Registry of Lobbyists

Monthly Communication Report

15787-444749

Organization: Canadian Chamber of Commerce/La Chambre de commerce du Canada
Associated registration: 782298-15787-71
Communication date: 2019-01-25
Posted date: 2019-02-11

Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication: Kevin Waugh, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Joel Godin, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

David Yuridga, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Michael Chong, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Cathy McLeod, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Diane Finley, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Richard Martel, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

David Sweet, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Harold Albrecht, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Mel Arnold, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Tom Kmiec, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Marilyn Gladu, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Brad Trost, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Larry Maguire, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Ed Fast, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Robert Kitchen, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Earl Dreeshen, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Alice Wong, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Dean Allison, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Deepak Obhrai, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Ted Falk, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Dane Lloyd, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

James Bezan, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Michael Barrett, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

John Barlow, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Michelle Rempel, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Lisa Raitt, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Blake Richards, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Peter Kent, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Jamie Schmale, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Robert Sopuck, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Michael Cooper, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Matt Jeneroux, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Jacques Gourde, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Sylvie Boucher, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Rosemarie Falk, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Cathay Wagantall, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Ben Lobb, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Mark Strahl, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Leona Alleslev, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Bob Zimmer, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Scott Reid, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Todd Doherty, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Pat Kelly, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Ron Liepert, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Tom Lukiwski, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Bruce Stanton, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Guy Lauzon, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Kelly Block, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Rob Nicholson, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Larry Miller, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

John Brassard, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Glen Motz, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Dave Van Kesteren, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Chris Warkentin, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Garnett Genuis, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Bernard Genereux, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

David Anderson, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Zaid Alboutaif, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Luc Berthold, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Jim Elginski, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Dave MacKenzie, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Mike Lake, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Kellie Leitch, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Phil McColeman, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Len Webber, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Gerard Deltell, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

David Tilson, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Erin O'Toole, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Andrew Scheer, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Martin Shields, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Alupa Clarke, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Kelly McCauley, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Pierre Paul-Hus, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Pierre Poilievre, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Shannon Strubbs, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Arnold Viersen, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Alan Rayes, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Bob Saroya, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Bob Benzan, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Cheryl Gallant, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Candice Bergen, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Blaine Calkins, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

John Nater, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Kevin Sorenson, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Dan Albas, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Kerry Diotte, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Mark Warawa, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Steven Blaney, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Randy Hoback, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Bev Shipley, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Karen Vecchio, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Rachel Harder, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Stephanie Kusie, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Colin Carrie, Member of Parliament
House of Commons

Alexander Nuttall, Member of Parliament
House of Commons
 
Subject Matter of the communication: Aboriginal Affairs,  Employment and Training,  Energy,  Environment,  Industry,  Infrastructure,  Taxation and Finance
 
Responsible Officer who filed this communication report: Perrin Beatty
 
As the most senior paid officer, the person named above is responsible for certifying the communication report for the corporation or organization (Registrant). This person may or may not have participated in the reported communication.

The Lobbyists Registration Regulations do not require that the names of in-house lobbyists (i.e. employees of corporations or organizations) who actually participated in the communication be disclosed.
 

Date Modified: