Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

  • All - Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 6380

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Parkland Fuel Corporation
    Consultant: Maeghan Dewar, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-02-20 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Heritage Gas Limited
    In-house Corporation: John Hawkins, President
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-02-20 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Saskatchewan Power Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Mike Marsh, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2020-02-19 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Edmonton Global
    In-house Organization: Malcolm Bruce, CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-02-19 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration RHEA INC.
    Consultant: JEAN-RENE GAGNON
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-02-19 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Emera Newfoundland and Labrador
    In-house Corporation: Richard Janega, President and CEO
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2020-02-18 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration Shell Canada Limited
    In-house Corporation: Michael Crothers, President and Canada Country Chair
    Registration: 89 of 89 (2020-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration Bruce Power
    In-house Corporation: Michael Rencheck, President and Chief Financial Officer
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2020-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Russell Girling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 109 of 109 (2020-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Gazoduq inc.
    In-house Corporation: Louis Bergeron, Président
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Environmental Defence Canada
    In-house Organization: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2020-02-13 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Enbridge Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Al Monaco, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2020-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Teck Resources Limited
    In-house Corporation: Donald Lindsay, President and CEO
    Registration: 54 of 54 (2020-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Parkland Fuel Corporation / Corporation Petroles Parkland
    Consultant: Hugh McFadyen, Longview Communications Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-02-10 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Cement Association of Canada / Association canadienne du ciment
    Consultant: Nancy Cruz, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Cement Association of Canada / Association canadienne du ciment
    Consultant: Fernando Melo, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration CANADIAN ELECTRICITY ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE L'ELECTRICITE
    In-house Organization: Francis Bradley, President and CEO
    Registration: 54 of 54 (2020-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Cement Association of Canada / Association canadienne du ciment
    Consultant: Catherine Lansley, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration BUSINESS COUNCIL OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
    In-house Organization: Greg D'Avignon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2020-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Alliance of Manufacturers & Exporters Canada (CME) / Alliance des manufacturiers et des exportateurs du Canada (MEC)
    In-house Organization: Dennis Darby, President & CEO
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2020-02-06 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration CANADIAN ENERGY PIPELINE ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE PIPELINES D'ÉNERGIE
    Consultant: Nancy Cruz, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-04 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Infosys Public Services Inc.
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-02-04 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration AltaGas Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Randall Crawford, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2020-02-03 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Consultant: Natalia Lasakova, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-02-03 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration TC Energy Corporation
    Consultant: Raphael Brass, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-02-03 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Stoney Nakoda Nations
    Consultant: Lorne Rae, Rae and Company
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2020-02-03 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucleaire canadienne
    Consultant: UTILIA AMARAL
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration General Motors of Canada Ltd.
    Consultant: Patrick Kennedy, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-31 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration General Motors of Canada Ltd.
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2020-01-31 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Consultant: Natalia Lasakova, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2020-01-31 to 2020-02-03)

    View registration

  31. Registration Nova Chemicals
    Consultant: Patrick Kennedy, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-31 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration CNOOC Petroleum North America ULC
    In-house Corporation: Quinn Wilson, CEO, North America
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2020-01-30 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers First District / Fraternite Internationale Des Ouvriers en Electricite Premier District
    In-house Organization: Thomas Reid, International Vice-President District 1
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2020-01-29 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Consultant: Matthew Trapp, Hill+Knowlton Strategies / Hill+Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-28 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Gazoduq inc.
    Consultant: Vincent Fournier Gosselin, TACT Intelligence-conseil
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-28 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration Ovintiv Canada ULC
    In-house Corporation: Doug Suttles, CEO
    Registration: 63 of 63 (2020-01-24 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration CANADIAN ENERGY PIPELINE ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE PIPELINES D'ÉNERGIE
    Consultant: Fernando Melo, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-20 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Larry Grant
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): WENDY GOWDA
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): William Huber
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Carmen Sterling
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Michael (Mick) Dilger, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration GNL Quebec
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration GNL Quebec
    Consultant: Caitlin King, ENsight Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to 2020-02-13)

    View registration

  50. Registration Ford Motor Company of Canada, Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Dean Stoneley, President and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5