Recent Registrations

Results below are sorted by posted date, beginning with the most recent.

Refine Results
Posted:



Between the following dates



Posted in the Last 30 Days



  1. Canadian Live Music Association / Association canadienne de musique sur scene
    In-house Organization: Erin Benjamin, President & CEO
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  2. Michel Lépine / NOBCO micro-systèmes inc.
    In-house Corporation: Michel Lépine, président
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  3. The Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Science
    Consultant: Tara Mazurk, Global Public Affairs
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  4. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): William Huber
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  5. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): WENDY GOWDA
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  6. Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board
    In-house Corporation: Andrew Jonathan Mark Taylor, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  7. Chartered Professional Accountants of Canada (CPA Canada) / Comptables professionnels agréés du Canada (CPA Canada)
    In-house Organization: Joy Thomas, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  8. Whirlpool Canada LP
    In-house Organization: Gary Power, Vice President and General Manager
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  9. ChargePoint
    Consultant: Fernando Melo, Global Public Affairs
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: New View new registration

  10. Municipalité de l'Île-d'Anticosti
    Consultant: Christophe Aura, COPTICOM, Stratégies et Relations publiques / COPTICOM, Strategy and Public Relations
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: New View new registration

  11. Westwind Aviation
    In-house Organization: Michael Rodyniuk, CEO
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: New View new registration

  12. GCT Global Container Terminals Inc.
    In-house Organization: Doron Grosman, President & CEO
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  13. Farmers of North America
    Consultant: Robert Friesen, Robert Friesen
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Reactivation View reactivated registration

  14. Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    In-house Corporation: Mark Lamarre, Chief Executive Officer
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  15. Institute for Quantum Computing
    Consultant: Conal Slobodin, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  16. Infection Prevention and Control Canada / Prevention et controle des infections Canada
    In-house Organization: Geraldine Hansen, Executive Director
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  17. Canadian Pasta Manufacturers Association / Association canadienne des fabricants de pâtes alimentaires
    Consultant: DONALD JARVIS
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  18. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    In-house Organization: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  19. Municipalité de l'Île d'Anticosti
    Consultant: Leïla Copti, COPTICOM Inc.
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Reactivation View reactivated registration

  20. Great Canadian Railtour Company Ltd.
    Consultant: Melissa Pasi, Hill+Knowlton Strategies Canada
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Reactivation View reactivated registration

  21. Arts Commons
    Consultant: Patricia Toner, Global Public Affairs
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  22. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Norm Nordgulen
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  23. canadian dental research institute / institut canadien de recherche dentaire
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Michel Côté, Gestion Innova-Nord Inc.
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  24. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Carmen Sterling
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  25. County regional Municipality of Brome-Missisquoi / Municipalite régional de Comté Bromne-Missisquoi
    Consultant: Donald O'Hara
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: New View new registration

  26. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Ray Orb
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  27. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Harvey Malanowich
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  28. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors): Judy Harwood
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  29. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Michael (Mick) Dilger, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  30. Doctors without Borders (MSF) Canada / Médecins sans Frontières (MSF) Canada
    In-house Organization: Joseph Belliveau, Executive Director
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  31. BC Dairy Association
    Consultant (Member of the board of directors) (Member of the organization): Holger Schwichtenberg
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  32. The Pollution Probe Foundation
    Consultant: Rene Drolet, Rene Drolet Consulting Services
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  33. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    In-house Corporation: Alex Pourbaix, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  34. Canadian Natural Resources Limited
    In-house Corporation: Timothy McKay, President
    Posted date: 2020-01-17
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  35. Transitions Canada Coalition (TCC) / Coalition Transitions Canada (CTC)
    In-house Organization: Phillip Jarvis, President
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  36. Baffinland Iron Mines Corporation
    In-house Corporation: Brian Penney, President & CEO
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  37. BC Dairy Association
    In-house Organization: Jeremy Dunn, General Manager
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  38. S. C. Johnson and Son, Limited
    Consultant: Xavier Bérard-Cadieux, TACT Intelligence-Conseil / TACT Intelligence-conseil
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  39. TMX Group Limited
    In-house Corporation: John McKenzie, Interim Chief Executive Officer
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  40. Canadian Business Aviation Association / Association canadienne d'aviation d'affaires
    Consultant: Merlin Preuss, Preuss Aviation and Mangement Consulting
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  41. Hoffmann-La Roche Limited
    In-house Corporation: RONNIE MILLER, PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  42. Dart Canada Inc.
    Consultant: Peter Curtis, Pathway Group
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  43. Young People's Theatre
    Consultant: Peter Curtis, Pathway Group
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  44. Canadian Snowbird Association / Association Canadienne Des Snowbirds
    In-house Organization: Michael Mackenzie, Executive Director
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Reactivation View reactivated registration

  45. GNL Quebec
    Consultant: Matthew Triemstra, Ensight Canada
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  46. Appraisal Institute of Canada / Institut canadien des evaluateurs
    Consultant: Kyle Larkin, Impact Public Affairs / Impact Affaires Publiques
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  47. Canadian Paralympic Committee / Comité paralympique canadien
    In-house Organization: Karen O'Neill, CEO
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: New View new registration

  48. Parachute - Leaders in injury prevention
    In-house Organization: Pamela Fuselli, President & CEO
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Reactivation View reactivated registration

  49. EcoJustice
    Consultant: AARON FREEMAN, Pivot Strategic Consulting
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration

  50. Redline Communications Inc.
    Consultant: KEN MACKAY, Capstone Defence Insights
    Posted date: 2020-01-16
    Submission type: Update View updated registration