Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 852
    PearTree Financial Services Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Ron Bernbaum, CEO
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-29 to present)
    Voltari Marine Electric
    Consultant: Raphael Brass, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-24 to present)
    GFL Environmental Inc.
    Consultant: Martin Beaulieu, SHERPA LOBBYING ET PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC. / SHERPA LOBBYING ET AFFAIRES PUBLIQUES INC.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Steven Guilbeault, Ministre de l’Environnement et du Changement climatique | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-23
    Canada Fortescue Future Industries Ltd.
    Consultant: Ted Gruetzner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-23 to present)
    GFL Environmental Inc.
    Consultant: Martin Beaulieu, SHERPA LOBBYING ET PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC. / SHERPA LOBBYING ET AFFAIRES PUBLIQUES INC.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-06-23 to present)
    CHAR Technologies Ltd
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Eamonn Horan-Lunney, Chief of Staff | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-06-22
    Element Technical Services
    Consultant: Ryan Spero, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • David Ryan, Group Leader | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-22
    Element Technical Services
    Consultant: JONATHAN MOSER, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • David Ryan, Group Leader | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-22
    Canadian Real Estate Association / L’Association Canadienne de l’immeuble
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Cliff Stevenson
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-06-22 to present)
    Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    In-house Corporation: CAROLYN CHISHOLM, President
    Registration: 38 of 38 (2022-06-22 to present)
    TransAlta Corporation
    In-house Corporation: John Kousinioris, President & Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2022-06-22 to present)
    Element Technical Services
    Consultant: Ryan Spero, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-06-22 to present)
    NexGen Energy Ltd
    Consultant: Andrea van Vugt, Wellington Advocacy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-22 to present)
    NexGen Energy Ltd
    Consultant: Philippe Bolduc, Wellington Advocacy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-06-22 to present)
    Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Glenn Campbell, Assistant Deputy Minister, Investment, Partnership and Innovation | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-21
    University of Alberta
    Consultant: David Murray, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-19 to present)
    ArcelorMittal Mining Canada G.P. / ArcelorMittal Exploitation minière Canada s.e.n.c.
    In-house Corporation: Mapikwa Sam Mobwano, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-17 to present)
    University of Alberta
    Consultant: Sheamus Murphy, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-16 to present)
    GFL Environmental Inc.
    Consultant: Martin Beaulieu, SHERPA LOBBYING ET PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC. / SHERPA LOBBYING ET AFFAIRES PUBLIQUES INC.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Steven Guilbeault, Ministre de l’Environnement et du Changement climatique | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-15
    Nimschu Iskudow Inc.
    Consultant: Martin Beaulieu, SHERPA LOBBYING ET PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC. / SHERPA LOBBYING ET AFFAIRES PUBLIQUES INC.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Vincent Desmarais-Adam, Special Assistant - Parliamentary and Regional Advisor, Cabinet du ministre | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-15
    Archenergy technology / Arknergie Innovation Inc.
    Consultant: Carole Boucher, Carole Boucher Services-Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-15 to present)
    Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Anson Duran, Senior Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-14
    Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Joshua Swift, Special Assistant - Ontario Desk, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Eamonn McGuinty, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Environment and Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-14
    Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Gérard Deltell, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-06-14
    Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Douglas Nevison, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-14
    Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Kyle Seeback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-06-14
    Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-14 to present)
    Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 109 of 109 (2022-06-13 to present)
    Sturgeon County
    Consultant: Bailey Stafford, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-13 to present)
    Loop Energy Inc.
    Consultant: Deborah Elson, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-13 to present)
    Loop Energy Inc.
    Consultant: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe BC Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-13 to present)
    Voltari Marine Electric
    Consultant: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-10 to present)
    EV Nickel Inc.
    Consultant: Henry Boyd, Stosic & Associates
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-08
    EV Nickel Inc.
    Consultant: Henry Boyd, Stosic & Associates
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Andrew Ghattas, Director, Policy and Economics Branch | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Bryan Tisch, Senior Environmental Scientist, Lands and Minerals Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-08
    Canadian Association of Energy Contractors
    Consultant: Catherine Lansley, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-08 to present)
    David Suzuki Foundation / Fondation David Suzuki
    In-house Organization: Severn Cullis-Suzuki, Executive Director
    Registration: 56 of 57 (2022-06-08 to 2022-06-08)
    David Suzuki Foundation / Fondation David Suzuki
    In-house Organization: Severn Cullis-Suzuki, Executive Director
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2022-06-08 to present)
    Canadian Gas Association / Association canadienne du gaz
    Consultant: Lonzell Locklear, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Matt de Vlieger, Director of Operations - Climate Secretariat, Economic and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-07
    ArcticNet Inc.
    Consultant: Raphael Brass, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-06-07 to present)
    VinFast Auto Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Sonya Moore, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-07 to present)
    The Co-operators Group Ltd. / Groupe Co-operators limitée
    In-house Corporation: Rob Wesseling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2022-06-07 to present)
    Rheem
    Consultant: Lisa Muzzin, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-07 to present)
    Federation of Canadian Municipalities / Fédération Canadienne des Municipalitiés
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Taneen Rudyk
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-06 to present)
    CHAR Technologies Ltd
    Consultant: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-06 to present)
    Kee Tas Kee Now Tribal Council (KTC)
    Consultant: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-06 to present)
    Drax
    Consultant: PHIL VON FINCKENSTEIN, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-06 to present)
    Rheem
    Consultant: DANIEL BERNIER, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-06 to present)
    Rheem
    Consultant: Lonzell Locklear, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-06 to present)
    Canadian Association of Energy Contractors
    Consultant: Miriam Mathew, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-02 to present)
    Air Products Canada Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Francesco Maione, President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2022-06-01 to present)

Date Modified: