Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (3230)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Huu-ay-aht Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sheila Copps, Hon. Sheila Copps & Assoc. Inc.
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-05-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. Canadian Cattle Association / Association canadienne des bovins
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: DENNIS LAYCRAFT, EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
    Registration: 81 of 81 (2024-05-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 34
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  3. Nature United
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alicia Adams, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-05-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  4. Archer Daniels Midland
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Martin-Pierre Pelletier, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-05-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. Chamber of Shipping of British Columbia
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Bonnie Gee, President
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-05-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  6. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Noah Niznick, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-05-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  7. Oceans North Conservation Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Armour, Summa Strategies Canada Incorporated
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  8. TC Energy
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-05-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  9. Kluane First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lisa Badenhorst
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-05-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  10. Infosys Public Services Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-05-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 42
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  11. Vancouver Maritime Museum
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-05-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. University of Calgary
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Edward McCauley, President & Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 73 of 73 (2024-05-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 43
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 11
  13. David Suzuki Foundation / Fondation David Suzuki
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Severn Cullis-Suzuki, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-05-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 42
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 9
  14. Ring of Fire Metals Pty. Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Kristan Straub, CEO
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-05-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  15. TransCanada PipeLines Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Francois Poirier, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 155 of 155 (2024-05-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 8
  16. MNP LLP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jason Tuffs, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-05-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 51
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  17. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Neil Bose, President and Vice-Chancellor pro tempore
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-05-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 14
  18. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: TIM BARBER, BLUESKY STRATEGY GROUP INC.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  19. DUCKS UNLIMITED CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Nadler, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-05-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Subject matter details: 32
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  20. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Joanna Kerr, CEO & President
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2024-05-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Subject matter details: 22
    Government institutions: 30
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 16
  21. Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jodi Hilty, President and Chief Scientist
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-05-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  22. Wilder Institute
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Amanda Murray, Maple Leaf Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-05-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  23. Aboriginal Peoples Television Network
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-05-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-09
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Huu-ay-aht Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sheila Copps, Hon. Sheila Copps & Assoc. Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 8 (2024-05-09 to 2024-05-20)
    Posted: 2024-05-09
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Blue Prism
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-05-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-09
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 55
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  26. Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shawn Driscoll, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-05-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Peter Stuyt, Sandstone Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  29. Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  30. Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  31. TransCanada PipeLines Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Francois Poirier, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 154 of 155 (2024-05-09 to 2024-05-15)
    Posted: 2024-05-10
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 8
  32. Ontario Power Generation Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Ken Hartwick, President and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 95 of 95 (2024-05-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-09
    Subject matter details: 20
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 9
  33. Wilder Institute Calgary Zoo
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Clement Lanthier, President & CEO
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-05-07 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-08
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  34. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Kendall Dilling, President
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-05-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 23
  35. Pathways Alliance Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Gregory Loerts, Bluesky Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-05-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-01
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  37. The Nature Conservancy of Canada / La Société canadienne pour la conservation de la nature
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Catherine Grenier, President & CEO
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-05-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  38. Recreation Vehicle Dealers Association of Canada / Association des Commerçants de Véhicules Récréatifs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: ELEONORE HAMM, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-04-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-03
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  39. Tesla Motors Canada ULC
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Fereshteh Zeineddin, Director Sales and Service
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-04-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-30
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  40. Canadian Federation of Forest Owners / Federation Canadienne de Propietaires Forestiers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew de Vries, 1441540 B.C. Ltd. dba de Vries Sustainability
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  41. The Nature Conservancy
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Hadley Archer, Executive Director of Canada Program
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-04-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  42. Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elia Lopez, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-01
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  43. Mikisew Cree First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Don Boudria, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-01
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  44. Nature United
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Hadley Archer, Executive Director
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-04-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  45. Association for Mountain Parks Protection & Enjoyment
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Friedland, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-29 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-30
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  46. Canadian Federation of Forest Owners / Federation Canadienne de Propriétaires Forestiers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-24
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  47. Association for Mountain Parks Protection & Enjoyment
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. Automation Anywhere Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nevin French, Edelman Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 55
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  49. HP Canada Co.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nevin French, Edelman Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  50. Tesla Motors Canada ULC
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Fereshteh Zeineddin, Director Sales and Service
    Registration: 35 of 36 (2024-04-19 to 2024-04-30)
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2

Monthly communication reports (295796)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Colleges of Applied Arts and Technology (CAAT) Pension Plan / Régime de retraite des Collèges d'arts appliqués et de technologie (CAAT)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-05-21
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elisha Ram, Assistant Deputy minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Pensions
  2. Colleges of Applied Arts and Technology (CAAT) Pension Plan / Régime de retraite des Collèges d'arts appliqués et de technologie (CAAT)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-05-21
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Emily Hartman, Director of Policy (Minister Sudds), Minister's Office | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Pensions
  3. Équipe québécoise de contrôle des maladies avicoles (EQCMA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-21
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle T. Landry, Agente principale aux programmes, Direction générale des programmes | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  4. First Nations' Emergency Services Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-05-21
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Aldag, Member of Parliament, Chair, House of Commons INAN Committee | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  5. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-17
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anna Bodnar, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development Canada | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Economic Development
  6. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-17
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anna Bodnar, Senior Policy Advisor | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Agriculture
  7. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-05-17
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mike Burton, Chief of Staff, Minister's Office | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Policy advisor | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  8. ParticipACTION
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hannah Anstey, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-05-17
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eamonn Schwartz, Policy and Atlantic Regional Affairs Advisor | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Sports
  9. Save the Children Canada / Aide à l'enfance Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kassandra Fiore, Advisor | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Foreign Affairs
    • International Development
  10. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Moen, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Labour and Seniors | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Pedro Alfaro Heller, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Labour and Seniors | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Economic Development
    • Labour
    • Transportation
    • International Trade
  11. Canadian Association of Retired Persons (CARP)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • MP Anna Roberts, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Consumer Issues
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Health
  12. National Ballet School
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Juan Sarmiento, Ontario Assistant Case Worker | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Senior Policy Advisor | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Arts and Culture
  13. BILD
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Harb , Senior Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Daniel Kucirek , Regional Advisor Ontario | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  14. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Pedro Alfaro Heller, Senior Policy Advisor | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Paul Moen, Chief of Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
    • Transportation
  15. First Mining Gold
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rinaldo Jeanty, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Economic Development
  16. YMCA of Greater Toronto
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arif Virani, Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Child Services
  17. Save the Children Canada / Aide à l'enfance Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bob Rae, Ambassador | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Evan Cinq-Mars, Sr. Advisor | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Foreign Affairs
  18. Canadian American Business Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elizabeth Burke, Burke Consulting LLC
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Tina Green, Assistant Secretary, Regulatory Affairs | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Internal Trade
  19. CANADIAN DENTAL HYGIENISTS ASSOCIATION / L'ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DES HYGIENISTES DENTAIRES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Philip Lawrence, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  20. Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd / Suisse Compagnie de Réassurance SA
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Godsoe, Director, Resilience and Economic Integration | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Jessica Strauss, Manager, EM Anticipatory Financing | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Climate
  21. BILD
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Micah Richardson, Deputy Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  22. CAAT Pension Plan / Régime de retraite des CAAT
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kathleen Wrye, Director Pension Policy, Financial Sector Policy Branch | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Pensions
  23. Seeds Canada / Semences Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carlos Pena, Senior Policy Advisor, Treasury Board | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  24. Champion Iron Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Eric Lamoureux, PAA Advisory / PAA Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tony Maas, Senior Policy Advsior, Policy and Cabinet Affairs | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Mining
  25. Gwich'in Tribal Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Laila Hawrylyshyn, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sabrina Sutherland, Regional Advisor | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  26. Hans Dairy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frank Massong, Culture Advisory Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Jo Murdock, Program Officer (SMPIF) | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  27. Légion royale canadienne Succ 34 P.E.I.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Line Bouffard
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Roxana Giraldez, Conseillère, Bureau des interventions spéciales | Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
  28. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah Thomas, Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Cheryl Cardinal, Director, Strategic Initiatives and Indigenous Equity, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
  29. Apotex Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Mader, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jade Mallette, Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Office of the Minister of Health | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  30. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Mann, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  31. B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Raquel Dancho , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Foreign Affairs
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
    • Arts and Culture
  32. Pacific Autism Family Network
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brittney Kerr, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Fatima Asghar, Policy Advisor | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Employment and Training
  33. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Maja Kostic, Director of Policy | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Miro Froehlich, Senior Policy Advisor | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • Religion
  34. D2L Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sean Mullin, Special Advisor, Office of the Prime Minister | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  35. Municipalité de Kamouraska
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Véronique Michaud, Leva Strategie
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Simon Boucher, Conseiller régional pour le Québec | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
    • Tourism
  36. Municipalité de Kamouraska
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Véronique Michaud, Leva Strategie
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sabrina Rioux, Conseillère | Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
    Subject matters:
    • Tourism
    • Infrastructure
  37. Maple Leaf Foods
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Isaac Crawford-Ritchie, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Fatima Asghar, Junior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Health | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  38. Foran Mining
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lucas Borchenko, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Harrietha, Chief of Staff | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Natural Resources
    • Environment
  39. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kathy Palko, Manager, Recycled Content and Bioplastics Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Megan Nichols, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Shannon Castellarin, Manager, Policy and Instrument Development Section (PIDS) | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
  40. Standing Buffalo Dakota Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Max FineDay, Warshield
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alyssa Schatz, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Gary Anandasangaree, Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  41. Nordion (Canada) Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marie-France Lalonde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Yasir Naqvi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • Health
  42. eBay Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea Sarkic, Compass Rose Group
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
    • International Trade
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Industry
  43. Nordion (Canada) Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: PAUL MONLEZUN, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yasir Naqvi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Marie-France Lalonde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Health
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  44. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Ianiro, Vice-President, Policy and Programs | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    • Tanya Day, Executive Director, Stakeholder Relations Bureau | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    • Scott Rattray, Associate Vice President, Operations | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    • Paul MacKinnon, President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Agriculture
  45. The College of Family Physicians of Canada / Le Collège des médecins de famille du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracy Gray, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  46. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carina Gabriele, Special Assistant, Policy, Office of the Minister of Housing and Diversity and Inclusion | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Religion
  47. Cowessess First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Max FineDay, Warshield
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alyssa Schatz, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Gary Anandasangaree, Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  48. Hans Dairy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frank Massong, Culture Advisory Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Jo Murdock, Program Officer (SMPIF) | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  49. e-Mission Software inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Laura Young, Alar Strategy Inc
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lawrence Humber, Policy Analyst | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Amanda Dacyk, Deputy Director | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Municipalities
    • Environment
    • Natural Resources
  50. Vitalus Nutrition Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sebastian Clark, Director of Intergovernmental Affairs and External Relations, Minister's Office | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
    • Agriculture
    • Regional Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Infrastructure

Date Modified: