Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (5450)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Association of Foot Care Nurses / Association canadienne des infirmières et infirmiers de pieds
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DONALD GRACEY, CG MANAGEMENT & COMMUNICATIONS
    Registration: 2 of 5 (2019-06-03 to 2019-06-21)
    Posted: 2019-06-03
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  2. Mitacs Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Alejandro Adem, CEO & Scientific Director
    Registration: 38 of 62 (2019-05-28 to 2019-07-11)
    Posted: 2019-05-28
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  3. CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY / Société canadienne du cancer
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Andrea Seale, Interim CEO
    Registration: 61 of 90 (2019-04-15 to 2019-06-18)
    Posted: 2019-04-15
    Subject matter details: 23
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 28
  4. PEMBINA INSTITUTE
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Simon Dyer, INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 45 of 83 (2019-04-05 to 2019-05-01)
    Posted: 2019-04-15
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 12
  5. Miziwe Biik Aboriginal Employment & Training
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberta Kramchynsky, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2019-04-01 to 2019-10-24)
    Posted: 2019-04-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  6. Canadian Association of University Teachers / Association canadienne des professeures et professeurs d'université
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: David Robinson, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 49 of 64 (2019-04-01 to 2019-11-18)
    Posted: 2019-04-01
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 8
  7. Canadian Frailty Network / Réseau canadien des soins aux personne fragilisées
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-04-01 to 2019-06-03)
    Posted: 2019-04-03
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  8. Université TÉLUQ
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: André G. Roy, Directeur général par intérim
    Registration: 4 of 18 (2019-04-01 to 2019-11-27)
    Posted: 2019-05-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  9. Co-operatives and Mutuals Canada (CMC) / Coopératives et mutuelles Canada (CMC)
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: John Wilkinson, Self Employed
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2019-03-29 to 2019-09-19)
    Posted: 2019-04-03
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  10. Shell Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Michael Crothers, President and Canada Country Chair
    Registration: 87 of 112 (2019-03-29 to 2019-05-01)
    Posted: 2019-04-01
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  11. WireIE
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Martin Rust, Martin Rust Strategic Advisory Services
    Registration: 6 of 7 (2019-03-29 to 2019-08-19)
    Posted: 2019-03-29
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  12. Angus GeoSolutions Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2019-03-27 to 2019-05-30)
    Posted: 2019-03-28
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  13. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 28 of 51 (2019-03-27 to 2019-04-05)
    Posted: 2019-03-27
    Subject matter details: 32
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  14. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Ray Orb
    Registration: 16 of 41 (2019-03-27 to 2019-04-09)
    Posted: 2019-03-27
    Subject matter details: 26
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  15. Canadian Natural Resources Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Timothy McKay, President
    Registration: 33 of 55 (2019-03-27 to 2019-12-12)
    Posted: 2019-03-28
    Subject matter details: 12
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 7
  16. Wauzhusk Onigum First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Norman Jaehrling, Possibilities Group Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 15 (2019-03-27 to 2019-05-23)
    Posted: 2019-04-01
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  17. Wahgoshig Resources Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 9 of 13 (2019-03-27 to 2019-04-11)
    Posted: 2019-03-27
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  18. Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Paul Ferneyhough, Executive Director, Regional Unit North America
    Registration: 38 of 41 (2019-03-26 to 2019-08-29)
    Posted: 2019-03-27
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  19. Brandon University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Steven Robinson, Interim President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 28 of 42 (2019-03-26 to 2019-05-01)
    Posted: 2019-03-27
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  20. Complex RE Limited Partnership
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 10 of 12 (2019-03-26 to 2019-04-11)
    Posted: 2019-03-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 1
    Government funding: Yes
  21. Wahgoshig Resources Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 8 of 13 (2019-03-26 to 2019-03-27)
    Posted: 2019-03-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 1
    Government funding: Yes
  22. Amazon Corporate LLC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 7 (2019-03-22 to 2020-06-01)
    Posted: 2019-03-27
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Canadian Medical Association / Association médicale canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Charles Webb
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2019-03-22 to 2019-07-15)
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 30
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  24. Co-operative Housing Federation of Canada / Fédération de l'habitation coopérative du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Timothy Ross, Executive Director
    Registration: 30 of 49 (2019-03-22 to 2019-07-12)
    Posted: 2019-03-22
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 7
  25. Carcross/Tagish First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lisa Kirbie, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 15 of 28 (2019-03-22 to 2019-09-17)
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  26. Complex RE Limited Partnership
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 9 of 12 (2019-03-22 to 2019-03-26)
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 1
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Constance Lake First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 2 of 7 (2019-03-22 to 2019-08-19)
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Constance Lake First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 2 of 12 (2019-03-22 to 2019-08-16)
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  29. CS Enterprises Limited Partnership
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 4 of 8 (2019-03-22 to 2019-04-11)
    Posted: 2019-03-27
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  30. Day School Survivors
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Denis, Guardian Law Group LLP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2019-03-22 to 2019-09-17)
    Posted: 2019-03-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Munsee Deleware Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 2 of 9 (2019-03-22 to 2019-08-19)
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  32. Wahgoshig Resources Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ROBERT MANSEAU, Commerce Management Group
    Registration: 7 of 13 (2019-03-22 to 2019-03-26)
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 1
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Wilfrid Laurier University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Deborah MacLatchy, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 15 of 30 (2019-03-21 to 2019-04-10)
    Posted: 2019-03-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  34. Forest Products Association of Canada / Association des produits forestiers du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 7 of 12 (2019-03-20 to 2019-08-23)
    Posted: 2019-03-20
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  35. Facebook
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Gregory Francis, AA Access Partnership Limited
    Registration: 3 of 24 (2019-03-20 to 2019-05-08)
    Posted: 2019-03-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  36. Outside Looking In
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nancy Cruz, The Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2019-03-20 to 2019-08-30)
    Posted: 2019-03-21
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  37. Stoney Nakoda Nations
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lorne Rae, Rae and Company
    Registration: 16 of 22 (2019-03-20 to 2019-08-28)
    Posted: 2019-03-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. SAS Institute Inc. (Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lucas Veiga, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 2 of 5 (2019-03-19 to 2019-05-01)
    Posted: 2019-03-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  39. Montreal Arctic Group
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2019-03-18 to 2019-08-02)
    Posted: 2019-03-27
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  40. CSMG Inc. dba Babcock Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mike Whalley, President
    Registration: 19 of 30 (2019-03-18 to 2019-04-10)
    Posted: 2019-03-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 7
  41. Dietitians of Canada / Les dietetistes du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Nathalie Savoie, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 24 of 28 (2019-03-16 to 2019-03-31)
    Posted: 2019-03-18
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  42. Amazon Corporate LLC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Eric Lamoureux, Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 5 (2019-03-15 to 2019-07-15)
    Posted: 2019-03-18
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  43. The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: PIERRE GRATTON, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 52 of 64 (2019-03-15 to 2020-01-14)
    Posted: 2019-03-15
    Subject matter details: 32
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 9
  44. Canadian Network for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health / Reseau Canadien sur la Sante des Meres, des Nouveau-Nes et des Enfants
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Julia Anderson, Acting Executive Director
    Registration: 9 of 14 (2019-03-15 to 2019-07-02)
    Posted: 2019-03-19
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  45. Canadian Medical Association / Association médicale canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Gigi Osler, Owner
    Registration: 5 of 7 (2019-03-15 to 2019-12-18)
    Posted: 2019-03-15
    Subject matter details: 23
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  46. The Canadian Lung Association / L'Association pulmonaire du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Terrance Dean, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 29 of 36 (2019-03-15 to 2019-07-08)
    Posted: 2019-03-15
    Subject matter details: 21
    Government institutions: 38
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  47. BCE Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: George Cope, President and CEO
    Registration: 30 of 52 (2019-03-15 to 2019-03-15)
    Posted: 2019-03-15
    Subject matter details: 25
    Government institutions: 30
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 15
  48. Lundbeck Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Sylvie Pilon, Vice President & General Manager
    Registration: 28 of 42 (2019-03-15 to 2019-04-04)
    Posted: 2019-03-15
    Subject matter details: 22
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 14
  49. Chevron Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Frank Cassulo, President
    Registration: 47 of 73 (2019-03-15 to 2019-04-11)
    Posted: 2019-03-19
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 10
  50. The United Church of Canada / L'Eglise Unie du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Nora Sanders, General Secretary, General Council
    Registration: 19 of 25 (2019-03-15 to 2019-04-15)
    Posted: 2019-03-15
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 18

Monthly communication reports (295750)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-17
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anna Bodnar, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development Canada | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
    • Transportation
  2. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-17
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anna Bodnar, Senior Policy Advisor | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Transportation
  3. ParticipACTION
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hannah Anstey, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-05-17
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eamonn Schwartz, Policy and Atlantic Regional Affairs Advisor | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Sports
  4. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Moen, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Labour and Seniors | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Pedro Alfaro Heller, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Labour and Seniors | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
    • Labour
    • Transportation
  5. National Ballet School
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Senior Policy Advisor | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Juan Sarmiento, Ontario Assistant Case Worker | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Immigration
  6. BILD
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Harb , Senior Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Daniel Kucirek , Regional Advisor Ontario | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  7. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Moen, Chief of Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Pedro Alfaro Heller, Senior Policy Advisor | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
    • Transportation
  8. First Mining Gold
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-05-16
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rinaldo Jeanty, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
  9. Canadian American Business Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elizabeth Burke, Burke Consulting LLC
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Tina Green, Assistant Secretary, Regulatory Affairs | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Internal Trade
  10. CANADIAN DENTAL HYGIENISTS ASSOCIATION / L'ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DES HYGIENISTES DENTAIRES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Philip Lawrence, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  11. Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd / Suisse Compagnie de Réassurance SA
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Godsoe, Director, Resilience and Economic Integration | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Jessica Strauss, Manager, EM Anticipatory Financing | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Environment
  12. BILD
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Micah Richardson, Deputy Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  13. CAAT Pension Plan / Régime de retraite des CAAT
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kathleen Wrye, Director Pension Policy, Financial Sector Policy Branch | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Pensions
  14. Seeds Canada / Semences Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carlos Pena, Senior Policy Advisor, Treasury Board | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  15. Champion Iron Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Eric Lamoureux, PAA Advisory / PAA Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tony Maas, Senior Policy Advsior, Policy and Cabinet Affairs | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Mining
  16. Gwich'in Tribal Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Laila Hawrylyshyn, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sabrina Sutherland, Regional Advisor | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  17. Hans Dairy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frank Massong, Culture Advisory Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Jo Murdock, Program Officer (SMPIF) | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  18. Légion royale canadienne Succ 34 P.E.I.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Line Bouffard
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Roxana Giraldez, Conseillère, Bureau des interventions spéciales | Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
  19. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cheryl Cardinal, Director, Strategic Initiatives and Indigenous Equity, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Sarah Thomas, Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
  20. Apotex Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Mader, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jade Mallette, Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Office of the Minister of Health | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  21. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Mann, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  22. B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Raquel Dancho , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Foreign Affairs
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
  23. Pacific Autism Family Network
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brittney Kerr, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Fatima Asghar, Policy Advisor | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Health
  24. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Maja Kostic, Director of Policy | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Miro Froehlich, Senior Policy Advisor | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • Religion
  25. D2L Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sean Mullin, Special Advisor, Office of the Prime Minister | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Education
    • Industry
  26. Municipalité de Kamouraska
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Véronique Michaud, Leva Strategie
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Simon Boucher, Conseiller régional pour le Québec | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Tourism
    • Transportation
  27. Municipalité de Kamouraska
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Véronique Michaud, Leva Strategie
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sabrina Rioux, Conseillère | Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Tourism
  28. Maple Leaf Foods
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Isaac Crawford-Ritchie, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Fatima Asghar, Junior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Health | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  29. Foran Mining
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lucas Borchenko, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Harrietha, Chief of Staff | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Natural Resources
  30. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Megan Nichols, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Shannon Castellarin, Manager, Policy and Instrument Development Section (PIDS) | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Kathy Palko, Manager, Recycled Content and Bioplastics Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
  31. Standing Buffalo Dakota Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Max FineDay, Warshield
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Anandasangaree, Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Alyssa Schatz, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  32. The College of Family Physicians of Canada / Le Collège des médecins de famille du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracy Gray, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  33. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul MacKinnon, President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    • Scott Rattray, Associate Vice President, Operations | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    • Robert Ianiro, Vice-President, Policy and Programs | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    • Tanya Day, Executive Director, Stakeholder Relations Bureau | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  34. Nordion (Canada) Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: PAUL MONLEZUN, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yasir Naqvi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Marie-France Lalonde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  35. eBay Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea Sarkic, Compass Rose Group
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Small Business
    • Taxation and Finance
  36. Nordion (Canada) Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yasir Naqvi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Marie-France Lalonde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • International Trade
  37. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carina Gabriele, Special Assistant, Policy, Office of the Minister of Housing and Diversity and Inclusion | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Religion
  38. Cowessess First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Max FineDay, Warshield
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Anandasangaree, Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Alyssa Schatz, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  39. Hans Dairy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frank Massong, Culture Advisory Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Jo Murdock, Program Officer (SMPIF) | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  40. e-Mission Software inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Laura Young, Alar Strategy Inc
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amanda Dacyk, Deputy Director | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Lawrence Humber, Policy Analyst | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Municipalities
    • Natural Resources
  41. Vitalus Nutrition Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sebastian Clark, Director of Intergovernmental Affairs and External Relations, Minister's Office | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
  42. Maritime Launch
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-13
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mike Kelloway, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
  43. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-10
    Posted: 2024-05-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Francis Drouin, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
    • Immigration
  44. Amazon Corporate LLC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-05-10
    Posted: 2024-05-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jed Graham, Policy Advisor, Office of Minister Vandal | Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency (CanNor)
    Subject matters:
    • Consumer Issues
  45. Canadian American Business Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elizabeth Burke, Burke Consulting LLC
    Occurred: 2024-05-10
    Posted: 2024-05-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Connor Moen, Senior Policy and Parliamentary Affairs Advisor | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Sher Rodrigo, Policy Advisor | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Haley Juniper, Communications Advisor | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Internal Trade
  46. Tea and Herbal Association of Canada / Association du the et des tisanes du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Gray, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-05-10
    Posted: 2024-05-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alexander Craney, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Labour
  47. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-10
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Liz Foster, Assistant Deputy Minister, Programs Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  48. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-10
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Leigh Chapman, Chief Nursing Officer | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Health
  49. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-10
    Posted: 2024-05-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shannon Nix, Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Policy Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  50. Azure Publishing Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-05-10
    Posted: 2024-05-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bita Pejam, Operations and Stakeholder Relations Manager | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Tourism
    • Environment

Date Modified: