Recent Monthly Communication Reports

Learn more...

Registrants are required to submit a monthly communication report for each oral and arranged communication with a designated public office holder. The name of the most senior paid officer (i.e. the registrant) will appear on all in-house monthly communication reports, whether or not he/she participated in the communication.

Note: Monthly Communication Reports are due on the 15th day of each month for communications that took place in the previous month.

Results below are sorted by posted date, beginning with the most recent.

Refine Results
Posted:

Posted in the Last 30 Days

Results 1-50 of 1,857
  • Precision Biomonitoring Inc.
    Consultant: Tiéoulé Traoré
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Lloyd Longfield, Member of Parliament for Guelph | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Health
    Communication date: 2020-09-17
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 367193-482708 View associated registration
  • Xplornet Communications Inc.
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Scot Davidson, Member of Parliament | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Telecommunications
    Communication date: 2020-08-12
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 266342-482697 View associated registration
  • Xplornet Communications Inc.
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Doug Shipley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Telecommunications
    Communication date: 2020-08-11
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 266342-482696 View associated registration
  • Xplornet Communications Inc.
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Anthony Rota, Member of Parliament | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Telecommunications
    Communication date: 2020-08-11
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 266342-482695 View associated registration
  • Xplornet Communications Inc.
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Jamie Schmale, Member of Parliament | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Telecommunications, Industry
    Communication date: 2020-08-07
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 266342-482694 View associated registration
  • Real Jobs, Real Recovery Coalition
    Consultant: Margareta Dovgal
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Chrystia Freeland, Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Jeremy Broadhurst, Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Climate, Economic Development, Energy, Industry, Research and Development, Science and Technology, Environment, Infrastructure, Taxation and Finance
    Communication date: 2020-08-24
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 367008-482691 View associated registration
  • Diversified and Event-Funded National Sports Organizations
    Consultant: Adam Yahn
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Dominic Cormier, Senior Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Rebecca Caldwell, Director of Policy | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Raphael Yacobi-Harris, Senior Special Assistant | Canadian Heritage (PCH)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Budget, Sports, Tourism
    Communication date: 2020-09-11
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 366673-482690 View associated registration
  • Aéro Montréal
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Sarah Assoum, Conseillère régionale pour le Québec – Cabinet du Ministre de l’Innovation, des Sciences et de l'Industrie | House of Commons
    • Tasha Ismail, Directrice des opérations – Cabinet du Ministre de l’Innovation, des Sciences et de l'Industrie | House of Commons
    • Lambert V. Lorrain, Conseiller politique - Cabinet du ministre Navdeep Bains | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development
    Communication date: 2020-09-18
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 367133-482688 View associated registration
  • ABB Power Grids Canada Inc
    Consultant: Marc-André Leclerc
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Xavier Barsalou-Duval, Député, Pierre-Boucher-Les Patriotes-Verchères | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: International Trade
    Communication date: 2020-09-18
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 367198-482687 View associated registration
  • ABB Power Grids Canada Inc
    Consultant: Marc-André Leclerc
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Jean-Luc Lavoie, Directeur des affaires régionales (Québec) | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Lionel Fritz Adimi, Conseiller principal, politique | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)

    Subject Matter of the communication: International Trade
    Communication date: 2020-09-16
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 367198-482683 View associated registration
  • LuminUltra Technologies Ltd.
    Consultant: Jordan OBrien
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Miled Hill, Senior Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Malcolm McEachern, Special Assistant | Transport Canada (TC)
    • William Harvey Blouin, Special Assistant | Transport Canada (TC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Health, Research and Development, Transportation
    Communication date: 2020-09-17
    Posted date: 2020-09-18
    Communication number: 366335-482681 View associated registration
  • GCT Global Container Terminals Inc.
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Michael Keenan, Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Arun Thangaraj, Associate Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Lawrence Hanson, Assistant Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, International Trade, Transportation, Infrastructure, Environment
    Communication date: 2020-08-21
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 356686-482668 View associated registration
  • Foundation for Environmental Stewardship
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Carolyn Bennett, Minister of Crown–Indigenous Relations | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Climate, Economic Development, Environment, Infrastructure, Regional Development, Aboriginal Affairs, Energy
    Communication date: 2020-09-17
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 367152-482667 View associated registration
  • Business Council of Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Ellen Burack, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Glenn Hargrove, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Energy, Environment, Industry, Infrastructure, Climate
    Communication date: 2020-08-24
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 514-482666 View associated registration
  • National Smokeless Tobacco Company Ltd.
    Consultant: Paul Tye
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Tahiya Bakht, Senior Policy Advisor | Health Canada (HC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Taxation and Finance, Health
    Communication date: 2020-09-17
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 366908-482662 View associated registration
  • Kontrol Energy Corp
    Consultant: Paul Tye
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Celine Caira, Senior Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Bianca Hossain, Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, Health, Research and Development
    Communication date: 2020-09-17
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 367462-482660 View associated registration
  • Nieuport Aviation
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Philip Kuligowski Chan, Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Transportation
    Communication date: 2020-08-06
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 363169-482659 View associated registration
  • UNITED STEEL, PAPER AND FORESTRY, RUBBER, MANUFACTURING, ENERGY, ALLIED INDUSTRIAL AND SERVICE WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Peter Julian, Member of Parliament, NDP, New Westminster-Burnaby | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Labour, Industry
    Communication date: 2020-09-11
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 292-482658 View associated registration
  • Arctic Gateway Group AGG
    Consultant: MARK QUINN
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Youmy Han, Special Assistant Regional Affairs West/North | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development
    Communication date: 2020-09-10
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 366724-482657 View associated registration
  • Arctic Gateway Group AGG
    Consultant: MARK QUINN
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Brian Kaufmann, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development
    Communication date: 2020-09-09
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 366724-482656 View associated registration
  • Association of Canadian Port Authorities
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Philip Kuligowski-Chan, Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: International Trade, Transportation
    Communication date: 2020-08-27
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 328226-482655 View associated registration
  • Takeda Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Stephanie Gawur
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Elaine Chong, Senior Advisor, Pharmaceutical Policy | Health Canada (HC)
    • Kendal Weber, Assistant Deputy Minister | Health Canada (HC)
    • Daniel Robinson, Director | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Lawrence Cheung, Director | Health Canada (HC)
    • Marcel Saulnier, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister | Health Canada (HC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, Health, Research and Development, Science and Technology
    Communication date: 2020-09-15
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 367306-482654 View associated registration
  • Alzheimer Society of Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Carolyn Bennett, MP, Toronto-St.Paul's | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Health, Research and Development
    Communication date: 2020-09-10
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 14475-482653 View associated registration
  • Uber Canada, Inc.
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Fiona Simons, Advisor, Policy and Regional Affairs, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jocelyn Lubczuk, Senior Communications Advisor, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Environment
    Communication date: 2020-09-04
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 359806-482641 View associated registration
  • SAF PLUS CONSORTIUM
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Steven Guilbeault, Minister of Canadian Heritage | Canadian Heritage (PCH)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Climate, Energy, Environment
    Communication date: 2020-07-28
    Posted date: 2020-09-17
    Communication number: 367321-480828 View associated registration
  • AddEnergie
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Adam Lukofsky, Senior Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Climate, Transportation
    Communication date: 2020-08-05
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 366157-482639 View associated registration
  • AddEnergie
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Ken Hardie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Climate, Transportation
    Communication date: 2020-08-19
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 366157-482638 View associated registration
  • Renewable Industries Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Marlo Raynolds, Chief of Staff | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Erin Flanagan, Director of Climate, Energy and Regulatory Affairs | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Climate, Energy
    Communication date: 2020-08-06
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 357255-482637 View associated registration
  • Renewable Industries Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Paul Lefebvre, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Samir Kassam, Parliamentary Affairs and Policy Advisor | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Kevin Deagle, Senior Policy Advisor | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Climate, Energy
    Communication date: 2020-08-19
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 357255-482636 View associated registration
  • Renewable Industries Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Erin Flanagan, Director of Climate, Energy and Regulatory Affairs | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Sandenga Yeba, Senior Policy Advisor | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Climate
    Communication date: 2020-08-24
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 357255-482635 View associated registration
  • Renewable Industries Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Mollie Johnson, ADM, Low Carbon Energy Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Environment, Climate, Energy
    Communication date: 2020-08-26
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 357255-482634 View associated registration
  • Renewable Industries Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Sandenga Yeba, Senior Policy Advisor | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Environment, Energy
    Communication date: 2020-08-14
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 357255-482633 View associated registration
  • Canola Council of Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Simon Beauchemin, Director of Policy | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Agriculture, Energy, International Trade
    Communication date: 2020-08-19
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 366994-482632 View associated registration
  • Canola Council of Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Sandenga Yeba, Senior Policy Advisor | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Energy, Environment
    Communication date: 2020-08-14
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 366994-482631 View associated registration
  • AddEnergie
    In-house Corporation
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Ken Hardie, Member of Parliament (Fleetwood-Port Kelis) | House of Commons

    Subject Matter of the communication: Energy, Climate, Transportation
    Communication date: 2020-08-19
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 362031-482630 View associated registration
  • Canola Council of Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Erin Flanagan, Director of Climate, Energy and Regulatory Affairs | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Sandenga Yeba, Senior Policy Advisor | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Energy, Environment
    Communication date: 2020-08-24
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 366994-482629 View associated registration
  • Canola Council of Canada
    Consultant: Dan Pfeffer
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Sandenga Yeba, Senior Policy Advisor | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Energy, Environment
    Communication date: 2020-08-28
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 366994-482627 View associated registration
  • Colleges and Institutes Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • John Ossowski, President | Canada Border Services Agency (CBSA)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Education, Immigration
    Communication date: 2020-06-24
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 16499-482626 View associated registration
  • Colleges and Institutes Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Sebastian Clarke, Special Assistant, Ontario, Office of the Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Education, Immigration
    Communication date: 2020-04-21
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 16499-482624 View associated registration
  • Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Salem Alahmad, Special Assistant | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, Energy, Industry
    Communication date: 2020-08-06
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 360688-482623 View associated registration
  • Colleges and Institutes Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Amanda Woodley, Parliamentary Secretary Assistant to the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Education, Research and Development, Infrastructure
    Communication date: 2020-04-21
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 16499-482622 View associated registration
  • Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Justin Riemer, Assistant Deputy Minister - Alberta | Western Economic Diversification Canada (WD)
    • Jay Khosla, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Drew Leyburne, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, Energy, Industry
    Communication date: 2020-06-11
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 360688-482620 View associated registration
  • Colleges and Institutes Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Diane Bellemare, Legislative Deputy to the Government Representative (Deputy Leader of the Government) | Senate of Canada

    Subject Matter of the communication: Employment and Training
    Communication date: 2020-04-16
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 16499-482621 View associated registration
  • Colleges and Institutes Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Amanda Woodley, Parliamentary Secretary Assistant to the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Education, Research and Development, Infrastructure
    Communication date: 2020-04-15
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 16499-482618 View associated registration
  • Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Justin Riemer, Assistant Deputy Minister - Alberta | Western Economic Diversification Canada (WD)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, Energy, Industry
    Communication date: 2020-06-09
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 360688-482619 View associated registration
  • Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Justin Riemer, Assistant Deputy Minister - Alberta | Western Economic Diversification Canada (WD)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, Energy, Industry
    Communication date: 2020-06-02
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 360688-482617 View associated registration
  • Colleges and Institutes Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Laura Lebel, Senior Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Education, Immigration, Infrastructure
    Communication date: 2020-04-08
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 16499-482616 View associated registration
  • Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Tim Logan, Special Assistant, West and North Desk | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, Energy, Industry
    Communication date: 2020-05-25
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 360688-482615 View associated registration
  • Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Hilary Travis, Senior Policy Advisor - Regional Advisor - West and North | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Economic Development, Energy, Industry
    Communication date: 2020-05-19
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 360688-482613 View associated registration
  • Colleges and Institutes Canada
    In-house Organization
    Designated Public Office Holders who participated in the communication:
    • Nipun Vats, Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)

    Subject Matter of the communication: Education, Research and Development
    Communication date: 2020-04-02
    Posted date: 2020-09-16
    Communication number: 16499-482614 View associated registration
Date Modified: