Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (3395)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Media Producers Association / Association canadienne des producteurs médiatiques.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Reynolds Mastin, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 7
  2. TURKEY FARMERS OF CANADA / LES ELEVEURS DE DINDON DU CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: PHIL BOYD, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 59 of 59 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  3. Imagine Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonja Tilroe, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  4. University of Saskatchewan
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Peter Stoicheff, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 20
    Government institutions: 45
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 38
  5. Xplornet Communications Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Noah Niznick, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-07-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  6. McMaster University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: David Farrar, President & Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2024-07-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 46
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 16
  7. NPower Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Angela Meco, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  8. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  9. Toronto Business Development Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  10. Mitacs Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: John Hepburn, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 63 of 63 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  11. Institute of Canadian Agencies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dario Dimitriev, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Labour Education Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jacob Gorenkoff, Homeward Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Cogeco Communications Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Frederic Perron, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-07-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 8
  14. Halton Industry Education Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kristina Martin, Kit Public Relations Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  15. MDA SPACE LTD.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mike Greenley, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-07-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 36
    Government institutions: 40
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 12
  16. Abortion Rights Coalition of Canada / Coalition pour le droit a l'avortement au Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Joyce Arthur, Executive Director
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-07-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  17. PEMBINA INSTITUTE
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Chris Severson-Baker, Executive Director
    Registration: 84 of 84 (2024-06-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  18. York University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Rhonda Lenton, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2024-06-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 28
  19. National Union of Public and General Employees / NUPGE
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Bert Blundon, President
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-27
    Subject matter details: 36
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 6
  20. National Association of Friendship Centres / Association nationale des centres d'amitie
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  21. Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce (CIBC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Craig Robinson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 42
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  22. Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce (CIBC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Geoff Norquay, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-28
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Grand Challenges Canada / Grands Défis Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Karlee Silver, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-06-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-28
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  24. Actua
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jennifer Harnden, Kit Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-26 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Women in Communications and Technology (WCT)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jennifer Harnden, Kit Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-26 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  26. Skills Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jennifer Harnden, Kit Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-26 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. PLATO Testing
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jennifer Harnden, Kit Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-26 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  28. Corbrook Awakening Abilities
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Deepak Soni, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-25 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  29. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 27 of 29 (2024-06-25 to 2024-06-25)
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  30. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 28 of 29 (2024-06-25 to 2024-07-09)
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  31. National Association of Women and the Law (NAWL) / L’Association nationale Femmes et Droit (ANFD)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SARAH ANSON-CARTWRIGHT
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  32. Canada's Building Trades Unions
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Sean Strickland, Executive Director
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2024-06-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-24
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 50
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  33. Project Learning Tree Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-06-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-24
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  34. Queen's University
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 34
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  35. CIAA UNIVERSAL / AICA UNIVERSELLE
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Agbemelo eric, AFRIQUE CANADA MONDE / ACM Gs
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  36. Inuuqatigiit Centre for Inuit Children, Youth and Families
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rick MacLeod Farley, MacLeod Farley & Associates
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 1
    Government funding: Yes
  37. Matullia Holdings LP
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rick MacLeod Farley, MacLeod Farley & Associates
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  38. Assaulted Women’s Helpline
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jerry Khouri, Pathway Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  39. Assaulted Women’s Helpline
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Peter Curtis, Pathway Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  40. Assaulted Women’s Helpline
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tyler Banham, Pathway Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  41. Canada Powered by Women
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Julia Parsons, Hill & Knowlton
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-26
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  42. Interwoven Connections / Connexions Entrelacées
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Julie Despaties, Executive Director
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  43. Daymark Foundation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea Rodriguez, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  44. Indspire
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mike DeGagne, President and CEO
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  45. The Redwood Shelter
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Valentin, Liaison Strategies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Mechanical Contractors Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rose Grant, First Lake Solutions
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  47. NPower Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Martin-Pierre Pelletier, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  48. Cogeco Communications Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Frederic Perron, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 49 of 50 (2024-06-18 to 2024-07-02)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 7
  49. X Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID DYER, THE CAPITAL HILL GROUP INC.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  50. Harbourfront Corporation (1990) o/a Harbourfront Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CARLA VENTIN, GT & Company Executive Advisors
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes

Monthly communication reports (300198)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Council for Canadian American Relations
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Gill, Senior Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Taxation and Finance
  2. CANADIAN FEDERATION FOR THE HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES SCIENCES HUMAINES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tara Lapointe, VP, Stakeholder Engagement and Advancement of Society | Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council (SSHRC)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  3. First Nations Bank of Canada and FNB Trust
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jamie Schmale , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rick Perkins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  4. Cindy Gates-Dee and the Dee family / Cindy Gates-Dee et la famille Dee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Karas, Karas Legal Services P.C. / Karas Services Juridiques C.P.
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Duncan, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, MP, Shadow Minister of Health, House of Commons, Health | Health Canada (HC)
    • Chris d'Entremont, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  5. Trigon Pacific Terminals Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea Sarkic, Compass Rose Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lisa Setlakwe, Assistant Deputy Minister, Safety and Security | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Erin O'Brien , Assistant Deputy Minister, Fuels Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Joel Dei, Director, Rail Policy Analysis and Legislative Initiatives | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Farrah Fleurimond, Executive Director, Special Project(s), Office of the Assistant Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Nicholas Robinson, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Safety & Security, Office of the Director General | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Patrycja Wasacz , A/Manager/Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Assistant Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  6. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Patricia Sibal, Director of Policy | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Julie Harb, Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  7. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Clinton Lawrence-Whyte, Director General, Procurement Assistance Canada | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Louis-Martin Parent, Senior Director, Procurement Assistance Canada | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
    • Small Business
  8. Christian Music festival
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Karygiannis, GTA Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Branden Leslie, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Religion
  9. Neyaskweyahk Group of Companies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh , Senior Advisor, Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Natural Resources
  10. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gianluca Tatone, senior Manager, Executive Operations, office of the Deputy Prime Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Gianluca Tatone, Senior Mananer, Deputy Prime Ministers office | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
    • Labour
  11. OUT Tv Network Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Taleeb Noormohamed, Member of Parliament, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Canadian Heritage | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
  12. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Policy Advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  13. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des Transformateurs Laitiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul MacKinnon, President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Industry
  14. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bradley Goodyear, Director General, Innovative Solutions Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Christopher Baird, Senior Director, Innovative Solutions Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
    • Small Business
  15. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Murphy, Director/Senior Advisor, Minister of Diversity, Inclusion and Persons with Disabilities | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Budget
    • Climate
    • Housing
    • Child Services
  16. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samuel Saint-Vincent, Senior Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  17. D2L Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah MacDonald, Senior Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Matthew O'Connell, Policy advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  18. KidSport / Sport Jeunesse
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Daniel Marino, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carina Gabriele, Minister Exempt Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Juan Gonzalez, Minister Exempt Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Immigration
    • Sports
  19. Sakku Properties Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Caroline Bourbonnière, Director of Policy | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • bradley boudreau, Policy Advisor | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Kyle Fox, Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Micah Richardson, Deputy Director of Housing Policy, Office of the Minister of Housing, Infrastructure and Communities | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Amanpreet Parmar, Sr. Special Assistant, Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Employment and Training
    • Infrastructure
    • Housing
  20. Canadian American Business Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elizabeth Burke, Burke Consulting LLC
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kody Blois, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Internal Trade
  21. REAL PROPERTY ASSOCIATION OF CANADA (REALPAC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Fox, Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  22. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Margherita Finn, Director, Procurement Inquiries and Reviews | Office of the Procurement Ombudsman (OPO)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  23. Canada Nickel Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Claudine Pagé, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
  24. Ridgeline Farms Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Melanie Gagnon, Senior Program Officer | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  25. Shaw Festival Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christina Salituro, Navigator Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dominic Morin, Policy Analyst | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Connor Fisher, Ontario Regional Advisor & Advisor of Cabinet Affairs | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Tourism
  26. Roshel Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Niloo Boroun, Director of Policy, Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Defence
    • International Trade
  27. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-06
    Posted: 2024-07-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shelley Kulperger, Assistant | House of Commons
    • marco Paolo, Executive Assistant | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Labour
    • Education
  28. 1714623 Ontario Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stephanie Bourbonnais, Client Services Officer | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  29. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Member of Parliament | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jibril Hussein, Regional Advisor, Prairies and North | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Kendra Wilcox, Acting Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
  30. Windigo First Nations Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Economic Development
  31. Hans Dairy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frank Massong, Culture Advisory Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Jo Murdock, Program Officer (SMPIF) | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  32. Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation (MSIFN)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Goerge Jan, Daisy Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris knipe, Regional Affairs Advisor | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  33. Iris Technologies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Karygiannis, GTA Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Colin Deacon, Senator, senate of canada | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  34. Bayer CropScience Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lawrence Hanson, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  35. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Sher Rodrigo, Director of Operations | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Kiana Pilon, Communications Assistant | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Internal Trade
    • International Trade
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
  36. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Janelle Bourgeois, Senior Director, Business, Innovation, and International Trade | Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA)
    • Michelle MacDonald, Director, Strategic Policy | Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
  37. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Beata Nawacki, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  38. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  39. Wealthsimple Investments Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Donelle, Senior Director Deferred Income Plans | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Consumer Issues
  40. Waabi Innovation Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bita Pejam, Manager of Operations, Office of the Minister of the Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  41. The University of Western Ontario
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Peter Fragiskatos, Member of Parliament, London North | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
  42. 140 Yorkville Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yash Nanda, Senior Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
    • Economic Development
  43. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Policy advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Bronwen Jervis, Director Of Policy | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  44. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samuel Saint-Vincent, Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
  45. Airboss of America Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mathew Hall, Senior Policy Advisor and Special Advisor on Foreign and Defense Policy | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • Defence
  46. Cindy Gates-Dee and the Dee family / Cindy Gates-Dee et la famille Dee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Karas, Karas Legal Services P.C. / Karas Services Juridiques C.P.
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Duncan, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dr. Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament, Health | House of Commons
    • Michelle Rempel Garner, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  47. Cindy Gates-Dee and the Dee family / Cindy Gates-Dee et la famille Dee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Karas, Karas Legal Services P.C. / Karas Services Juridiques C.P.
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Seamus O'Regan, Member of Parliament | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Robert Oliphant, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  48. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lawrence Hanson, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Liz Foster, Assistant Deputy Minister, Programs Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  49. National Association of Friendship Centres / Association nationale des centres d'amitie
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah Thomas , Policy Advisor, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  50. Canadian Association of University Teachers / Association canadienne des professeures et professeurs d'université
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah MacDonald, Senior Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development

Date Modified: