Registry of Lobbyists

Indigenous Services Canada (ISC) in Monthly Communication Reports in: April 2021

Other options for searching the Registry: 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search; Advanced Registry Search; Recent Registrations; and Recent Monthly Communication Reports.

The list below is sorted by communication date, beginning with the most recent.

Results 1-15 of 15

  • Engineers Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Pam Damoff, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Employment and Training
    Communication date: 2021-04-30
    Posted date: 2021-04-30
    Communication number: 16844-503398 View associated registration
  • Mikisew Cree First Nation Government and Industry Relations
    Consultant: Lisa Kirbie
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Andrea Yellow Horn, Senior Regional Advisor, Prairies | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Aboriginal Affairs
    Communication date: 2021-04-30
    Posted date: 2021-05-03
    Communication number: 368728-503522 View associated registration
  • Kunuwanimano Child and Family Services
    Consultant: RON GERSH
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Zoyer Claden, Senior Political Staff Ontario | Minister's Office | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Aboriginal Affairs
    Communication date: 2021-04-29
    Posted date: 2021-05-02
    Communication number: 367684-503435 View associated registration
  • Chartered Professional Accountants of Canada (CPA Canada)
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Marjorie Michel, Chief of Staff | Office of the President of the Treasury Board | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Faizel Gulamhussein, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of National Revenue | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Mirna Vukicevic, Executive Assistant to the Minister and Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Helena Botelho, Executive Assistant to the Minister | Office of the Minister of Foreign Affairs | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Mathieu Bouchard, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of Canadian Heritage | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Sandra Aube, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of Economic Development and Official Languages | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Theresa McManus, Director, Strategic Planning and Appointments | Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Daniel Lauzon, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of Foreign Affairs | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Sarah Hussaini, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Rachel Desjardins, Senior Special Assistant | Office of the President of the Treasury Board | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Helena Kojo, Private Secretary | Office of the Minister of Economic Development and Official Languages | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Alexander Steinhouse, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Pablo Rodriguez, Office of the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons, Leader of the Government in the House of Commons | House of Commons
    • Bryan Rourke, Special Assistant | Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Joanne Surette, Executive Assistant | Office of the Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Katharine Heus, Director of Policy | Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Mercelie Dionne-Petit, Executive Assistant | Office of the Minister of Economic Development and Official Languages | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Geneviève Hinse, Chief of Staff | Office of the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons, Quebec Lieutenant | House of Commons
    • Elena Mitchell, Special Regional Assistant to the Minister | Office of the Minister of Canadian Heritage | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Chloe Rioux, Special Assistant (Quebec & Atlantic) and Executive Assistant to the Minister | Office of the Minister of National Revenue | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Environment
    Communication date: 2021-04-26
    Posted date: 2021-06-24
    Communication number: 13682-509389 (amended from 13682-504665) View associated registration
  • BookJane Inc.
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Harjit Sajjan, Minister of National Defence | National Defence (DND)
    • Marc Miller, Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Bill Blair, Minister of Public Safety | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • George Young, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of National Defence | National Defence (DND)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Aboriginal Affairs, Government Procurement, Health
    Communication date: 2021-04-22
    Posted date: 2021-05-15
    Communication number: 368517-503608 View associated registration
  • Canada Media Fund
    Consultant: Alex Maheu
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Griffin Marsh, Special Assistant | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Arts and Culture
    Communication date: 2021-04-16
    Posted date: 2021-05-12
    Communication number: 359551-504174 View associated registration
  • Sheshegwaning First Nation
    Consultant: RON GERSH
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Griffin Marsh, Director in Minister's Office | Minister's Office | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Zoyer Claden, Policy Advisor - Ontario | Minister's Office | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Infrastructure
    Communication date: 2021-04-15
    Posted date: 2021-05-02
    Communication number: 359885-503437 View associated registration
  • Starlight Developments
    Consultant: BRUCE HARTLEY
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Landon Wilcock, Policy Advisor | Minister's Office | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Aboriginal Affairs, Economic Development, Regional Development, Housing
    Communication date: 2021-04-15
    Posted date: 2021-05-15
    Communication number: 367952-505875 View associated registration
  • Tsi Tyónnheht Onkwawén:na
    Consultant: Tyler Downey
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • David Peckham, Assistant Deputy Minister | Education, Social Development Programs and Partnerships | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Joanne Wilkinson, Assistant Deputy Minister | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Arts and Culture, Aboriginal Affairs
    Communication date: 2021-04-13
    Posted date: 2021-05-15
    Communication number: 368580-501451 View associated registration
  • OXFAM CANADA
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Deliah Bernard, Regional Advisor, Atlantic and North | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Griffin Marsh, Director of Policy | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Aboriginal Affairs
    Communication date: 2021-04-13
    Posted date: 2021-05-15
    Communication number: 5396-504915 View associated registration
  • University of Saskatchewan
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Gail Mitchell, Assistant Deputy Minister | Strategic Policy & Partnerships | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Aboriginal Affairs, Education
    Communication date: 2021-04-12
    Posted date: 2021-05-12
    Communication number: 5262-504193 View associated registration
  • Canada's Sports Hall of Fame
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Griffin Marsh, Acting Director of Policy | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Arts and Culture, Sports, Education
    Communication date: 2021-04-08
    Posted date: 2021-05-15
    Communication number: 325866-503540 View associated registration
  • Canada's Sports Hall of Fame
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Marc Miller, Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Arts and Culture, Sports, Education
    Communication date: 2021-04-07
    Posted date: 2021-05-15
    Communication number: 325866-503539 View associated registration
  • CUPS Calgary Society
    Consultant: Robert Schuett
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Andrea Yellow Horn, Senior Regional Advisor, Prairies | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Aboriginal Affairs
    Communication date: 2021-04-06
    Posted date: 2021-05-16
    Communication number: 368066-505915 View associated registration
  • Cenovus Energy Inc.
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Griffin Marsh, Acting Director | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Energy, Aboriginal Affairs
    Communication date: 2021-04-01
    Posted date: 2021-05-15
    Communication number: 260442-503932 View associated registration
Return to Government Institutions in Monthly Communication Reports
Date Modified: