Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Refine By

Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Government Institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 17430
    Renewable Industries Canada / Industries Renouvelables Canada
    Consultant: Stephen Yardy, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-28 to present)
    OneWeb Canada (1021823 BC Ltd.)
    Consultant: Michael Agosti, Dentons Canada LLP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-27 to present)
    Space Strategies Consulting Ltd (SSCL)
    In-house Corporation: Andre Dupuis, President
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2022-06-23 to present)
    Vitacore Industries
    Consultant: Beth Palmer, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-23 to present)
    AECOM Canada Ltd
    In-house Corporation: Marc Devlin, Executive Vice President, Regional Executive Canada
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2022-06-21 to present)
    Pratt & Whitney Canada Corp.
    In-house Corporation: Maria Della Posta, President
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2022-06-21 to present)
    Université de Sherbrooke
    In-house Organization: Pierre Cossette, Recteur
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2022-06-21 to present)
    PATLON AIRCRAFT & INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Consultant: Jon Mack, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-20 to present)
    General Dynamics Ordnance & Tactical Systems Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Jon Mack, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2022-06-20 to present)
    3M CANADA COMPANY
    Consultant: Kevin Bosch, Hill+Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-06-17 to present)
    Serco Canada Inc
    Consultant: Norman Jolin, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-17 to present)
    Airbus Defence & Space Canada, Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Jean-Francois Godbout, Head of Airbus Defence and Space Canada Inc.
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2022-06-16 to present)
    Airbus Defence & Space Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Pierre Cardin, Airbus Helicopters Canada Limited
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2022-06-16 to present)
    Airbus Defence & Space Canada, Inc.
    Consultant: Benoît Schultz, Airbus Canada Limited Partnership / Société en commandite Airbus Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-06-16 to present)
    THERMOFIN
    Consultant: JEAN-RENE GAGNON, Jean-René Gagnon
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2022-06-16 to present)
    Airbus Helicopters Canada Limited
    In-house Corporation: Dwayne Charette, President and COO
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2022-06-15 to present)
    Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    In-house Organization: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2022-06-15 to present)
    Canadian Association of University Teachers / Association canadienne des professeures et professeurs d'université
    In-house Organization: David Robinson, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2022-06-15 to present)
    SAP Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Andy Canham, President SAP Canada Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-06-15 to present)
    Serco Canada Inc
    Consultant: PETER STUDER, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-15 to present)
    Manulife Financial Corporation / Société Financière Manuvie
    In-house Corporation: Roy Gori, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2022-06-15 to present)
    WithYouWithMe
    Consultant: Jesse Shea, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2022-06-14 to present)
    Bell Textron Canada Limited / Bell Textron Canada limitée
    In-house Corporation: Steeve Lavoie, Président
    Registration: 62 of 62 (2022-06-13 to present)
    Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 109 of 109 (2022-06-13 to present)
    12118124 Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Anita Anand, Minister of National Defense | National Defence (DND)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-11
    International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers First District / Fraternite Internationale Des Ouvriers en Electricite Premier District
    In-house Organization: Russ Shewchuk, International Vice-President District 1
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2022-06-11 to present)
    Dalhousie University
    In-house Organization: Deep Saini, President
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2022-06-10 to present)
    VMWare Inc.
    Consultant: Fernando Minna, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-10 to present)
    Logistik Unicorp Inc.
    Consultant: Andy Singh, Hill and Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-09 to present)
    Innovative Medicines Canada / Médicaments novateurs Canada
    In-house Organization: Pamela Fralick, President
    Registration: 96 of 96 (2022-06-08 to present)
    Boeing Canada Operations Ltd
    Consultant: Pierre Cyr, Edelman Global Advisory
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-06 to present)
    ATCO Frontec
    Consultant: RICHARD COHEN, RSC STRATEGIC CONNECTIONS INC.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Troy Crosby, COS ADM Materiel | National Defence (DND)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-02
    ATCO Frontec
    Consultant: RICHARD COHEN, RSC STRATEGIC CONNECTIONS INC.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Simon Page, ADM Procurement Defence and Aerospace | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-02
    ATCO Frontec
    Consultant: RICHARD COHEN, RSC STRATEGIC CONNECTIONS INC.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Rob Chambers, ADM IE | National Defence (DND)
    • Kevin Horgan, COS ADM IE | National Defence (DND)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-02
    Microsoft Canada Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Kevin Peesker, President
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2022-06-02 to present)
    CyberArk Software Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Sonya Moore, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-02 to present)
    Lockheed Martin Canada
    Consultant: Richard Mahoney, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2022-06-02 to present)
    VARD Marine
    Consultant: Aaron Gairdner, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Stephanie Tanton, Director General | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Demetrios Xenos, Director General | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Communication Date: 2022-06-01
    General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, Inc.
    Consultant: Josie Sabatino, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-01 to present)
    Axial Corporation
    Consultant: David Pratt, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-01 to present)
    Blue Prism
    Consultant: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-01 to present)
    Serco Canada Inc
    Consultant: Kenneth Chadder, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2022-06-01 to present)
    Sheertech Corporation
    Consultant: David Pratt, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-01 to present)
    Splunk Inc.
    Consultant: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-01 to present)
    Splunk Inc.
    Consultant: Julia Mills, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-01 to present)
    Northstar Earth & Space Inc. / Northstar Ciel & Terre Inc.
    Consultant: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Mike Power, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | National Defence (DND)
    Communication Date: 2022-05-31
    Northstar Earth & Space Inc. / Northstar Ciel & Terre Inc.
    Consultant: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Designated Public Office Holders:
    • Michael Power, Chief of Staff | National Defence (DND)
    Communication Date: 2022-05-31
    The Cahill Group
    Consultant: TONY GOODE, CFN CONSULTANTS
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2022-05-31 to present)
    Survivor Perspectives Consulting Group Inc
    In-house Corporation: Donna Van Leusden Riguidel, Director
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-05-31 to present)
    D-Wave Systems
    Consultant: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2022-05-31 to present)

Date Modified: