Advanced Registry Search Results

 Search Criteria

 Refine By

Document Type

Registrations Status

Activity Type

Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity

  • All - Fisheries

Government Institutions

More

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search


 Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 12229

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5



  1. Registration Nova Scotia Power Incorporated
    In-house Corporation: Karen Hutt, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2019-09-20 to present)

    View registration

  2. Registration Maritime Fisheries Union / Union des pêcheurs des maritimes
    Consultant: Kevin MacAdam, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-18 to present)

    View registration

  3. Registration Canadian Construction Association / Association canadienne de la construction
    Consultant: Joseph Di Cesare, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-17 to present)

    View registration

  4. Registration PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd
    Consultant: Josee Larocque, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-09-17 to present)

    View registration

  5. Registration Saskatchewan Power Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Mike Marsh, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2019-09-17 to present)

    View registration

  6. Registration Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    In-house Organization: Erin Gowriluk, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2019-09-16 to present)

    View registration

  7. Registration Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    In-house Organization: Erin Gowriluk, Executive Director
    Registration: 28 of 29 (2019-09-16 to 2019-09-16)

    View registration

  8. Registration Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    In-house Organization: Tia Loftsgard, Executive Director
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2019-09-13 to present)

    View registration

  9. Registration Tobique First Nation
    Consultant: Lisa Kinsella, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-12 to present)

    View registration

  10. Registration Innovative Medicines Canada / Médicaments novateurs Canada
    In-house Organization: Pamela Fralick, President
    Registration: 77 of 77 (2019-09-11 to present)

    View registration

  11. Registration Fisheries Council of Canada / Conseil Canadien des Peches
    Consultant: Cameron Holmstrom, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  12. Registration Fisheries Council of Canada / Conseil Canadien des Peches
    Consultant: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  13. Registration Fisheries Council of Canada / Conseil Canadien des Peches
    Consultant: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  14. Registration Fisheries Council of Canada / Conseil Canadien des Peches
    Consultant: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-09 to present)

    View registration

  15. Registration Hydro-Québec
    In-house Corporation: Éric Martel, PRÉSIDENT-DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2019-09-06 to present)

    View registration

  16. Registration CANADIAN ELECTRICITY ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE L'ELECTRICITE
    In-house Organization: Francis Bradley, President and CEO
    Registration: 52 of 52 (2019-09-05 to present)

    View registration

  17. Registration FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES MUNICIPALITÉS
    In-house Organization: Brock Carlton, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2019-09-05 to present)

    View registration

  18. Registration Alaska-Alberta Railway Development Corporation (A2A Rail)
    Consultant: Patrick Kennedy, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-09-03 to present)

    View registration

  19. Registration Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    In-house Organization: Tim McMillan, President and CEO
    Registration: 145 of 145 (2019-09-02 to present)

    View registration

  20. Registration Canadian Council for Aboriginal Business
    Consultant: Mary Anne Carter, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-30 to present)

    View registration

  21. Registration Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation / Première nation athabasca chipewyan
    Consultant: Sheamus Murphy, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-08-30 to present)

    View registration

  22. Registration Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Paul Ferneyhough, Executive Director, Regional Unit North America
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2019-08-29 to present)

    View registration

  23. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Jared DeJong
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-08-28 to present)

    View registration

  24. Registration BUSINESS COUNCIL OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
    In-house Organization: Greg D'Avignon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2019-08-28 to present)

    View registration

  25. Registration Stoney Nakoda Nations
    Consultant: Lorne Rae, Rae and Company
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2019-08-28 to present)

    View registration

  26. Registration British Columbia Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Kenneth Miller
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  27. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Phil Owen
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  28. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): John Kerkhoven
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  29. Registration British Columbia Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Sarah Sache
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  30. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Stan Van Keulen
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  31. Registration British Columbia Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Casey Pruim
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  32. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Holger Schwichtenberg
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  33. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): John DeDood
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  34. Registration BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Dave Taylor
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-08-27 to present)

    View registration

  35. Registration ONTARIO FEDERATION OF ANGLERS AND HUNTERS
    In-house Organization: Angelo Lombardo, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  36. Registration Assembly of Manitoba Chiefs
    Consultant: ROBERT RAE, Olthuis Kleer Townshend LLP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  37. Registration BC Dairy Association
    In-house Organization: Kenneth Miller, General Manager
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  38. Registration Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Penney, President & CEO
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  39. Registration Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    In-house Organization: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  40. Registration PRL Inc.
    Consultant: Curtis O'Nyon, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-26 to present)

    View registration

  41. Registration Forest Products Association of Canada / Association des produits forestiers du Canada
    Consultant: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2019-08-23 to present)

    View registration

  42. Registration Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    In-house Organization: Tim McMillan, President and CEO
    Registration: 144 of 145 (2019-08-23 to 2019-09-02)

    View registration

  43. Registration Loblaw Companies Limited
    In-house Corporation: Sarah Davis, President, Loblaw Companies Limited
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2019-08-23 to present)

    View registration

  44. Registration Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    Consultant: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-08-22 to present)

    View registration

  45. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2019-08-21 to present)

    View registration

  46. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2019-08-21 to present)

    View registration

  47. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Carmen Sterling
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2019-08-21 to present)

    View registration

  48. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): William Huber
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-21 to present)

    View registration

  49. Registration SASKATCHEWAN ASSOCIATION OF RURAL MUNICIPALITIES (SARM)
    Consultant: Muhammad Ali, Hill+Knowlton Strategies / Hill+Knowlton Stratégies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2019-08-20 to 2019-08-28)

    View registration

  50. Registration Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2019-08-20 to present)

    View registration


  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5