Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 43770
    Institute for Quantum Computing
    Consultant: Sébastien Labrecque, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-26 to present)
    Institute for Quantum Computing
    Consultant: LISA SAMSON, STRATEGYCORP OTTAWA
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2022-05-26 to present)
    Institute for Quantum Computing
    Consultant: Martin Rust, StrategyCorp
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2022-05-26 to present)
    Port of Saguenay / Port de Saguenay
    Consultant: Virginia Clarke, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-26 to present)
    Ultra Safe Nuclear Corporation
    Consultant: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Justin Hannah, Director, Nuclear Energy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Candice Jackson, Deputy Director, Nuclear Energy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Daniel Brady, Deputy Director, Nuclear S & T, Nuclear Energy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Griffith Hawkins, Program Officer, Nuclear Energy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Communication Date: 2022-05-25
    Genome Canada
    In-house Organization: Robert Annan, President and CEO
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2022-05-25 to present)
    FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES MUNICIPALITÉS
    In-house Organization: Carole Saab, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 70 of 70 (2022-05-25 to present)
    Federation of Canadian Municipalities / Féderation Canadienne des Municipalités
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Joanne Vanderheyden
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-25 to present)
    The Nature Conservancy
    In-house Organization: Hadley Archer, Executive Director of Canada Program
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2022-05-24 to present)
    Nauticol Energy Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Tonner, CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-24 to present)
    Hydro One Limited
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2022-05-24 to present)
    NorthRiver Midstream Inc.
    Consultant: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-24 to present)
    Saskatchewan Polytechnic
    In-house Organization: Dr. Larry Rosia, President and CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-05-24 to present)
    Edmonton Global
    Consultant: Curtis O'Nyon, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-23 to present)
    Berkshire Hathaway Energy Canada
    Consultant: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • André Bernier, Director General, Director General's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Soren Halverson, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Combustion Unit | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Alex-Dragan Gojkovic, Program Officer | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Afshin Matin, Head, Systems Integration Unit | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Communication Date: 2022-05-20
    Honda Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Alan Young, Tactix Government Relations and Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2022-05-20 to present)
    Electricity Canada / Électricité Canada
    Consultant: William Greene, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-20 to present)
    Honda Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Philip Baldwin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-20 to present)
    Global Cold Chain Alliance
    Consultant: HOWARD MAINS, Tactix Government Relations and Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Larry Grant
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Darwin Whitfield
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Guy Lagrandeur
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Keurig Dr Pepper Canada
    Consultant: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Northern Graphite Corporation
    Consultant: Graham Fox, Navigator Ltd
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Eavor Technologies Inc.
    Consultant: Brian Senio, Korte Consulting
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-05-19 to present)
    MetOcean Telematics
    Consultant: Bruce Belliveau, CFN Consultants (Atlantic) Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Montem Resources Alberta Operations Ltd.
    Consultant: Susie Heath, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-18 to present)
    Global Cold Chain Alliance
    Consultant: Philip Baldwin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-18 to present)
    Google Canada Corporation
    Consultant: Claire Smith, Summa Strategies Canada Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-18 to present)
    General Motors Canada
    Consultant: PHIL PETSINIS, Philip Petsinis Consulting
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-18 to present)
    Canadian Federation of Forest Owners / Federation Canadienne de Propriétaires Forestiers
    Consultant: PHIL VON FINCKENSTEIN, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-18 to present)
    TMX Group Limited
    In-house Corporation: John McKenzie, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2022-05-18 to present)
    CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    In-house Organization: Jeff Morrison, Executive Director
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2022-05-17 to present)
    NTEA - The Association for the Work Truck Industry (NTEA)
    Consultant: Jeffrey Phillips, Dawson Strategic
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Barrick Gold Corporation / Société Aurifère Barrick
    Consultant: Susie Heath, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2022-05-17 to present)
    PRINCE RUPERT PORT AUTHORITY
    Consultant: Andrea Beltran, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2022-05-17 to present)
    CSMG Inc. dba Babcock Canada
    In-house Corporation: Jerry McLean, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Camino LVS Inc.
    Consultant: Louis-Alexandre Lanthier, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    In-house Organization: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Université de Sherbrooke
    In-house Organization: Pierre Cossette, Recteur
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Economic Development Regina Inc.
    Consultant: Michael Juce, Michael / Juce
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Edmonton Global
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Edmonton Global
    Consultant: Andrea Beltran, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Edmonton Global
    Consultant: Abigail Tait, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    TC Energy
    Consultant: Neil Brodie, BlueSky Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Teck Resources Limited
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Saskatchewan Polytechnic
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Blake Oliver, Senior Policy Advisor | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Fiona Simons, Director of Policy | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Communication Date: 2022-05-16

Date Modified: