Type:
In-house Organization
Responsible officer:
Alejandro Adem,
CEO & Scientific Director
Registration:
38
of
64
(2019-05-28
to
2019-07-11)
Posted:
2019-05-28
Type:
In-house Organization
Responsible officer:
Simon Dyer,
INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Registration:
45
of
87
(2019-04-05
to
2019-05-01)
Posted:
2019-04-15
Type:
In-house Organization
Responsible officer:
David Robinson,
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Registration:
49
of
64
(2019-04-01
to
2019-11-18)
Posted:
2019-04-01
Type:
In-house Organization
Responsible officer:
André G. Roy,
Directeur général par intérim
Registration:
4
of
19
(2019-04-01
to
2019-11-27)
Posted:
2019-05-15
Type:
In-house Corporation
Responsible officer:
Michael Crothers,
President and Canada Country Chair
Registration:
87
of
115
(2019-03-29
to
2019-05-01)
Posted:
2019-04-01
Type:
In-house Corporation
Responsible officer:
Paul Ferneyhough,
Executive Director, Regional Unit North America
Registration:
38
of
41
(2019-03-26
to
2019-08-29)
Posted:
2019-03-27
Type:
In-house Organization
Responsible officer:
Steven Robinson,
Interim President and Vice-Chancellor
Registration:
28
of
43
(2019-03-26
to
2019-05-01)
Posted:
2019-03-27
Type:
Consultant
Lobbyist:
James Anderson,
Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
Registration:
5
of
7
(2019-03-22
to
2020-06-01)
Posted:
2019-03-27
Type:
In-house Organization
Responsible officer:
Deborah MacLatchy,
President and Vice-Chancellor
Registration:
15
of
31
(2019-03-21
to
2019-04-10)
Posted:
2019-03-21
Type:
Consultant
Lobbyist:
Nancy Cruz,
The Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
Registration:
4
of
4
(2019-03-20
to
2019-08-30)
Posted:
2019-03-21
Type:
Consultant
Lobbyist:
James Anderson,
Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
Registration:
2
of
2
(2019-03-18
to
2019-08-02)
Posted:
2019-03-27
Type:
In-house Organization
Responsible officer:
Julia Anderson,
Acting Executive Director
Registration:
9
of
15
(2019-03-15
to
2019-07-02)
Posted:
2019-03-19
Type:
In-house Organization
Responsible officer:
Nora Sanders,
General Secretary, General Council
Registration:
19
of
25
(2019-03-15
to
2019-04-15)
Posted:
2019-03-15
Veronica Dhindsa,
Parliamentary Affairs, Parliamentary Assistant Secretary and Regional Advisor for Quebec,
Minister of Diversity, Inclusion and Persons with Disabilities
| Canadian Heritage (PCH)
Juan David Gonzalez,
Quebec and Atlantic Advisor and Policy Advisor
| Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
Bronwen Jervis,
Director of Policy,
Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry
| Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
Matthew O'Connell,
Policy Advisor,
Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry
| Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
Randy Boissonnault,
Ministre de l'Emploi, du Développement de la main d'oeuvre et des Langues officielles,
Bureau du ministre
| Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
Pascale St-Onge,
Ministre,
Bureau de la ministre
| Canadian Heritage (PCH)
Scott Hutton,
Directeur exécutif,
Consommation et recherche
| Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC)
Rachelle Frenette,
Championne des langues officielles,
Avocate générale et Directrice exécutive, Services juridiques
| Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC)
Isabelle Mondou,
Sous-ministre
| Canadian Heritage (PCH)
Joël Godin,
Député et VP du comité mixte permanent des langues officielles
| House of Commons
Filomena Tassi,
Minister Responsible for Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
| Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
Sonia Sidhu,
Member of Parliament
| House of Commons