Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

  • All - Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 4061

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration The Pollution Probe Foundation
    Consultant: Rene Drolet, Rene Drolet Consulting Services
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration GNL Quebec
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration The Canadian National Railway Company / La Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada
    In-house Corporation: Jean-Jacques Ruest, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 78 of 78 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Russell Girling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 108 of 108 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant: TIM BARBER, BLUESKY STRATEGY GROUP INC.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Hydro-Québec
    In-house Corporation: Éric Martel, PRÉSIDENT-DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration CAMECO CORPORATION
    In-house Corporation: Tim Gitzel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration Woodside Energy
    Consultant: Martyn Lafrance
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Husky Oil Operations Limited
    In-house Corporation: Robert Peabody, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 82 of 82 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation / Première nation athabasca chipewyan
    Consultant: Sheamus Murphy, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration PEMBINA INSTITUTE
    In-house Organization: Simon Dyer, INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2020-01-06 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Larvatria Corp. / Corporation Larvatria
    In-house Corporation: Gilles A Bouchard, Président exécutif du Conseil
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-03 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Business Council of Canada / Conseil canadien des affaires
    In-house Organization: GOLDY HYDER, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2020-01-02 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
    In-house Organization: Mark Plamondon, Executive Director
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Cameco
    Consultant: James Miley, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration Cameco
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    In-house Organization: Garth Whyte, PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Capital Power Corporation
    Consultant: Chad Rogers, Crestview Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Huron Clean Energy
    Consultant: Craig Robinson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration Imperial Oil Limited
    In-house Corporation: Brad Corson, Chairman, President and CEO
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2020-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Greater Toronto Airport Authority
    Consultant: JOHN DUFFY, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-12-31 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Cenovus Energy Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Alex Pourbaix, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 64 of 64 (2019-12-31 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration Canadian Union of Public Employees / Syndicat canadien de la fonction publique
    In-house Organization: Mark Hancock, National President
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2019-12-20 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Inter Pipeline Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Christian Bayle, President and CEO
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-12-19 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Total E&P Canada Ltd
    Consultant: Maeghan Dewar, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-18 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration Amazon.com, Inc.
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-12-17 to 2020-01-01)

    View registration

  28. Registration Federated Co-operatives Limited
    In-house Corporation: Scott Banda, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration Sherritt International Corporation
    In-house Corporation: David Pathe, Chairman, President and CEO
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Parkland Fuel Corporation / Corporation Petroles Parkland
    In-house Corporation: Robert Espey, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-12-16 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration Gazoduq inc.
    In-house Corporation: Louis Bergeron, Président
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-12-15 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Russell Girling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 107 of 108 (2019-12-13 to 2020-01-15)

    View registration

  33. Registration Teck Resources Limited
    Consultant: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-12-13 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation / Premiere nation athabasca chipewyan
    Consultant: Ben Parsons, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation / Première nation athabasca chipewyan
    Consultant: Sheamus Murphy, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2019-12-12 to 2020-01-13)

    View registration

  36. Registration INTERVAC - INTERNATIONAL VACCINE CENTRE
    Consultant: DOUGLAS RICHARDSON, McKercher LLP
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration Enbridge Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Al Monaco, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 46 of 46 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration Husky Oil Operations Limited
    Consultant: Ben Parsons, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Husky Oil Operations Limited
    Consultant: Sheamus Murphy, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration Teck Resources Limited
    In-house Corporation: Donald Lindsay, President and CEO
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 77 of 77 (2019-12-10 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration CANADIAN ELECTRICITY ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE L'ELECTRICITE
    In-house Organization: Francis Bradley, President and CEO
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2019-12-06 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration Capital Power Corporation
    Consultant: Andrew Brander, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-06 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    In-house Organization: Tristan Goodman, President
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2019-12-04 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Ontario Power Generation Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Ken Hartwick, President and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 75 of 75 (2019-12-04 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration NATURE CANADA
    In-house Organization: Graham Saul, Executive Director
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2019-12-02 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    In-house Organization: Tim McMillan, President and CEO
    Registration: 150 of 150 (2019-12-01 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration Paper Excellence Canada
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-01 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration Cruise Lines International Association
    Consultant: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-11-29 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration Shell Canada Limited
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-11-29 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5