Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 510
    BELL HELICOPTER TEXTRON CANADA LIMITED
    Consultant: JEAN LAMBERT, PARABELLUM COMMUNICATION INC.
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2022-11-23 to present)
    Great Lakes Fishery Commission / La Commission des Pêcheries des Grands Lacs
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Jane Cordy, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Matthew Ryan, Executive Assistant | Senate of Canada
    Communication Date: 2022-11-23
    Mining Association of British Columbia
    Consultant: Michael Friesen, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-11-22 to present)
    Thinking Robot Studios
    Consultant: Marc Kealey, Kealey & Associates Inc
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-22 to present)
    Great Lakes Fishery Commission / La Commission des Pêcheries des Grands Lacs
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2022-11-21 to 2022-11-21)
    Great Lakes Fishery Commission / La Commission des Pêcheries des Grands Lacs
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-11-21 to present)
    National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Garnett Genuis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-11-21
    Mining Association of British Columbia
    Consultant: Michael Friesen, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2022-11-17 to 2022-11-22)
    Maerospace
    Consultant: GAR KNUTSON, Knutson Law Professional Corp.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-17 to present)
    SALVATION ARMY CANADA AND BERMUDA TERRITORY (THE) / Armée du Salut du Canada et des Bermudes
    In-house Organization: Floyd Tidd, Territorial Commander
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2022-11-14 to present)
    Howie Sacks & Henry
    Consultant: Michelle Coates Mather, Presence + Influence
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-14 to present)
    Weatherhaven
    Consultant: Lonzell Locklear, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-14 to present)
    John Doe 1, et al.
    Consultant: Tamara Kronis, Ross & McBride LLP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-13 to present)
    Mining Association of British Columbia
    Consultant: Miriam Mathew, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-11 to present)
    Vale Canada Ltd.
    Consultant: MICHAEL VON HERFF, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2022-11-11 to present)
    Dalhousie University
    In-house Organization: Deep Saini, President
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2022-11-09 to present)
    Great Lakes Fishery Commission / La Commission des Pêcheries des Grands Lacs
    Consultant: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Carlos Pena, Special Assistant, Policy | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-09
    Mining Association of British Columbia
    Consultant: Catherine Lansley, Global Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-08 to present)
    CISN Shipping Group (2019) Inc.
    Consultant: Bridget Howe, Crestview Strategy
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Eloge Butera, Deputy director of policy | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Communication Date: 2022-11-08
    Tereposky & DeRose
    Consultant: Douglas Thomas, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-07 to present)
    B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    In-house Organization: Michael Mostyn, Chief Executive Officer, B'nai Brith Canada
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2022-11-07 to present)
    OC Sport Pen Duick
    Consultant: Douglas Thomas, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-07 to present)
    Hala Systems
    Consultant: Jae Kim, Self-employed
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-07 to present)
    National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    In-house Organization: Stephen Brown, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2022-11-01 to present)
    Programme technique collégial - Coopération et développement international
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Frédérick Bastarache-Ouellette
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-11-01 to present)
    Great Lakes Fishery Commission / La Commission des Pêcheries des Grands Lacs
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2022-10-31 to 2022-11-21)
    OC Sport Pen Duick
    Consultant: Helene Chalifour Scherrer, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-10-31 to present)
    Weatherhaven
    Consultant: Yaroslav Baran, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-10-31 to present)
    WGI Westman Group Inc.
    Consultant: Sam MacMillan, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-10-26 to present)
    Coalition for Responsible Enterprise
    Consultant: DANIEL BROCK, Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-10-25 to present)
    Coalition for Responsible Enterprise
    Consultant: Claudia Feldkamp, Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-10-25 to present)
    Vancouver International Airport Authority
    In-house Corporation: Tamara Vrooman, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 44 of 45 (2022-10-24 to 2022-10-24)
    Vancouver International Airport Authority
    In-house Corporation: Tamara Vrooman, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2022-10-24 to present)
    OC Sport Pen Duick
    Consultant: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-10-24 to present)
    OC Sport Pen Duick
    Consultant: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-10-24 to present)
    Sun Life Financial Inc. / Financière Sun Life
    In-house Corporation: Kevin Strain, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2022-10-24 to present)
    OC Sport Pen Duick
    Consultant: Matthew Trapp, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-10-20 to present)
    Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    In-house Organization: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 59 of 59 (2022-10-18 to present)
    Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Consultant: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-10-17 to present)
    Canadian Medical Association / Association médicale canadienne
    In-house Organization: Timothy Smith, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 147 of 147 (2022-10-17 to present)
    Grieg Seafood
    Consultant: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2022-10-17 to present)
    Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Pam Damoff, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-10-17
    SALVATION ARMY CANADA AND BERMUDA TERRITORY (THE) / Armée du Salut du Canada et des Bermudes
    In-house Organization: Floyd Tidd, Territorial Commander
    Registration: 34 of 35 (2022-10-14 to 2022-11-14)
    Armateurs du Saint-Laurent
    Consultant: Louis-Alexandre Lanthier, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-10-14 to present)
    Armateurs du Saint-Laurent
    Consultant: Kelsey DeGagné, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-10-14 to present)
    COLT CANADA CORP.
    Consultant: Josie Sabatino, Summa Strategies Canada
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • John MacInnis, Director, Air and Land, Industrial and Technological Benefits | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Troy Crosby, Assistant Deputy Minister | National Defence (DND)
    Communication Date: 2022-10-14
    Teck Resources Limited
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Christine Hogan, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Terence Hubbard, President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Paul Halucha, Associate Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • John Moffet, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Communication Date: 2022-10-12
    WGI Westman Group Inc.
    Consultant: Sam MacMillan, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2022-10-11 to 2022-10-26)
    Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Consultant: Matthew Trapp, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-10-10 to present)
    Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Consultant: Douglas Thomas, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-10-10 to present)

Date Modified: