Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

  • All - Western Economic Diversification Canada (WD)

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 13796

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Association of Canadian Port Authorities (ACPA) / l'Association des administrations portuaires canadiennes
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Rural Opportunity and Investment Coalition
    Consultant: Paul Tye, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration Canadian Franchise Association (CFA)
    In-house Organization: Sherry McNeil, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration PRINCE RUPERT PORT AUTHORITY
    Consultant: Patricia Toner, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration PRINCE RUPERT PORT AUTHORITY
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration TELUS Corporation
    Consultant: ELIZABETH ROSCOE, Hill+Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-19 to present)

    View registration

  8. Registration Tilray Inc.
    Consultant: Ginny Movat, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-08-17 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): WENDY GOWDA
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Larry Grant
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    Consultant: Keelan Green, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration HEROUX DEVTEK
    Consultant: PETER STUDER, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Weatherhaven
    Consultant: PETER STUDER, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-16 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Western Grain Elevator Association
    Consultant: Tyler Bjornson, T. Bjornson & Associates Consulting Inc.
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-08-15 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Alberta Sugar Beet Growers
    In-house Organization: Melody Garner - Skiba, Executive Director
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2019-08-14 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration Alliance of Manufacturers & Exporters Canada (CME) / Alliance des manufacturiers et des exportateurs du Canada (MEC)
    In-house Organization: Dennis Darby, President & CEO
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2019-08-14 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration Simon Fraser University
    In-house Organization: Andrew Petter, President & Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2019-08-13 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Joule Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Lindee David, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-13 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration University of Waterloo
    In-house Organization: Feridun Hamdullahpur, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2019-08-13 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Queen's University
    In-house Organization: Daniel Woolf, Principal and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2019-08-13 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration CSMG Inc. dba Babcock Canada
    In-house Corporation: Mike Whalley, President
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2019-08-12 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Saskatchewan Telecommunications
    In-house Corporation: Doug Burnett, President and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2019-08-12 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration University of Alberta
    In-house Organization: David Turpin, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 92 of 92 (2019-08-09 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration Infosys Public Services Inc.
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-09 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    In-house Organization: Garth Whyte, PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 54 of 54 (2019-08-07 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration Naut'sa mawt Tribal Council
    Consultant: Anna Barley, Strategies North Advisory Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-07 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration Canada’s Oil Sands Innovation Alliance
    In-house Organization: Wesley Jickling, Chief Executive
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-06 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration Enerkem Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Dominique Boies, Chef de la direction et Chef de la Direction Financière
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2019-08-06 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration Tilray
    Consultant: Patricia Sibal, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-06 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration Business Council of Canada / Conseil canadien des affaires
    In-house Organization: GOLDY HYDER, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2019-08-05 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration Enerkem Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Dominique Boies, Président, Chef de la direction (intérim) et Chef de la Direction Financière
    Registration: 24 of 25 (2019-08-02 to 2019-08-06)

    View registration

  32. Registration RAILWAY ASSOCIATION OF CANADA (THE) (RAC) / L'Association des chemins de fer du Canada (ACFC)
    In-house Organization: Marc Brazeau, President and CEO
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration Pulse Canada
    In-house Organization: Gordon Bacon, Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 21 of 22 (2019-08-01 to 2019-08-01)

    View registration

  34. Registration Pulse Canada
    In-house Organization: Gordon Bacon, Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration Cenovus Energy Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Alex Pourbaix, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 62 of 62 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration ENCANA CORPORATION
    In-house Corporation: Doug Suttles, President & CEO
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration Saskatchewan Polytechnic
    Consultant: Mary Donlevy-Konkin, McKercher LLP
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-08-01 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration CANADIAN CATTLEMENS' ASSOCIATION
    In-house Organization: DENNIS LAYCRAFT, EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
    Registration: 63 of 63 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Cameco
    Consultant: James Miley, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration Cameco
    Consultant: Craig Robinson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration Cameco
    Consultant: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Pretium Resources Inc.
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  43. Registration University of Saskatchewan
    In-house Organization: Peter Stoicheff, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration University of Saskatchewan
    Consultant: James Miley, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Saskatchewan PolyTechnic
    Consultant: DOUGLAS RICHARDSON, McKercher LLP
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-07-31 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration TRIUMF
    In-house Organization: Jonathan Bagger, Director
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2019-07-30 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration CANADIAN CATTLEMENS' ASSOCIATION
    In-house Organization: DENNIS LAYCRAFT, EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
    Registration: 62 of 63 (2019-07-29 to 2019-07-31)

    View registration

  48. Registration Calian Group Ltd.
    Consultant: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-26 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration Oracle Corp.
    Consultant: Kevin Tetreault, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-07-26 to present)

    View registration

  50. Registration Ferro Technics Inc
    Consultant: Kevin Tetreault, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-07-26 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5