Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 6636
    Original Traders Energy
    Consultant: Howard Brown, Brown & Cohen Communications & Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-10-22 to present)
    Air Products Canada Ltd
    Consultant: Ian Murray, Ian Murray & Company Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-10-16 to present)
    The Toronto-Dominion Bank
    In-house Corporation: Bharat Masrani, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2020-10-16 to present)
    Federated Co-operatives Limited
    In-house Corporation: Scott Banda, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2020-10-16 to present)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Greg Weeres
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-10-16 to present)
    TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Russell Girling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 118 of 118 (2020-10-15 to present)
    Capital Power Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Vaasjo, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2020-10-14 to present)
    Federal Association for the Advancement of Visible Minorities (FAAVM) Canada
    In-house Organization: Raphael Louis, President/Leader & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2020-10-12 to present)
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES DEPARTMENT, AFL-CIO, CANADIAN OFFICE
    In-house Organization: Sean Strickland, Executive Director
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2020-10-09 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2020-10-06 to present)
    General Intellect Inc. / Intelligence Collective Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Roy Torunczyk Schein, Business Development Manager
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-10-06 to present)
    West Coast Environmental Law Association
    Consultant: Hugh Benevides
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-10-01 to present)
    Environmental Defence Canada
    In-house Organization: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2020-10-01 to present)
    The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    In-house Organization: Tristan Goodman, President
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2020-09-30 to present)
    Chevron Canada Limited
    In-house Corporation: Frank Cassulo, President
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2020-09-30 to present)
    General Intellect Inc. / Intelligence Collective Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Roy Torunczyk Schein, Business Development Manager
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2020-09-29 to 2020-10-06)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Wendy Tilford
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-09-28 to present)
    AltaGas Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Randall Crawford, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2020-09-24 to present)
    Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Michael (Mick) Dilger, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-09-24 to present)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): David MacKinnon
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-09-24 to present)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Richmond Graham
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-09-24 to present)
    West Coast Environmental Law Association
    Consultant: Hugh Benevides
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2020-09-23 to 2020-10-01)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Anne Whelan
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2020-09-23 to present)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Roland Hosein
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-09-23 to present)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norma McCormick
    Registration: 6 of 7 (2020-09-23 to 2020-09-23)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ian Giffen
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-09-23 to present)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norma McCormick
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-09-23 to present)
    General Intellect Inc. / Intelligence Collective Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Roy Torunczyk Schein, Business Development Manager
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2020-09-22 to 2020-09-29)
    CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    In-house Organization: David Weinstein, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 59 of 59 (2020-09-17 to present)
    Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
    In-house Organization: Mark Plamondon, Executive Director
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-09-16 to present)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): David Fung, ACDEG
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2020-09-16 to present)
    Chemistry Industry Association of Canada / Association canadienne de l'industrie de la chimie
    In-house Organization: Bob Masterson, PRESIDENT AND CEO
    Registration: 70 of 70 (2020-09-15 to present)
    International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers First District / Fraternite Internationale Des Ouvriers en Electricite Premier District
    In-house Organization: Thomas Reid, International Vice-President District 1
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2020-09-15 to present)
    Ecojustice Canada
    In-house Organization: Devon Page, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 30 (2020-09-15 to 2020-09-15)
    Ecojustice Canada
    In-house Organization: Devon Page, Executive Director
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2020-09-15 to present)
    Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Consultant: Jessica Neilson, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-09-15 to present)
    TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Russell Girling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 117 of 118 (2020-09-15 to 2020-10-15)
    Emera Newfoundland and Labrador
    In-house Corporation: Richard Janega, President and CEO
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2020-09-14 to present)
    NorthRiver Midstream Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Brandon Anderson, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-09-09 to present)
    CANADIAN ELECTRICITY ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE L'ELECTRICITE
    Consultant: Rob LeForte, Impact Public Affairs / Impact Affaires Publiques
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-09-08 to present)
    CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    In-house Organization: David Weinstein, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 58 of 59 (2020-09-08 to 2020-09-17)
    Husteel
    Consultant: Alicia Adams, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-09-08 to present)
    Husteel
    Consultant: Sarah Goldfeder, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-09-08 to present)
    Husteel
    Consultant: ADAM JOHNSON, Earnscliffe BC Inc
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-09-08 to present)
    TC Energy Corporation
    Consultant: Raphael Brass, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-09-04 to present)
    The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    In-house Organization: Tristan Goodman, President
    Registration: 31 of 32 (2020-09-01 to 2020-09-30)
    Terra International (Canada) Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Greg Kennette, General Manager
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2020-08-31 to present)
    Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Consultant: Natalia Lasakova, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-08-31 to present)
    Heartland Generation Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Rob Dutton, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-08-27 to present)
    U-Battery Canada Limited
    Consultant: Yash Dogra, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-08-26 to present)

Date Modified: