Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 47624
    Institute for Quantum Computing
    Consultant: Sébastien Labrecque, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-26 to present)
    Institute for Quantum Computing
    Consultant: LISA SAMSON, STRATEGYCORP OTTAWA
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2022-05-26 to present)
    Institute for Quantum Computing
    Consultant: Martin Rust, StrategyCorp
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2022-05-26 to present)
    Ultra Safe Nuclear Corporation
    Consultant: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Justin Hannah, Director, Nuclear Energy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Candice Jackson, Deputy Director, Nuclear Energy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Daniel Brady, Deputy Director, Nuclear S & T, Nuclear Energy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Griffith Hawkins, Program Officer, Nuclear Energy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Communication Date: 2022-05-25
    Genome Canada
    In-house Organization: Robert Annan, President and CEO
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2022-05-25 to present)
    FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES MUNICIPALITÉS
    In-house Organization: Carole Saab, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 70 of 70 (2022-05-25 to present)
    Federation of Canadian Municipalities / Féderation Canadienne des Municipalités
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Joanne Vanderheyden
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-25 to present)
    Nimschu Iskudow Inc.
    Consultant: Martin Beaulieu, SHERPA LOBBYING ET PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC. / SHERPA LOBBYING ET AFFAIRES PUBLIQUES INC.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Alexandre Boulé, Directeur des affaires régionales, Cabinet du leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-05-24
    The Nature Conservancy
    In-house Organization: Hadley Archer, Executive Director of Canada Program
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2022-05-24 to present)
    Nauticol Energy Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Tonner, CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-24 to present)
    Hydro One Limited
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2022-05-24 to present)
    NorthRiver Midstream Inc.
    Consultant: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-24 to present)
    Berkshire Hathaway Energy Canada
    Consultant: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • André Bernier, Director General, Director General's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Soren Halverson, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Combustion Unit | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Alex-Dragan Gojkovic, Program Officer | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Afshin Matin, Head, Systems Integration Unit | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Communication Date: 2022-05-20
    Honda Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Alan Young, Tactix Government Relations and Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2022-05-20 to present)
    Electricity Canada / Électricité Canada
    Consultant: William Greene, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-20 to present)
    Honda Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Philip Baldwin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-20 to present)
    Society of Professional Engineers and Associates
    Consultant: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Sonia Sidhu, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Wayne Long, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Kamal Khera, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Pam Damoff, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Omar Alghabra, Minister of Transport | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Peter Fonseca, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Jonathan Wilkinson, Minister of Natural Resources | House of Commons
    • Iqra Khalid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Anita Anand, Minister | National Defence (DND)
    • Adam Van Koeverden, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • James Maloney, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-05-19
    Eavor Technologies Inc.
    Consultant: Brian Senio, Korte Consulting
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Justin Mohr, Western Advisor, Associate Minister of Finance & Minister of Tourism, Minister's Office | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Communication Date: 2022-05-19
    Global Cold Chain Alliance
    Consultant: HOWARD MAINS, Tactix Government Relations and Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Larry Grant
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Darwin Whitfield
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Guy Lagrandeur
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Robert Moulding
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Eavor Technologies Inc.
    Consultant: Brian Senio, Korte Consulting
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-05-19 to present)
    Society of Professional Engineers and Associates
    Consultant: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Wayne Long, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dominic LeBlanc, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-05-18
    Society of Professional Engineers and Associates
    Consultant: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Filomena Tassi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Communication Date: 2022-05-18
    Montem Resources Alberta Operations Ltd.
    Consultant: Susie Heath, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-18 to present)
    Global Cold Chain Alliance
    Consultant: Philip Baldwin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-18 to present)
    General Motors Canada
    Consultant: PHIL PETSINIS, Philip Petsinis Consulting
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-18 to present)
    Camino LVS Inc.
    Consultant: Louis-Alexandre Lanthier, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    In-house Organization: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Université de Sherbrooke
    In-house Organization: Pierre Cossette, Recteur
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Economic Development Regina Inc.
    Consultant: Michael Juce, Michael / Juce
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    TC Energy
    Consultant: Neil Brodie, BlueSky Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    Teck Resources Limited
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-17 to present)
    IBM Canada Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Dave McCann, President
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2022-05-16 to present)
    Nukik Corporation
    Consultant: Ingrid Ravary-Konopka, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-16 to present)
    Gwich'in Tribal Council
    Consultant: Desiree Godin, Crestview Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-16 to present)
    Drax
    Consultant: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-16 to present)
    Edmonton Global
    In-house Organization: Malcolm Bruce, CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2022-05-16 to present)
    GFL Environmental Inc.
    Consultant: Martin Beaulieu, SHERPA LOBBYING ET PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC. / SHERPA LOBBYING ET AFFAIRES PUBLIQUES INC.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-16 to present)
    Nimschu Iskudow Inc.
    Consultant: Martin Beaulieu, SHERPA LOBBYING ET PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC. / SHERPA LOBBYING ET AFFAIRES PUBLIQUES INC.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-05-16 to present)
    Québecor Média inc.
    In-house Corporation: Pierre Karl Péladeau, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2022-05-16 to present)
    Wolf Infrastructure Management
    Consultant: LISA SAMSON, STRATEGYCORP OTTAWA
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-16 to present)
    Wolf Infrastructure Management
    Consultant: Allyson Grant, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-05-16 to present)
    AltaGas Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Randall Crawford, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 38 of 38 (2022-05-15 to present)
    Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    In-house Organization: Tia Loftsgard, Executive Director
    Registration: 88 of 88 (2022-05-15 to present)

Date Modified: