Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 75805
    Vale Canada Ltd.
    Consultant: Louis-Alexandre Lanthier, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-12-01 to present)
    Advanced Biofuels Canada / Biocarburants avances Canada
    In-house Organization: Doug Hooper, Director, Policy and Regulation
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2022-11-30 to present)
    AECOM Canada Ltd
    In-house Corporation: Marc Devlin, Executive Vice President, Regional Executive Canada
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2022-11-30 to present)
    Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Consultant: Skye Scruton, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-30 to present)
    OC Sport Pen Duick
    Consultant: Skye Scruton, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-30 to present)
    UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
    In-house Organization: Meric Gertler, President
    Registration: 102 of 101 (2022-11-30 to present)
    CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Marianne Armstrong , Initiative Leader for the Climate Resilient Built Environment Initiative | National Research Council (NRC)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-29
    Nukik Corporation
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Marc Miller, Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Alina Dewani, Regional Advisor | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-29
    Nukik Corporation
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Dominic Cormier, Chief of Staff, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Mollie Anderson, Regional Advisor, BC and North | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-29
    FMA of Canada / AGF du Canada
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): ROBERT BALLANTYNE
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2022-11-29 to present)
    Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    In-house Organization: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2022-11-29 to present)
    Bioindustrial Innovation Canada
    Consultant: Felix Wong, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2022-11-29 to present)
    Microsoft Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Chris Barry, President
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2022-11-29 to present)
    Exceldor Cooperative / Exceldor coopérative
    In-house Corporation: René Proulx, Président-directeur général
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2022-11-29 to present)
    Nukik Corporation
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2022-11-29 to present)
    Imperial Oil Limited
    Consultant: Laura Grosman, HILL + KNOWLTON STRATEGIES
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-11-29 to present)
    Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant: BRAD LAVIGNE, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-11-28 to present)
    Enbridge inc.
    Consultant: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-11-28 to present)
    Cosmetics Alliance Canada / L'alliance de l'indrustrie cosmétique du Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-11-27
    World Society for the Protection of Animals / Société Mondiale pour la Protection des Animaux
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Greg Fergus, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-11-25
    Canadian Canola Growers Association
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Emerson Vandenberg, Director of Policy, Minister's Office | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-25
    Canadian Canola Growers Association
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Manon Bombardier, Assistant Deputy Minister, PMRA Transformation | Health Canada (HC)
    • Margherita Conti, Director General, Value Assessment and Re-Evaluation Management Directorate, PMRA | Health Canada (HC)
    • Frederic Bissonnette, Director General - Chief Registrar, PMRA | Health Canada (HC)
    • Jason Flint, Director General, Policy and Operations, PMRA | Health Canada (HC)
    • Lindsay Noad, Director General, PMRA Transformation | Health Canada (HC)
    • Janine Murray, Director General | Health Canada (HC)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-25
    Beer Canada / Bière Canada
    In-house Organization: CJ Helie, President
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2022-11-25 to present)
    Council of Marine Carriers
    In-house Organization: Paul Hilder, President
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2022-11-25 to present)
    Trevor Mckenzie-Smith Consulting INC.
    Consultant: Max FineDay, Warshield
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-25 to present)
    Nikola Corporation
    Consultant: DANIEL BERNIER, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-11-25 to present)
    Nikola Corporation
    Consultant: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-11-25 to present)
    Nikola Corporation
    Consultant: Shane O'Neill, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-25 to present)
    Drax
    Consultant: Gordon Quaiattini, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-11-25 to present)
    Newlight Technologies Inc.
    Consultant: Laura Kurkimaki, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-11-25 to present)
    Chemistry Industry Association of Canada / Association canadienne de l’industrie de la chimie
    Consultant: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Damien C. Kurek, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-11-24
    Hut 8 Mining Corp.
    Consultant: Jayme Wilson, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS / Impact Affaires Publique
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-11-24 to present)
    Agricultural Manufacturers of Canada
    Consultant: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2022-11-24 to present)
    Business Council of Alberta
    Consultant: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-11-24 to present)
    GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy Americas LLC
    Consultant: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-11-24 to present)
    Association of Home Appliance Manufacturers
    In-house Organization: Kelly Mariotti, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2022-11-24 to present)
    Sysco Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2022-11-24 to present)
    Protein Industries Canada
    Consultant: Jim Armour, Summa Strategies Canada Incorporated
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-11-24 to present)
    Nikola Corporation
    Consultant: Sean Murphy, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-24 to present)
    CSA Group
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Nathalie Pilon, Self-employed
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2022-11-24 to present)
    Greater Victoria Harbour Authority
    Consultant: Abigail Pender, Global Public Affairs
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Taleeb Noormohamed, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-11-23
    INSURANCE BUREAU OF CANADA/BUREAU D'ASSURANCE DU CANADA
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Gowthaman Kurusamy, Director of Operations | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-23
    Great Lakes Fishery Commission / La Commission des Pêcheries des Grands Lacs
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Jane Cordy, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Matthew Ryan, Executive Assistant | Senate of Canada
    Communication Date: 2022-11-23
    Great Lakes Fishery Commission / La Commission des Pêcheries des Grands Lacs
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Dave Epp, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-11-23
    New Protein International
    Consultant: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Senior Special Assistant Operations and Policy, Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-23
    Canadian Energy Marketers Association
    Consultant: Jon Dugal, Syntax Strategic
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-23 to present)
    CROPLIFE CANADA
    In-house Organization: Pierre Petelle, President & CEO
    Registration: 48 of 48 (2022-11-23 to present)
    CropLife Canada
    Consultant: Chris Loreto, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-23 to present)
    Nikola Corporation
    Consultant: DANIEL BERNIER, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2022-11-23 to 2022-11-25)
    Nikola Corporation
    Consultant: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2022-11-23 to 2022-11-25)

Date Modified: