Organization: Laurie Edmiston, Executive Director
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-05-22 to present)
    McKesson Canada
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-22 to present)
    City of Elliot Lake / ville d'Elliot Lake
    Consultant: John Danner, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-22 to present)
    Innergex Renewable Energy Inc.
    Consultant: Alexandra MacAulay Abdelwahab, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-05-22 to present)
    Air North Partnership
    Consultant: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-05-21 to present)
    Alzheimer Society of Canada / Société Alzheimer du Canada
    In-house Organization: Stephen McCullough, Interim Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2020-05-21 to present)
    Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Consultant: Eric Denhoff, E.A. Denhoff and Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-05-21 to present)
    Innergex Renewable Energy Inc.
    Consultant: Tiéoulé Traoré, NATIONAL Public Relations / Le cabinet de relations publiques NATIONAL
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-05-21 to present)
    Teck Resources Limited
    In-house Corporation: Donald Lindsay, President and CEO
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2020-05-21 to present)
    CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY / Société canadienne du cancer
    In-house Organization: Andrea Seale, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 70 of 70 (2020-05-20 to present)
    Canadian Cardiovascular Society / Société canadienne de cardiologie
    In-house Organization: Carolyn Pullen, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-05-20 to present)
    Sweat Lodge Technologies Inc.
    Consultant: Tyler Downey, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-20 to present)
    British Columbia Institute of Technology
    In-house Organization: Kathy Kinloch, President
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2020-05-19 to present)
    TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2020-05-19 to present)
    Kids Code Jeunesse
    In-house Organization: KATE ARTHUR, Founder and CEO
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-05-19 to present)
    CommunityLogiq Software Inc.
    Consultant: Michael Plastino, Hill+Knowlton Strategies / Hill+Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-05-19 to present)
    The University of British Columbia
    Consultant: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe BC Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-18 to present)
    The University of British Columbia
    Consultant: ANDRE ALBINATI, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-05-18 to present)
    Seine River First Nation
    Consultant: RON GERSH, TheCCSGroup
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-05-18 to present)
    Graymont Limited
    Consultant: Stuart McCarthy, Bluesky Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-18 to present)
    TMAC Resources Inc
    Consultant: JEFF SMITH, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-18 to present)
    Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Consultant: Eric Denhoff, E.A. Denhoff and Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2020-05-16 to 2020-05-21)
    Adobe
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-05-15 to present)
    Co-operatives and Mutuals Canada / Coopératives et mutuelles Canada
    In-house Organization: André Beaudry, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2020-05-15 to present)
    World Wildlife Fund Canada / Le fonds mondial pour la nature
    In-house Organization: Megan Leslie, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2020-05-15 to present)
    TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Russell Girling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 113 of 113 (2020-05-15 to present)
    Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Little, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 62 of 62 (2020-05-15 to present)
    ServiceNow
    Consultant: Julia Fottinger, Edelman
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-05-15 to present)
    Chartered Professional Accountants of Canada (CPA Canada) / Comptables professionnels agréés du Canada (CPA Canada)
    In-house Organization: Joy Thomas, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 98 of 98 (2020-05-14 to present)
    Advintive
    Consultant: Bilal Cheema
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2020-05-14 to 2020-05-14)
    Advintive
    Consultant: Bilal Cheema
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-05-14 to present)
    BC LNG Developers Alliance
    In-house Organization: Bryan Cox, President & CEO
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2020-05-14 to present)
    Bruce Power
    In-house Corporation: Michael Rencheck, President and Chief Financial Officer
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2020-05-14 to present)
    Pauktuutit Inuit Women of Canada
    Consultant: Catherine Fortin LeFaivre, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-05-14 to present)
    McKesson Canada
    In-house Corporation: Domenic Pilla, CEO
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2020-05-14 to present)
    IBM Canada Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Claude Guay, President & General Manager, IBM Canada Ltd
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2020-05-14 to present)
    Shaw Communications
    In-house Corporation: Brad Shaw, CEO
    Registration: 74 of 74 (2020-05-14 to present)
    Myant
    Consultant: Hussain Shorish, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-14 to present)
    Alzheimer Society of Canada / Société Alzheimer du Canada
    In-house Organization: Stephen McCullough, Interim Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 29 of 30 (2020-05-13 to 2020-05-21)

Date Modified: