Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

  • All - Registrations - Inactive only

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

More

Government Institutions

More

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 70937

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Enbridge Inc.
    Consultant: Don Newman, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-11-05 to 2019-11-29)

    View registration

  2. Registration Bayer Inc.
    Consultant: Evan Wiseman, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-31 to 2019-12-05)

    View registration

  3. Registration Corporation événements d'été de Québec
    Consultant: David Rompré, Gestev inc.
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-10-31 to 2019-11-14)

    View registration

  4. Registration Domtar Inc.
    Consultant: Evan Wiseman, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-10-31 to 2019-12-05)

    View registration

  5. Registration MMV Medicines for Malaria Venture
    Consultant: Paul Moen, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2019-10-31 to 2019-12-05)

    View registration

  6. Registration Mediagrif Interactive Technologies Inc. / Technologies Interactives Mediagrif Inc.
    Consultant: Evan Wiseman, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-31 to 2019-12-05)

    View registration

  7. Registration Covenant House Vancouver
    Consultant: Paul Moen, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-30 to 2019-12-05)

    View registration

  8. Registration The Motion Picture Association – Canada / L’Association cinématographique – Canada
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-10-29 to 2019-11-05)

    View registration

  9. Registration Les FrancoFolies de Montréal
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Alain Simard, L'Équipe Spectra
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2019-10-18 to 2019-12-09)

    View registration

  10. Registration Festival International de Jazz de Montréal
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Alain Simard, L'Équipe Spectra
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2019-10-18 to 2019-12-09)

    View registration

  11. Registration BCE Inc.
    Consultant: Andrew Balfour, Ensight
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-16 to 2019-10-25)

    View registration

  12. Registration Impressions Alliance 9000 inc.
    Consultant: Mathieu Demers, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-10-10 to 2019-11-12)

    View registration

  13. Registration Conseil québécois des entreprises adaptées (CQEA)
    Consultant: Mathieu Demers, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2019-10-10 to 2019-11-12)

    View registration

  14. Registration WATERAX Inc., (via a contract with Comunika Marketing)
    Consultant: Nicholas Pozhke, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-03 to 2019-12-09)

    View registration

  15. Registration WATERAX Inc., (via a contract with Comunika Marketing)
    Consultant: Jared Burke, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-10-03 to 2019-12-09)

    View registration

  16. Registration SailPoint Technologies Inc.
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-09-30 to 2019-10-30)

    View registration

  17. Registration Canadian Red Cross / Croix-Rouge Canadienne
    Consultant: DANIEL BERNIER, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-09-27 to 2019-10-11)

    View registration

  18. Registration Carcross/Tagish First Nation
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2019-09-17 to 2019-11-01)

    View registration

  19. Registration WATERAX Inc., (via a contract with Comunika Marketing)
    Consultant: Nicholas Pozhke, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-09-16 to 2019-10-03)

    View registration

  20. Registration WATERAX Inc., (via a contract with Comunika Marketing)
    Consultant: Jared Burke, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-09-16 to 2019-10-03)

    View registration

  21. Registration STEngineering Land Systems
    Consultant: Mark Whelan, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2019-09-16 to 2019-09-30)

    View registration

  22. Registration Madawaska Maliseet First Nation / Nation Malécite du Madawaska
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-12 to 2019-11-01)

    View registration

  23. Registration Tobique First Nation
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-12 to 2019-11-01)

    View registration

  24. Registration Impressions Alliance 9000 inc.
    Consultant: Mathieu Demers, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2019-09-11 to 2019-10-10)

    View registration

  25. Registration Conseil québécois des entreprises adaptées (CQEA)
    Consultant: Mathieu Demers, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 41 of 42 (2019-09-11 to 2019-10-10)

    View registration

  26. Registration Fisheries Council of Canada / Conseil Canadien des Peches
    Consultant: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-09 to 2019-10-31)

    View registration

  27. Registration Fisheries Council of Canada / Conseil Canadien des Peches
    Consultant: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-09 to 2019-11-01)

    View registration

  28. Registration City of Edmonton
    Consultant: Andrew Balfour, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-09 to 2019-10-25)

    View registration

  29. Registration Canadian Catholic School Trustees' Association / Association canadienne des commissaires d'écoles catholiques
    Consultant: Kait LaForce, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-09-05 to 2019-11-14)

    View registration

  30. Registration Greengate Power Corporation
    Consultant: Hunter Doubt, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-05 to 2019-12-02)

    View registration

  31. Registration Pearson Education Inc.
    Consultant: Evan Wiseman, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-30 to 2019-12-05)

    View registration

  32. Registration Green Leaf Productions Inc
    Consultant: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-30 to 2019-10-21)

    View registration

  33. Registration Canadian Catholic School Trustees' Association / Association canadienne des commissaires d'écoles catholiques
    Consultant: Kait LaForce, Ensight Canada
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-08-29 to 2019-09-05)

    View registration

  34. Registration City of Elliot Lake / ville d'Elliot Lake
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-26 to 2019-11-01)

    View registration

  35. Registration Splunk Inc.,
    Consultant: Mark Whelan, Hunter Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-26 to 2019-09-30)

    View registration

  36. Registration Carcross/Tagish First Nation
    Consultant: Rob Gilmour, The Daisy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-23 to 2019-12-13)

    View registration

  37. Registration Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation (MSIFN)
    Consultant: Rob Gilmour, The Daisy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-23 to 2019-12-13)

    View registration

  38. Registration Taykwa Tagamou First Nation
    Consultant: Rob Gilmour, The Daisy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-23 to 2019-12-13)

    View registration

  39. Registration Serco Canada Marine
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-20 to 2019-11-08)

    View registration

  40. Registration City of Elliot Lake / ville d'Elliot Lake
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-08-20 to 2019-08-26)

    View registration

  41. Registration Cowessess First Nation
    Consultant: Nancy Cruz, The Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-19 to 2019-09-12)

    View registration

  42. Registration Enbridge Inc.
    Consultant: Andrew Balfour, Ensight
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to 2019-10-25)

    View registration

  43. Registration Heddle Shipyards
    Consultant: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-19 to 2019-11-08)

    View registration

  44. Registration Best Medicines Coalition / Coalition pour de meilleurs médicaments
    Consultant: Jay Strauss
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2019-08-15 to 2019-12-05)

    View registration

  45. Registration Tim Horton Children's Foundation / La Fondation Tim Horton pour les enfants
    Consultant: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-08-15 to 2019-09-09)

    View registration

  46. Registration Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation (MSIFN)
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-08-15 to 2019-11-01)

    View registration

  47. Registration Impressions Alliance 9000 inc.
    Consultant: Mathieu Demers, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 8 of 10 (2019-08-14 to 2019-09-11)

    View registration

  48. Registration Conseil québécois des entreprises adaptées (CQEA)
    Consultant: Mathieu Demers, JBRP & Associés Inc.
    Registration: 40 of 42 (2019-08-14 to 2019-09-11)

    View registration

  49. Registration Best Medicines Coalition / Coalition pour de meilleurs médicaments
    Consultant: Jay Strauss
    Registration: 13 of 14 (2019-08-14 to 2019-08-15)

    View registration

  50. Registration Red Bull Canada Ltd.
    Consultant: Hunter Doubt, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-07 to 2019-09-05)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5