Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 40724
    Cruise Lines International Association
    Consultant: Donna Spalding, Donna Spalding / 1952
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2021-11-26 to present)
    Magnetawan First Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2021-11-26 to present)
    Shawanaga First Nation
    Consultant: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2021-11-26 to present)
    SEMAPHOR.ai inc.
    In-house Corporation: François Vaudrin, Président
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2021-11-26 to present)
    Tourism Industry Association of Canada (TIAC) / Association de l'industrie touristique du Canada (AITC)
    Consultant: Alex Shieck, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-25 to present)
    Association of Consulting Engineering Companies - Canada / Association des firmes de génie-conseil – Canada
    In-house Organization: John Gamble, President and CEO
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2021-11-25 to present)
    National Marine Manufacturers Association (NMMA) Canada
    In-house Organization: SARA ANGHEL, President
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2021-11-25 to present)
    Union of National Defence Employees / Union des employés de la défense nationale
    In-house Organization: June Winger, National President
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2021-11-24 to present)
    Canadian Association of Consulting Quantity Surveyors / Association canadienne des consultants en économie de la construction
    In-house Organization: Bruce van Ryn-Bocking, Executive Director
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2021-11-23 to present)
    Canada Grains Council
    Consultant: Tyler Bjornson, T. Bjornson & Associates Consulting Inc.
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2021-11-23 to present)
    Stem Energy Canada
    Consultant: UTILIA AMARAL
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2021-11-23 to present)
    TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Ishwari Sawant, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-23 to present)
    Renewable Resource Recovery Corp.
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): KARL NEUBERT
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2021-11-23 to present)
    Nuclear Waste Management Organization
    In-house Organization: Laurie Swami, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-23 to present)
    Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation / Première nation athabasca chipewyan
    Consultant: Ben Parsons, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2021-11-22 to present)
    Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation / Première nation athabasca chipewyan
    Consultant: Sheamus Murphy, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2021-11-22 to present)
    Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation / Première nation athabasca chipewyan
    Consultant: BRAD LAVIGNE, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2021-11-22 to present)
    Canada Fortescue Future Industries Ltd.
    Consultant: Curtis O'Nyon, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-22 to present)
    Element Technical Services
    Consultant: Miriam Mathew, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-22 to present)
    Wolf Infrastructure Management
    Consultant: Allyson Grant, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-11-22 to present)
    Teck Resources Limited
    In-house Corporation: Donald Lindsay, President and CEO
    Registration: 63 of 63 (2021-11-22 to present)
    PORTER AIRLINES
    Consultant: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-11-19 to present)
    Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2021-11-19 to present)
    Chippewas of the Thames First Nation
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2021-11-19 to present)
    Magnetawan First Nation
    Consultant: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2021-11-19 to present)
    Canadian Canola Growers Association
    In-house Organization: Rick White, President and CEO
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2021-11-18 to present)
    Canadian Red Cross / Croix-Rouge canadienne
    Consultant: ANDRE ALBINATI, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-18 to present)
    Canadian Red Cross / Croix-Rouge canadienne
    Consultant: Mary Anne Carter, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-18 to present)
    Canadian Red Cross / Croix-Rouge canadienne
    Consultant: Alicia Adams, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-18 to present)
    Chiefs of Ontario
    Consultant: Jonathan Telch, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2021-11-18 to present)
    Canadian Association for Long Term Care
    In-house Corporation: Jody Hall, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-11-17 to present)
    BMO Financial Group / BMO Groupe financier
    In-house Corporation: Darryl White, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2021-11-17 to present)
    City of Brampton
    Consultant: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-17 to present)
    Canadian Labour Congress / Congrès du travail du Canada
    In-house Organization: Beatrice Bruske, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2021-11-17 to present)
    Spark Centre
    Consultant: Stacey Berry, Bstellar Group Inc.
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2021-11-17 to present)
    McMaster Innovation Park
    In-house Corporation: Ty Shattuck, CEO
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2021-11-17 to present)
    Actagon AB
    Consultant: Sonia Boskov, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-16 to present)
    Canadian Council for the Advancement of Native Development Officers (CANDO)
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-11-16 to present)
    Advanced Biofuels Canada / Biocarburants avances Canada
    Consultant: Gordon Quaiattini, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-11-16 to present)
    City of Airdrie
    Consultant: Christopher Ghazouly, Alberta North Projects Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2021-11-16 to present)
    Association of Consulting Engineering Companies - Canada/L’Association des firmes d’ingénieurs-conseils du Canada
    Consultant: Nicholas Schiavo, Impact Public Affairs / Impact Affaires Publiques
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2021-11-16 to present)
    The Toronto-Dominion Bank
    In-house Corporation: Bharat Masrani, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2021-11-16 to present)
    Siemens Canada Limited / Siemens Canada Limitee
    In-house Corporation: Faisal Kazi, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 59 of 59 (2021-11-16 to present)
    The Writers' Union of Canada
    In-house Organization: John Degen, Executive Director
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2021-11-16 to present)
    John Deere Canada ULC
    In-house Corporation: Greg Tooke, President
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2021-11-16 to present)
    The Shipping Federation of Canada / La Fédération Maritime du Canada
    In-house Organization: MICHAEL BROAD, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 48 of 48 (2021-11-16 to present)
    Wine Growers Canada / Vignerons Canada
    Consultant: WILLIAM PRISTANSKI, PROSPECTUS ASSOCIATES
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2021-11-16 to present)
    General Motors Canada
    Consultant: PHIL PETSINIS, Philip Petsinis Consulting
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2021-11-16 to present)
    FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES MUNICIPALITÉS
    In-house Organization: Carole Saab, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2021-11-16 to present)
    Rogers Communications Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Anthony Staffieri, Interim President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 84 of 84 (2021-11-16 to present)

Date Modified: