Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

More

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 262767

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    In-house Organization: Jeff Morrison, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration ACTRA Alliance of Canadian Cinema, Television and Radio Artists / ACTRA
    In-house Organization: Marie Kelly, National Executive Director
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Canadian Real Estate Association / L’Association Canadienne de l’immeuble
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Cliff Stevenson
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration SASKATCHEWAN ASSOCIATION OF RURAL MUNICIPALITIES (SARM)
    Consultant: Muhammad Ali, Hill+Knowlton Strategies / Hill+Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Canadian Bankers Association / Association des Banquiers Canadiens
    In-house Organization: Neil Parmenter, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 85 of 85 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration Serco Canada Marine
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration GS1 Canada
    In-house Organization: Arthur Smith, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Le Centre Eureka
    Consultant: André Légaré, André Légaré & Associés
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration City of Victoria
    Consultant: Joshua Matthewman, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Consultant: Rob LeForte, Impact Public Affairs / Impact Affaires Publiques
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Association of Canadian Port Authorities (ACPA) / l'Association des administrations portuaires canadiennes
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Canadian American Business Council / Conseil Des Affairs Canado-Americaines
    Consultant: Zakery Blais, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Alamos Gold Inc.
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance / Gavi, L'Alliance du Vaccin
    Consultant: Zakery Blais, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Amex Bank of Canada / Banque Amex du Canada
    In-house Corporation: Rob McClean, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration Rural Opportunity and Investment Coalition
    Consultant: Paul Tye, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration ArcelorMittal Mining Canada / ArcelorMittal Exploitation minière Canada s.e.n.c.
    Consultant: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Consumer Technology Association
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Christian Labour Association of Canada
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration Canadian Catholic School Trustees Association / Association canadienne des commissaires d'écoles
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Canadian Franchise Association (CFA)
    In-house Organization: Sherry McNeil, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Canadian Business Aviation Association / Association canadienne d'aviation d'affaires
    Consultant: Merlin Preuss, Preuss Aviation and Mangement Consulting
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration PRINCE RUPERT PORT AUTHORITY
    Consultant: Patricia Toner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration PRINCE RUPERT PORT AUTHORITY
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Bell Canada
    Consultant: John Turnbull, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration Bell Canada
    Consultant: Steven Noonan, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration Motorcyclists Confederation of Canada / Confédération motocycliste du Canada
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration CONOCO PHILLIPS CANADA
    Consultant: Josee Larocque, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Chapleau Cree First Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration Constance Lake First Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration Interac Corp.
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration TELUS Corporation
    Consultant: ELIZABETH ROSCOE, Hill+Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Cowessess First Nation
    Consultant: Nancy Cruz, The Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Servus Credit Union
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Iris Evans
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration Munsee Deleware Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration Eduro inc.
    Consultant: DENIS DUMAS, Technofinance inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration Enbridge Inc.
    Consultant: Andrew Balfour, Ensight
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Enbridge Inc.
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration Naicatchewenin First Nation
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration SEIU Healthcare
    Consultant: Daniel Carbin, Santis Health Inc. / Daniel Carbin
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Heddle Shipyards
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration ParticipACTION
    Consultant: Patricia Toner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration SOFAD
    In-house Organization: Denis Sirois, Directeur général
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration WireIE
    Consultant: Martin Rust, Martin Rust Strategic Advisory Services
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration MLS Canada LP
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-18 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Michel Lépine / NOBCO micro-systèmes inc.
    In-house Corporation: Michel Lépine, président
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-18 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration Canadian Urban Transit Research & Innovation Consortium (CUTRIC) / Consortium de recherche et d’innovation en transport urbain au Canada (CRITUC)
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-17 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration Tilray Inc.
    Consultant: Ginny Movat, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-08-17 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration Council of the first nation of abitibiwinni / Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni
    Consultant: Eric Duguay, NATIONAL Public Relations / Le Cabinet de relations publiques NATIONAL
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5