Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

  • All - Regional Development

Government Institutions

More

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 23510

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Nova Bus
    Consultant: HOWARD SILVERMAN, CAI Global Group / Groupe CAI Global
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-21 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 79 of 79 (2020-01-21 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Nunavut Resources Corporation
    Consultant: Latitia Scarr, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-20 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Canadian Pasta Manufacturers Association / Association canadienne des fabricants de pâtes alimentaires
    Consultant: DONALD JARVIS
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 78 of 79 (2020-01-17 to 2020-01-21)

    View registration

  6. Registration CommunityLogiq Software Inc.
    Consultant: Jon Dugal, Hill+Knowlton Strategies / Hill+Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration TRU Simulation + Training Canada Inc / TRU Simulation + Formation Canada Inc
    In-house Corporation: George Karam, VP & General Manager - Air Transport Simulation
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Penney, President & CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration County regional Municipality of Brome-Missisquoi / Municipalite régional de Comté Bromne-Missisquoi
    Consultant: Donald O'Hara
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Volvo Group Canada Inc. / Groupe Volvo Canada inc.
    In-house Corporation: Ralph Acs, President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Lamarre, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Michael (Mick) Dilger, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Municipalité de l'Île d'Anticosti
    Consultant: Leïla Copti, COPTICOM Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Municipalité de l'Île-d'Anticosti
    Consultant: Christophe Aura, COPTICOM, Stratégies et Relations publiques / COPTICOM, Strategy and Public Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration Kivalliq Inuit Association
    Consultant: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    In-house Organization: Tia Loftsgard, Executive Director
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Calgary Economic Development
    Consultant: Andrea Beltran, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Ford Motor Company of Canada, Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Dean Stoneley, President and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration North Coal Ltd.
    Consultant: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant: TIM BARBER, BLUESKY STRATEGY GROUP INC.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Little, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration Maritime Iron Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Greg McKenzie, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration The Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs / Le Centre consultatif des relations juives et israéliennes
    In-house Organization: SHIMON FOGEL, Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Canadian Aquaculture Industry Alliance / Alliance de L'Industrie Canadienne de l'Aquaculture
    In-house Organization: Timothy Kennedy, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    In-house Organization: PIERRE GRATTON, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration CAMECO CORPORATION
    In-house Corporation: Tim Gitzel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration Moltex Energy Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Jordan OBrien, Criterion Consulting
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Husky Oil Operations Limited
    In-house Corporation: Robert Peabody, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 82 of 82 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration University of Waterloo
    In-house Organization: Feridun Hamdullahpur, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2020-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration Air Transport Association of Canada (ATAC) / Association du Transport Aérien du Canada (ATAC)
    In-house Organization: John McKenna, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Consultant: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Consultant: Cameron Holmstrom, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Canadian Home Builders' Association
    In-house Organization: Kevin Lee, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration L-3 Technologies Canada
    Consultant: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration Iris Technologies Inc. (IRISTEL)
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, SAMUEL ASSOCIATES
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration University of Regina
    In-house Organization: Vianne Timmons, President and Vice Chancellor
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Canadian Association of Oilwell Drilling Contractors
    Consultant: Michael Solberg, New West Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration Iris Technologies Inc. (IRISTEL)
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, SAMUEL ASSOCIATES
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2020-01-10 to 2020-01-13)

    View registration

  41. Registration Oxfam-Québec
    In-house Organization: Denise Byrnes, Directrice générale
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Queen's University
    In-house Organization: Patrick Deane, Principal and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration Trent University
    In-house Organization: Leo Groarke, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration Alectra Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Bentz, President and CEO
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Indigenous Clean Energy Social Enterprise
    In-house Organization: Chris Henderson, Executive Director
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration École de technologie supérieure (ÉTS)
    In-house Organization: François GAGNON, Directeur général
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration Innovative Medicines Canada / Médicaments novateurs Canada
    In-house Organization: Pamela Fralick, President
    Registration: 79 of 79 (2020-01-08 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration West Coast Reduction Ltd.
    Consultant: Braden Jones, FleishmanHillard HighRoad Corp.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-08 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration INNOMALT INC.
    Consultant: ANDRÉ DAVID, TACTIQUE
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-08 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5