Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 663
    CyberNB Association Inc.
    Consultant: Kevin Tetreault, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-06-15 to present)
    TeraMach Technologies Inc
    Consultant: Kevin Tetreault, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-06-15 to present)
    Universities Canada / Universités Canada
    In-house Organization: Paul Davidson, President
    Registration: 84 of 85 (2020-06-12 to 2020-06-12)
    Universities Canada / Universités Canada
    In-house Organization: Paul Davidson, President
    Registration: 85 of 85 (2020-06-12 to present)
    Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    In-house Organization: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2020-06-02 to present)
    Cisco Systems Canada
    In-house Corporation: Rola Dagher, President
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2020-06-02 to present)
    Canadian Snowbird Association / Association Canadienne Des Snowbirds
    In-house Organization: Michael Mackenzie, Executive Director
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2020-05-26 to present)
    Canadian Federation of Musicians / La Fédération canadienne des musiciens
    Consultant: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2020-05-20 to present)
    Ethelo
    In-house Corporation: John Richardson, CEO
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-05-18 to present)
    ServiceNow
    Consultant: Julia Fottinger, Edelman
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-05-15 to present)
    Canadian Union of Public Employees / Syndicat canadien de la fonction publique
    In-house Organization: Mark Hancock, National President
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2020-05-12 to present)
    Aboriginal Peoples Television Network
    Consultant: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2020-05-11 to present)
    CrowdStrike, Inc.,
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-05-04 to present)
    Splunk Inc.,
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-04-30 to present)
    Globalfaces Direct
    Consultant: Patricia Toner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-04-28 to present)
    Colleges and Institutes Canada / Collèges et instituts Canada
    In-house Organization: Denise Amyot, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2020-04-21 to present)
    ServiceNow
    Consultant: Kelly Hutchinson, Edelman
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-04-19 to present)
    Tanium
    Consultant: Kelly Hutchinson, Edelman
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-04-19 to present)
    Unifor
    In-house Organization: Jerry Dias, President
    Registration: 55 of 56 (2020-04-15 to 2020-04-15)
    Unifor
    In-house Organization: Jerry Dias, President
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2020-04-15 to present)
    Nutanix Inc.
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-04-08 to present)
    Veeam Software
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2020-04-02 to 2020-05-15)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2020-03-26 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2020-03-26 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Larry Grant
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-03-26 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Carmen Sterling
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2020-03-26 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2020-03-26 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): WENDY GOWDA
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2020-03-26 to 2020-06-10)
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES DEPARTMENT, AFL-CIO, CANADIAN OFFICE
    In-house Organization: Assunta Testa, Executive Assistant
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2020-03-24 to present)
    ThinkOn Inc.
    Consultant: Kevin Tetreault, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-03-24 to present)
    Veeam Software
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2020-03-23 to 2020-04-02)
    MAXIMUS Canada
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-03-19 to present)
    ThinkOn Inc.
    Consultant: Julian Ringuelet, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2020-03-18 to present)
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES DEPARTMENT, AFL-CIO, CANADIAN OFFICE
    In-house Organization: Assunta Testa, Executive Assistant
    Registration: 41 of 42 (2020-03-06 to 2020-03-24)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 22 of 23 (2020-03-04 to 2020-03-26)
    The Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs / Le Centre consultatif des relations juives et israéliennes
    In-house Organization: SHIMON FOGEL, Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2020-03-03 to present)
    ServiceNow
    Consultant: Claude Morris, Edelman
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-03-03 to 2020-05-20)
    Tanium
    Consultant: Claude Morris, Edelman
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-03-03 to 2020-05-20)
    Universities Canada / Universités Canada
    In-house Organization: Paul Davidson, President
    Registration: 83 of 85 (2020-03-02 to 2020-06-12)
    Twitter Canada
    In-house Corporation: Michele Austin, Head, Government, Public Policy and Philanthropy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2020-03-02 to present)
    International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers First District / Fraternite Internationale Des Ouvriers en Electricite Premier District
    In-house Organization: Thomas Reid, International Vice-President District 1
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2020-03-01 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 21 of 23 (2020-02-28 to 2020-03-04)
    The Samara Centre for Democracy / Le Centre Samara pour le democratie
    In-house Organization: Kendall Anderson, Executive Director
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-02-28 to present)
    ThinkOn Inc.
    Consultant: Graham Looney, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-24 to present)
    British Columbia Institute of Technology
    Consultant: Graham Looney, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-18 to present)
    Hootsuite Media Inc.
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2020-02-18 to 2020-07-03)
    CommVault
    Consultant: Gordon Hunter, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2020-02-16 to present)
    Microsoft Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Kevin Peesker, President
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2020-02-13 to present)
    Aboriginal Peoples Television Network
    Consultant: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 25 of 26 (2020-02-12 to 2020-05-11)
    Canadian Wireless Telecommunications Association / Association canadienne des télécommunications sans fil
    In-house Organization: ROBERT GHIZ, President & CEO
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2020-02-10 to present)

Date Modified: