Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

  • All - Municipalities

Government Institutions

More

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 2769

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration DEVIMCO IMMOBILIER INC.
    Consultant: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-20 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration CommunityLogiq Software Inc.
    Consultant: Jon Dugal, Hill+Knowlton Strategies / Hill+Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Larry Grant
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    In-house Organization: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): WENDY GOWDA
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): William Huber
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Carmen Sterling
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Penney, President & CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration County regional Municipality of Brome-Missisquoi / Municipalite régional de Comté Bromne-Missisquoi
    Consultant: Donald O'Hara
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Michael (Mick) Dilger, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Municipalité de l'Île d'Anticosti
    Consultant: Leïla Copti, COPTICOM Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Municipalité de l'Île-d'Anticosti
    Consultant: Christophe Aura, COPTICOM, Stratégies et Relations publiques / COPTICOM, Strategy and Public Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration MNP LLP
    In-house Organization: Jason Tuffs, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant: TIM BARBER, BLUESKY STRATEGY GROUP INC.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Iris Technologies Inc. (IRISTEL)
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, SAMUEL ASSOCIATES
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration The Conference Board of Canada / Le Conference Board du Canada
    Consultant: Alicia Adams, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration The Conference Board of Canada / Le Conference Board du Canada
    Consultant: Patrick Kennedy, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Peak Towers Development Ltd.
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-10 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration Iris Technologies Inc. (IRISTEL)
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, SAMUEL ASSOCIATES
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2020-01-10 to 2020-01-13)

    View registration

  24. Registration Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant: Andrew Steele, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-09 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Metis Settlements General Council
    Consultant: Konner Fung-Kee-Fung, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-01-02 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Crohn's and Colitis Canada / Crohn et Colite Canada
    In-house Organization: Mina Mawani, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2019-12-29 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration Université de Sherbrooke
    In-house Organization: Pierre Cossette, Recteur
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2019-12-20 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration Co-operatives and Mutuals Canada / Coopératives et mutuelles Canada
    In-house Organization: André Beaudry, Executive Director
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration Canadian Construction Association / Association canadienne de la construction
    In-house Organization: Mary Van Buren, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Federated Co-operatives Limited
    In-house Corporation: Scott Banda, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-12-17 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration Tesla Motors Canada ULC
    In-house Corporation: Dustin Leitch, Regional Service Manager
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2019-12-13 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration Mediagrif Interactive Technologies Inc. / Technologies Interactives Mediagrif Inc.
    Consultant: Ben Parsons, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-12-12 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration The Canadian Real Estate Association / L'association Canadienne de L'immeuble
    In-house Organization: MICHAEL BOURQUE, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 77 of 77 (2019-12-11 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration Great Lakes & St Lawrence Cities Initiative / L'Alliance des villes des Grands Lacs et du Saint Laurent
    Consultant: Eamonn Horan-Lunney
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-10 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration The Co-operators Group Ltd. / Groupe Co-operators limitée
    In-house Corporation: Rob Wesseling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2019-12-09 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration Metis Settlements General Council
    Consultant: Conal Slobodin, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-12-09 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration Peak Towers Development Ltd.
    Consultant: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-09 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration Mediagrif Interactive Technologies Inc. / Technologies Interactives Mediagrif Inc.
    Consultant: Sheamus Murphy, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-12-09 to 2019-12-09)

    View registration

  39. Registration York Region
    Consultant: Troy Sherman, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-09 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration York Region
    Consultant: Conal Slobodin, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-09 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration The Large Urban Mayor's Caucus of Ontario
    Consultant: JOHN MATHESON, STRATEGYCORP INC
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-02 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration The Large Urban Mayor's Caucus of Ontario
    Consultant: Brian Teefy, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-02 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration The Large Urban Mayor's Caucus of Ontario
    Consultant: Troy Sherman, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-12-02 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration The Co-operators Group Ltd. / Groupe Co-operators limitée
    In-house Corporation: Rob Wesseling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 43 of 44 (2019-12-02 to 2019-12-09)

    View registration

  45. Registration Metis Settlements General Council
    Consultant: Troy Sherman, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-12-02 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration CommunityLogiq Software Inc.
    Consultant: Michael Plastino, Hill+Knowlton Strategies / Hill+Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-12-01 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Canadian Council for the Advancement of Native Development Officers (CANDO)
    Consultant: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-11-29 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration Toronto Region Board of Trade
    In-house Organization: Janet De Silva, President and CEO
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2019-11-28 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration Canadian Federation of Independent Business (CFIB) / Fédération canadienne de l’entreprise indépendante (FCEI)
    In-house Organization: Daniel Kelly, PRESIDENT and CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 84 of 84 (2019-11-26 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration City of Victoria
    Consultant: Joshua Matthewman, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-11-25 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5