Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 4779
    NATURE CANADA
    In-house Organization: Graham Saul, Executive Director
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2021-06-15 to present)
    Environmental Defence Canada
    In-house Organization: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2021-06-15 to present)
    Hydro-Quebec / Hydro-Québec
    In-house Corporation: Sophie Brochu, Présidente-directrice générale
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2021-06-15 to present)
    Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    In-house Corporation: CAROLYN CHISHOLM, President
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2021-06-14 to present)
    Cenovus Energy Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Alex Pourbaix, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 76 of 76 (2021-06-11 to present)
    TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Francois Poirier, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 126 of 126 (2021-06-10 to present)
    GNL Québec
    Consultant: Yan Plante, TACT
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-06-10 to present)
    Peskotomuhkati Nation at Skutik
    Consultant: Allan Bonner, Allan Bonner Communications Management, Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2021-06-08 to present)
    Environmental Defence Canada
    In-house Organization: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 46 of 47 (2021-06-07 to 2021-06-15)
    Parkland Corporation / Corporation Parkland
    In-house Corporation: Robert Espey, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2021-06-07 to present)
    Generation PGM
    Consultant: Matthew Segal, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-06-07 to present)
    Generation PGM
    Consultant: Allyson Grant, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-06-07 to present)
    GNL Québec
    Consultant: Yan Plante, TACT
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2021-06-04 to 2021-06-10)
    Winnipeg Airports Authority Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Barry Rempel, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2021-06-02 to present)
    Atlantic Gold
    Consultant: Ted Gruetzner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-06-01 to present)
    Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Consultant: Jessica Neilson, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-05-31 to present)
    BUSINESS COUNCIL OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
    In-house Organization: Greg D'Avignon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2021-05-28 to present)
    Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    In-house Organization: Chris Bloomer, President & CEO
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2021-05-25 to present)
    Gazoduq inc.
    In-house Corporation: Louis Bergeron, Président
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2021-05-20 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Guy Lagrandeur
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2021-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2021-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Larry Grant
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2021-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): William Huber
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2021-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2021-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2021-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Darwin Whitfield
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2021-05-19 to present)
    Atlantic Gold
    Consultant: Catherine Lansley, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-05-17 to present)
    CAMECO CORPORATION
    In-house Corporation: Tim Gitzel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2021-05-17 to present)
    Cameco
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2021-05-17 to present)
    Cameco
    Consultant: James Miley, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2021-05-17 to present)
    Stoney Nakoda Nations
    Consultant: Lorne Rae, Rae and Company
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2021-05-17 to present)
    Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Little, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 68 of 68 (2021-05-15 to present)
    Ecojustice Canada
    In-house Organization: Devon Page, Executive Director
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2021-05-14 to present)
    TC Energy Corporation / Corporation TC Énergie
    In-house Corporation: Francois Poirier, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 125 of 126 (2021-05-14 to 2021-06-10)
    CANADIAN ELECTRICITY ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE L'ELECTRICITE
    In-house Organization: Francis Bradley, President and CEO
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2021-05-13 to present)
    Ecojustice Canada
    In-house Organization: Devon Page, Executive Director
    Registration: 35 of 36 (2021-05-13 to 2021-05-14)
    Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    In-house Corporation: Sean Boyd, Vice-Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2021-05-10 to 2021-05-10)
    Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    In-house Corporation: Sean Boyd, Vice-Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2021-05-10 to present)
    Cenovus Energy Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Alex Pourbaix, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 75 of 76 (2021-05-10 to 2021-06-11)
    Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 97 of 97 (2021-05-07 to present)
    Future of Infrastructure Group
    Consultant: Jessica Neilson, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2021-05-06 to present)
    Greater Toronto Airports Authority / Autorité aéroportuaire du Grand Toronto
    In-house Corporation: Deborah Flint, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2021-05-05 to present)
    Watershed Watch Salmon Society
    In-house Organization: Aaron Hill, Executive Director
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2021-05-05 to present)
    Sherritt International Corporation
    In-house Corporation: David Pathe, President and CEO
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2021-05-04 to present)
    Generation PGM
    Consultant: Conal Slobodin, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-05-01 to present)
    Generation PGM
    Consultant: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-05-01 to present)
    Generation PGM
    Consultant: LISA SAMSON, STRATEGYCORP OTTAWA
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-05-01 to present)
    Montem Resources Alberta Operations Ltd.
    Consultant: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe BC Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-04-30 to present)
    Montem Resources Alberta Operations Ltd.
    Consultant: Rick Anderson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-04-30 to present)
    ESIT Canada Enterprise Services Co. / ESIT Canada Services Aux Enterprises CIE.
    In-house Corporation: Jeffrey Williams, President
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2021-04-30 to present)

Date Modified: