Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 1834
    Atlantic Salmon Conservation Foundation
    Consultant: Claudia Gervais, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Gudie Hutchings, Minister of Rural Economic Development | Rural Economic Development (Minister’s Office)
    Communication Date: 2023-02-06
    Rogers Communications Inc.
    Consultant: Daniel Moulton, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-02-01 to present)
    Flokk Systems
    Consultant: Gregory Stulen, Avenue Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-02-01 to present)
    Northwestel Inc. / Norouestel Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Curtis Shaw, President
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2023-02-01 to present)
    International Wood Products Association
    Consultant: Jayme Wilson, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS / Impact Affaires Publique
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-31 to present)
    International Wood Products Association
    Consultant: Sajjid Lakhani, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-31 to present)
    CAPREIT Limited Partnership
    In-house Corporation: Mark Kenney, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-01-31 to present)
    Grain Farmers of Ontario
    In-house Organization: Crosby Devitt, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 29 of 30 (2023-01-31 to 2023-01-31)
    Grain Farmers of Ontario
    In-house Organization: Crosby Devitt, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2023-01-31 to present)
    Alberta Irrigation Districts Association
    Consultant: Olivia Raycraft, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-01-30 to present)
    Alberta Irrigation Districts Association
    Consultant: Kate Mah, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-01-30 to present)
    Easter Seals Canada
    Consultant: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2023-01-30 to present)
    FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES MUNICIPALITÉS
    In-house Organization: Carole Saab, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 72 of 72 (2023-01-30 to present)
    Equinix
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-27 to present)
    Canadian Aquaculture Suppliers Association / Associations Canadienne des fourisseaurs en aquaculture
    Consultant: Matthew Trapp, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-26 to present)
    Equinix
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2023-01-25 to 2023-01-27)
    OneWeb Canada (1021823 BC Ltd.)
    Consultant: Michael Agosti, Dentons Canada LLP
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-01-23 to present)
    International Wood Products Association
    Consultant: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-23 to present)
    Equinix
    Consultant: Clea Gigantes, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-19 to present)
    Cape Breton University
    Consultant: Robin MacLachlan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Essilor Vision Foundation Canada / Fondation Essilor Vision Canada
    Consultant: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Electric Mobility Canada / Mobilité électrique Canada
    Consultant: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Canadian Ski Council / Conseil canadien du ski
    Consultant: Stefano Gardiman, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Cogeco Inc.
    Consultant: Derek Lipman, Cumberland Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-01-17 to present)
    OC Sport Pen Duick
    Consultant: Elia Lopez, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-17 to present)
    OC Sport Pen Duick
    Consultant: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Ehattesaht First Nation
    Consultant: Elia Lopez, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Ehattesaht First Nation
    Consultant: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Grieg Seafood
    Consultant: Elia Lopez, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Grieg Seafood
    Consultant: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-01-17 to present)
    Rogers Communications Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Anthony Staffieri, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 94 of 94 (2023-01-16 to present)
    Xplore Inc.
    Consultant: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-16 to present)
    Canadian Federation of Independent Business (CFIB) / Fédération canadienne de l’entreprise indépendante (FCEI)
    In-house Organization: Daniel Kelly, PRESIDENT and CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 91 of 91 (2023-01-13 to present)
    Multiple Sclerosis Society of Canada / Societe canadienne de la sclerose en plaques
    In-house Organization: Pamela Valentine, President & CEO
    Registration: 59 of 60 (2023-01-12 to 2023-01-12)
    MS Canada / SP Canada
    In-house Organization: Pamela Valentine, President & CEO
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2023-01-12 to present)
    EverWind Fuels Company
    Consultant: Adam Taylor, Export Action Global
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-11 to present)
    Canadian Cattle Association / Association canadienne des bovins
    In-house Organization: DENNIS LAYCRAFT, EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
    Registration: 78 of 78 (2023-01-09 to present)
    Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 115 of 115 (2023-01-09 to present)
    Champion Iron Limited
    Consultant: Louis-Alexandre Lanthier, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-06 to present)
    Michelin North America, Inc.
    Consultant: Joseph Rudolph Damas, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-05 to present)
    Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 114 of 115 (2023-01-05 to 2023-01-09)
    Canadian Cable Systems Alliance Inc.
    In-house Corporation: JAY THOMSON, President & C.E.O.
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2023-01-03 to present)
    TELUS Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Darren Entwistle, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 69 of 69 (2023-01-03 to present)
    TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 52 of 52 (2023-01-01 to present)
    Dairy Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs laitiers du Canada
    In-house Organization: Jacques Lefebvre, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 98 of 98 (2023-01-01 to present)
    Edmonton Global
    In-house Organization: Malcolm Bruce, CEO
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2023-01-01 to present)
    Unifor
    In-house Organization: Lana Payne, National President
    Registration: 76 of 76 (2023-01-01 to present)
    Square Canada, Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Grace Jung, Head of Industry Relations, Payments & Operations
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-12-27 to present)
    CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    In-house Organization: Tim Guest, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 84 of 84 (2022-12-22 to present)
    RDEE Canada / Réseau de développement économique et d'employabilité du Canada (RDÉE Canada)
    In-house Organization: Jean-Guy Bigeau, Président-Directeur Général
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-12-22 to present)

Date Modified: