Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 150

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3



  1. Registration Forest Products Association of Canada / Association des produits forestiers du Canada
    In-house Organization: Derek Nighbor, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 74 of 74 (2019-10-09 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Dairy Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs laitiers du Canada
    In-house Organization: Jacques Lefebvre, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 83 of 83 (2019-10-08 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration South Island Prosperity Project
    In-house Organization: Emilie de Rosenroll, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-10-03 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Anbaric Development Partners
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-09-27 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration Anbaric Development Partners
    Consultant: Craig Robinson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-09-27 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Mitacs Inc.
    In-house Organization: Jennifer Wilkie, Interim CEO & Chief Financial & Human Resources Officer
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2019-09-27 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration Université du Québec
    Consultant: Amélie Gadient, Hill + Knowlton Strategies / Hill + Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-09-17 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration BCE Inc.
    In-house Corporation: George Cope, President and CEO
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2019-09-14 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Blake Oliver, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-09-10 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Amazon Canada Fulfillment Services, ULC
    In-house Corporation: Vibhore Arora, President
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-09-06 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES MUNICIPALITÉS
    In-house Organization: Brock Carlton, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2019-09-05 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: Patrick Kennedy, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-03 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration AVM Innovations inc.
    In-house Corporation: Eric Dionne, Président
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-02 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Irving Shipbuilding Inc.
    In-house Corporation: james irving, Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2019-09-01 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration City of Elliot Lake / ville d'Elliot Lake
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration Canadian Airports Council / Conseil des Aéroports du Canada
    In-house Organization: Daniel-Robert Gooch, President
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2019-08-22 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration City of Elliot Lake / ville d'Elliot Lake
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-08-20 to 2019-08-26)

    View registration

  19. Registration Rural Opportunity and Investment Coalition
    Consultant: Paul Tye, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Northwestel Inc. / Norouestel Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Curtis Shaw, President
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-14 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration Xplornet Communications Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Allison Lenehan, President & CEO
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2019-08-12 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-08-06 to 2019-09-09)

    View registration

  23. Registration CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    In-house Organization: Michael Villeneuve, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 62 of 62 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Irving Shipbuilding Inc.
    In-house Corporation: james irving, Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 38 of 39 (2019-08-01 to 2019-09-01)

    View registration

  26. Registration CANADIAN CATTLEMENS' ASSOCIATION
    In-house Organization: DENNIS LAYCRAFT, EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
    Registration: 63 of 63 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration CANADIAN CATTLEMENS' ASSOCIATION
    In-house Organization: DENNIS LAYCRAFT, EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
    Registration: 62 of 63 (2019-07-29 to 2019-07-31)

    View registration

  28. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    Consultant: Blake Oliver, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-07-24 to 2019-09-10)

    View registration

  29. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2019-07-24 to 2019-08-01)

    View registration

  30. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: Rick Anderson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-07-23 to 2019-07-23)

    View registration

  31. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-07-23 to 2019-07-23)

    View registration

  32. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-23 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: Rick Anderson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-23 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration TELESAT CANADA
    In-house Corporation: Daniel Goldberg, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 28 (2019-07-18 to 2019-07-24)

    View registration

  35. Registration Gay Lea Foods Co-operative Ltd
    Consultant: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-07-15 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration PayPal Inc
    In-house Corporation: Paul Parisi, President, PayPal Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-12 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration Mitacs Inc.
    In-house Organization: Alejandro Adem, CEO & Scientific Director
    Registration: 39 of 40 (2019-07-11 to 2019-09-27)

    View registration

  38. Registration Multiple Sclerosis Society of Canada / Societe canadienne de la sclerose en plaques
    In-house Organization: Pamela Valentine, President & CEO
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2019-07-08 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Multiple Sclerosis Society of Canada / Societe canadienne de la sclerose en plaques
    In-house Organization: Pamela Valentine, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 41 (2019-07-04 to 2019-07-08)

    View registration

  40. Registration Michelin North America, Inc.
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-03 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration DAIRY FARMERS OF CANADA / LES PRODUCTEURS LAITIERS DU CANADA
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Peter Strebel
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-06-28 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Amazon Canada Fulfillment Services, ULC
    In-house Corporation: Vibhore Arora, President
    Registration: 7 of 8 (2019-06-21 to 2019-09-06)

    View registration

  43. Registration Cisco Systems Canada
    In-house Corporation: Rola Dagher, President
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2019-06-20 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration AltaGas Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Randall Crawford, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2019-06-19 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Canadian Wireless Telecommunications Association / Association canadienne des télécommunications sans fil
    In-house Organization: ROBERT GHIZ, President & CEO
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2019-06-19 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration Township of Amherstburg
    Consultant: Sandra Leffler, Leffler Consulting
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-06-18 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Dairy Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs laitiers du Canada
    In-house Organization: Jacques Lefebvre, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 82 of 83 (2019-06-18 to 2019-10-08)

    View registration

  48. Registration Town of Port Hawkesbury
    Consultant: Greg Maceachern, Proof Strategies / Proof Stratégies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-06-17 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration Canadian Agri-Food Policy Institute / Institut canadien des politiques agro-alimentaires
    In-house Organization: Donald Buckingham, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2019-06-13 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration Amazon Canada Fulfillment Services, ULC
    In-house Corporation: Glenn Sommerville, President
    Registration: 6 of 8 (2019-06-13 to 2019-06-21)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3