Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (147080)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Take a Hike Foundation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Noah Mondrow, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  2. Canadian Bankers Association / Association des banquiers canadiens
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Erin Yeung
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  3. Canadian Bankers Association / Association des banquiers canadiens
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Holly Lee
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. Canadian Police Association / Association canadienne des policiers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tom Stamatakis, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  5. Canadian Media Producers Association / Association canadienne des producteurs médiatiques
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alison Matthews, AOM Consulting
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  6. Canadian Seed Growers Association / Association canadienne des producteurs de semences
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alison Matthews, AOM Consulting
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  7. Lighthouse Cabinetry
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: kirsten scott, Springboard Grants and Consulting
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  8. Diageo Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Steve Van Groningen, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  9. Mattamy Homes Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karl Baldauf, McMillan Vantage
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  10. Magneto investments LP, Dumont Nickel Project / Magneto investments LP, Projet Dumont Nickel
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kema Joseph, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  11. Gap Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Mader, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Gap Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dario Dimitriev, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Pharmascience Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Beth Palmer, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  14. Shakepay Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL VON HERFF, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  15. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Thomas Woodley, President
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  16. Canadian Beverage Association / Association canadienne des boissons
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: KRISTA SCALDWELL, President
    Registration: 64 of 64 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 5
  17. Inuit Development Corporation Association (IDCA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lee Carson, NORSTRAT Consulting Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. Moderna Biopharma Canada Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeff Rutledge, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  20. BluEarth Renewables Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 131 of 131 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 41
    Government institutions: 65
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 21
  22. EVANGELICAL FELLOWSHIP OF CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: David Guretzki, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  23. Tesla Motors Canada ULC
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Fereshteh Zeineddin, Director Sales and Service
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  24. Invenergy Renewables Canada Development ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  25. Energy Storage Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  26. Canadian Hatching Egg Producers / Les producteurs d'oeufs d'incubation du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Teddy Markey, Executive Director
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  27. Social Capital Partners / SCP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jonathan Shell, Managing Director and Partner
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  28. The Sub-metering Council of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CHRISTOPHER HOLZ, CAMPBELL STRATEGIES INC.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  29. Regional Municipality of Durham
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JOHN MATHESON, STRATEGYCORP INC
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  30. Toronto Hydro Electric System Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Haines, President & CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  31. Pattern Energy Group LP
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  32. FPX Nickel
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bruce Drysdale, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  33. HUMAN RIGHTS WATCH, INC
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Farida Deif, Canada Director
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  34. University of Saskatchewan
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Peter Stoicheff, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 20
    Government institutions: 45
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 38
  35. Toronto Symphony Orchestra
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Oxfam-Québec
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Béatrice Vaugrante, Directrice générale
    Registration: 54 of 54 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  37. Vertigo Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  38. John Doe 1, et al.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tamara Kronis, Ross & McBride LLP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  39. MAKR Play Group Incorporated
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ray Filipiak, Technology Analytics
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-07-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  40. AbbVie Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephanie Levee, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  41. Greater Toronto Airports Authority / Autorité aéroportuaire du Grand Toronto
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Deborah Flint, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 62 of 62 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  42. Coalition Against New Home Taxes
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Rose, Policy Concepts Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  43. Flair Airlines Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  44. Flair Airlines Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Braedan de Bakker, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  45. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  47. EarthDaily Analytics Corp.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andy Singh, Rubicon Strategy Inc
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. Infection Prevention and Control Canada / Prévention et contrôle des infections Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  49. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Dean Roberts
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  50. Canadian Dental Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Joel Antel
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (457)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. STEMCELL Technologies Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Keith Serry, Keith Serry Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-06-25
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Health
  2. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alda kokallaj, Assistant Director | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Gabriela De Jager, Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Education
  3. Newco Metal and Auto Recycling Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GARY ANSTEY, Anstey and Associates / Gary Anstey
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brandan Rowe, Chief of Staff and Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • International Development
    • International Trade
  4. STEMCELL Technologies Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Keith Serry, Keith Serry Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-05-29
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
  5. Canadian Wildlife Federation / Fédération canadienne de la faune
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brian Klunder, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-29
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Monica Jaillet, Special Assistant - Operations, Minister's Office | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Fisheries
  6. Cogeco Communications Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-22
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Directrice des Affaires Parlementaires | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Jean-Denis Garon, Député | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  7. Newco Metal and Auto Recycling Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GARY ANSTEY, Anstey and Associates / Gary Anstey
    Occurred: 2024-05-21
    Posted: 2024-05-24
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brandan Rowe, Deputy Chief of Staff and Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
  8. QSL
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: claude eric gagne, CEG Conseil Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-09
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brandan Rowe, Chef de cabinet adjoint et directeur de la politique, Cabinet du ministre des Affaires intergouvernementales | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Philip Proulx, Directeur | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
  9. Cogeco Communications Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-08
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Directrice des Affaires Parlementaires | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  10. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-30
    Posted: 2024-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jessica Fullerton, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Industry
  11. EPCOR Utilities Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-30
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jessica Fullerton, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Industry
  12. INSURANCE BUREAU OF CANADA/BUREAU D'ASSURANCE DU CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-26
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Director of Policy | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Financial Institutions
  13. Whirlpool Canada LP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-25
    Posted: 2024-04-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Minister ISED | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  14. CROPLIFE CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • David Dlab, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Senate of Canada
    • Jaxson Khan, Sr Policy Advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Colin Deacon, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Science and Technology
  15. The Canada Life Assurance Company / de la Compagnie d'Assurance du Canada sur la Vie
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jennifer O'Connell, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Colin Deacon, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Mark Schaan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategy and Innovation Policy Sector - Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Francis Bilodeau, Associate Deputy Minister, Office of the Associate Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Sami Khoury, Head | Communications Security Establishment Canada (CSEC)
    • Brian Masse, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • David Dlab, Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Office of Senator Colin Deacon | Senate of Canada
    • Andrea Johnston, Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jaxson Khan, Sr Policy Advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Etienne-Rene Massie, Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Financial Institutions
    • Infrastructure
  16. IQVIA Solutions Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-05-28
    Designated public office holders:
    • Colin Deacon, Sénateur | Senate of Canada
    • Brian Masse, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • David Dlab, Directeur aux affaires parlementaires | Senate of Canada
    • Mark Schaan, Sous-ministre adjoint principal, Secteur des stratégies et politiques d'innovation - Sous-ministre adjoint principal | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Francis Bilodeau, Sous-ministre délégué(e), Cabinet du sous-ministre délégué | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • François-Philippe Champagne, Ministre | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Sami Khoury, Head | Communications Security Establishment Canada (CSEC)
    • Etienne-Rene Massie, Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jennifer O'Connell, Député | House of Commons
    • Andrea Johnston, Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Laurel Chester, Directrice des Affaires Parlementaires | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Jaxson Khan, Conseiller princ. en politiques, MINISTRE DE L'INNOVATION, DES SCIENCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Privacy and Access to Information
  17. Cogeco inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brian Massé, Member of Parliament for Windsor West | House of Commons
    • Étienne-René Massi, Sous-ministre adjoint(e) | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Mark Schaan, Sous-ministre adjoint principal, Secteur des stratégies et politiques d'innovation - Sous-ministre adjoint principal | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Francis Bilodeau, Sous-ministre délégué(e), Cabinet du sous-ministre délégué | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jaxson Khan, Conseiller princ. en politiques, MINISTRE DE L'INNOVATION, DES SCIENCES ET DE L'INDUSTRIE | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Laurel Chester, Directrice des Affaires Parlementaires | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Andrea Johnston, Sous-ministre adjoint(e) | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  18. Québecor Média inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-05-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  19. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-23
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jessica Fullerton, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  20. Desgagnés Logistik Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-04-08
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brandan Rowe, Deputy Chief of Staff and Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
  21. Desgagnés Logistik Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-03-28
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brandan Rowe, Deputy Chief of Staff and Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
    • Transportation
  22. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-03-26
    Posted: 2024-03-26
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ginette Petitpas Taylor, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dominic LeBlanc, Minister | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Mark Holland, Minister of Health | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Employment and Training
    • Immigration
    • Health
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  23. CanWISP - CANADIAN ASSOCIATION OF WIRELESS INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDERS / CanWISP - ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DES FOURNISSEURS INTERNET SANS FIL
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Black, Kuro Partners Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-03-20
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
    • Telecommunications
  24. Novavax Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Gray, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-03-07
    Posted: 2024-03-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Health
    • Science and Technology
  25. Nova Scotia Power Incorporated
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-03-07
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jessica Fullerton, Policy Advisor | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Economic Development
    • Energy
  26. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-03-04
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • National Security/Security
  27. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-29
    Posted: 2024-03-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nathan Bessner, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  28. Alberta Ballet
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Dan Vandal, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manito | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Courtney Keith, National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Budget
    • Regional Development
    • Tourism
  29. Royal Winnipeg Ballet
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Courtney Keith , National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Dan Vandal, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manito | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Tourism
    • Arts and Culture
    • Regional Development
    • Budget
  30. Calgary Philharmonic Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Courtney Keith, National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Dan Vandal, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manito | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Regional Development
    • Arts and Culture
    • Tourism
  31. Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Courtney Keith, National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dan Vandal, Minister of Northern Affairs, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development Canada and Minister responsible for the Canada Northern Economic | House of Commons
    • Harrison Andruschak , Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Arts and Culture
    • Budget
    • Tourism
  32. Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dan Vandal, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manito | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Courtney Keith , National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Tourism
    • Regional Development
    • Arts and Culture
    • Budget
  33. Prairie Theatre Exchange
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Dan Vandal, (Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manit | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Courtney Keith , National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Tourism
    • Arts and Culture
    • Budget
  34. Globe Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Dan Vandal, (Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manit | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Courtney Keith , National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Arts and Culture
    • Tourism
    • Budget
  35. Manitoba Opera
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dan Vandal, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manito | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Courtney Keith, National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Tourism
    • Budget
    • Regional Development
  36. Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Dan Vandal, Minister of Northern Affairs, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development Canada and Minister responsible for the Canada Northern Economic | House of Commons
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Courtney Keith, National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Tourism
    • Regional Development
    • Arts and Culture
    • Budget
  37. Regina Symphony Orchestra
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs, | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dan Vandal, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manito | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Courtney Keith, National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Arts and Culture
    • Budget
    • Tourism
  38. Vertigo Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Annyse Hawkins, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-28
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Carr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dan Vandal, Minister responsible for Prairies Economic Development, Canadian Economic Development Agency, and Northern Affairs, Saint-Boniface-Saint Vital, Manito | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Harrison Andruschak, Special Advisor (Saskatchewan) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • George Chahal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Celine Yegani, Senior Special Advisor, Alberta (Edmonton) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Courtney Keith, National Director Ministers’ Regional Offices | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Quinn Ferris, Regional Advisor (Manitoba) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Anna Bodnar, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Terry Duguid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Brendan Hanley, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Nabeel Abdullah, Regional Advisor (Calgary) | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Budget
    • Tourism
    • Regional Development
  39. City of Victoria
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joshua Matthewman, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-26
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Collins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dominic LeBlanc, Minister of Public Safety, Democratic Institutions and Intergovernmental Affairs | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Ayesha Khaira, Policy Advisor, and Regional Advisor, West and North, Office of the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  40. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-03-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Defence
    • Economic Development
  41. Cogeco Communications Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-03-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Simon Kennedy, Sous-ministre | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • François-Philippe Champagne, Ministre de l’Innovation, des Sciences et de l’Industrie | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Eric Dagenais, Sous-ministre adjoint principal, Bureau du sous-ministre adjoint | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Laurel Chester, Directrice des Affaires Parlementaires | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Mark Schaan, Sous-ministre adjoint principal, Secteur des stratégies et politiques d'innovation - Sous-ministre adjoint principal | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Ian Foucher, Chef de cabinet | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  42. The Body Shop Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Natalie Dash, Campbell Strategies Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-12
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Rodgers, Director of Policy | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Elections
  43. Québecor Média inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-09
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Directrice des Affaires Parlementaires | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  44. ARC Clean Technology Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan OBrien, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jamie Innes, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Dominic LeBlanc, Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Brandan Rowe, Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Energy
    • Science and Technology
  45. Atlantic Salmon Conservation Foundation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan OBrien, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brandan Rowe, Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Dominic LeBlanc, Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Jamie Innes, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Fisheries
  46. Brain Canada Foundation / Fondation Brain Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mandeep Sharma
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elie Kallab, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    • Chris Rogers, Policy Advisor | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
  47. Port Saint John
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan OBrien, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jamie Innes, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Brandan Rowe, Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Dominic LeBlanc, Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • International Trade
  48. Prospectors and Developers Association of Canada / Association canadienne des prospecteurs et entrepreneurs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-03-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jessica Fullerton, Policy Advisor | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Mining
    • Budget
    • Industry
  49. Smart Health Benefits Coalition / Coalition pour des soins de santé intelligents
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan Paquet, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-03-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Regional Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Kristina Slodki, Senior Policy Advisor | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Health
  50. Smart Health Benefits Coalition / Coalition pour des soins de santé intelligents
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rebecca Parkinson, Deputy Director, Minister's Office, Intergovernmental Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    • Kristina Slodki, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office, Intergovernmental Affairs | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Health

Date Modified: