Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

  • All - Consultant

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

More

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 110309

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Union of Veterans Affairs Employees / Syndicat des employé-e-s des Anciens combattants .
    Consultant: Mike Martin
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Canadian Turkey Marketing Agency C.O.B. as Turkey Farmers of Canada
    Consultant: Darren Ference
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Canadian Federation of Agriculture / Fédération canadienne de l'agriculture
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Andrew Kuyvenhoven
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration National Marine Manufacturers Association
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration National Marine Manufacturers Association
    Consultant: Patricia Toner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration The Neighbourhood Pharmacy Association of Canada / L'association canadienne des pharmacies de quartier
    Consultant: Katie Heelis, Ensight
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration United Way Centraide Canada / Centraide United Way Canada
    Consultant: Adam Smith, Rise Up Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Ordre des chimistes du Québec
    Consultant: Claudia Loupret, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Chippewas of the Thames First Nation
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Producteurs de grains du Québec
    Consultant: Claudia Loupret, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration E-Taxi
    Consultant: Claudia Loupret, L'Orange bleue affaires publiques inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Shawanaga First Nation
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-10-16 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Fédération des communautés francophones et acadienne du Canada (FCFA)
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Jean Johnson
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Kivalliq Inuit Association
    Consultant: W. David Chadwick, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Province Brands of Canada
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration Indeed Canada
    Consultant: Kelly Hutchinson, Edelman
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Iridium Satellite Canada Limited
    Consultant: Gregory Francis, AA Access Partnership Limited
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Internet Society Canada Chapter
    Consultant: Franca Palazzo, Palazzo Consulting
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Facebook
    Consultant: Gregory Francis, AA Access Partnership Limited
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration Pure Storage
    Consultant: Kelly Hutchinson, Edelman
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Twilio
    Consultant: Gregory Francis, AA Access Partnership Limited
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-10-15 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Ronsco Inc.
    Consultant: Mary Alyssa Edwards, Conway Baxter Wilson LLP/s.r.l.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-12 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration Canadian Consumer Rewards Coalition / Coalition pour les récompenses aux consommateurs canadiens
    Consultant: Alisha Mullay, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-11 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Internet Society Canada Chapter
    Consultant (Member of the organization): Jeremy Depow
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-11 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Impressions Alliance 9000 inc.
    Consultant: JOANE BRISSON, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration Impressions Alliance 9000 inc.
    Consultant: Mathieu Demers, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration CONSEIL QUEBECOIS DES ENTREPRISES ADAPTEES (CQEA)
    Consultant: JOANE BRISSON, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2019-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration Conseil québécois des entreprises adaptées (CQEA)
    Consultant: Mathieu Demers, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2019-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Woodbine Entertainment Group
    Consultant: Troy Sherman, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration Schroeder Policy Group Inc.
    Consultant: Mike Van Soelen, ENsight Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration Schroeder Policy Group Inc.
    Consultant: John Gardiner, ENsight
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration Alibaba Group Holding Limited
    Consultant: Bruce Drysdale, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-09 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Canadian Aquaculture Industry Alliance / Alliance de l'Industrie canadienne de ''Aquaculture
    Consultant: PHIL VON FINCKENSTEIN, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-10-09 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Progressive Contractors Association of Canada
    Consultant: PHIL VON FINCKENSTEIN, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-10-09 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration Clearwater Seafoods Limited Partnership
    Consultant: PHIL VON FINCKENSTEIN, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-10-09 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration RYCOM
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2019-10-09 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration Le Grand Costumier
    Consultant: Stéphanie Napky Couture, Le Cabinet de relations publiques NATIONAL
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-08 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Norfolk Leaf
    Consultant: RAJ RASALINGAM, Protocol Plus Inc
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-08 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration Air Products Chemicals Inc.
    Consultant: Brian Teefy, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration Air Products Chemicals
    Consultant: JOHN MATHESON, STRATEGYCORP OTTAWA INC.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Air Products Chemicals
    Consultant: Roberta Kramchynsky, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration Financial Data and Technology Association
    Consultant: Jeremy Depow
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration Canadian Association for Community Living / Association canadienne pour l'intégration communautaire
    Consultant: Mary Anne Carter, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Canadian Association for Community Living
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration Schroeder Policy Group Inc.
    Consultant: Mike Van Soelen, ENsight Canada
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-10-07 to 2019-10-10)

    View registration

  47. Registration Schroeder Policy Group Inc.
    Consultant: John Gardiner, ENsight
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-10-07 to 2019-10-10)

    View registration

  48. Registration Leonardo MW Ltd.
    Consultant: Raphael Brass, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration OneWeb
    Consultant: Trisha Rinneard, Wellington Advocacy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration CommunityLogiq Software Inc.
    Consultant: John Delacourt, Hill+Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-04 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5