Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (139631)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Max Aicher (North America) Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK RESNICK, McMillan Vantage Policy Group / Groupe d'affaires publiques McMillan aVantage
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. BLUE SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guy Pomerleau, 8643334 CANADA INC.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  3. British Columbia Institute of Technology
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jeff Zabudsky, President
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 20
  4. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  5. Ronald McDonald House Charities Canada / l’Œuvre des Manoirs Ronald McDonald du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frédérik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  6. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  7. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  8. D-Wave Systems Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Alan Baratz, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  9. IMT Defence
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MATTHEW BONDY, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  10. Watershed Watch Salmon Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Aaron Hill, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  11. 3M Canada Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bridget Howe, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  14. Tourism Industry Association of Alberta (TIAA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Reeder
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  15. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Cameron Doherty, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  17. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  18. Canadian District, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Goulding, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  20. Sanimax APB Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. ArcelorMittal Mining Canada G.P. / ArcelorMittal Exploitation minière Canada s.e.n.c.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mapikwa Sam Mobwano, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  22. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Canadian Association of Geophysical Contractors
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mike Doyle, President
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  24. Inuit Development Corporation Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Patrick Duxbury, RT Associates
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Pipe Line Contractors Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ben Smith, Sutherland Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  26. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ELIZABETH ROSCOE, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Health Charities Coalition of Canada / Coalition canadienne des organismes de bienfaisance en sante
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Connie Cote, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  29. Moderna Biopharma Canada Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeff Rutledge, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  30. BIOTECanada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Red Bull Canada Ltd. / Red Bull Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Keith Degrace, General Manager
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  32. Cabot Canada Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  33. Caivan Communities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Froggatt, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  34. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Laura Syron, President and CEO
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  35. TELESAT CANADA
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ryan Jamula, PAA Advisory / PAA Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  37. Narcote Canada Corporation / Stedfast
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: françois simard, Gestion Dryad inc
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. Egg Farmers of Canada / les Producteurs d’oeufs du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  39. Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  40. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  41. TELESAT Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugo Delorme, MERCURY Consulting Group / MERCURE Conseil
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  42. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  43. Safran Landing Systems Canada Inc. / Safran Systemes D'Atterrissage Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Deane Weatherby, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  44. Teach For Canada–Gakinaamaage
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GAYLE NATHANSON, CAMPBELL STRATEGIES INC.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Startup Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Natasha Morano, NHM Connect
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Fitness Industry Council of Canada / Le conseil canadien de l’industrie du conditionnement physique
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gabriel Hardy, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  47. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  48. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 66 of 67 (2024-02-20 to 2024-02-21)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  49. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Benjamin Bergen, President
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  50. Capital Power Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (54)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-15
    Posted: 2024-02-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chioma Izugbokwe, Director, Research & Innovation | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Carson Bannon, Engineer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  2. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-11-28
    Posted: 2023-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracy Sletto, (Acting) Chief Executive Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Ashley Stedman, (Acting) Technical Specialist | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Alex Ross, EVP, Law and General Counsel | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Darlene Halwas, Director, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Karim Mahmud, Director, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Niloo Hojjati, (Acting) Director | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Cassie Doyle, Director, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Katherine L. Murphy, (Acting) Vice President, Chief of Staff | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Paula Futoransky, (Acting) EVP, Regulatory | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Dale Eisler, Director, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • François Tanguay, Director, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Jean-Denis Charlebois, Professional Leader Economics | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Melanie Debassige, Vice Chairperson, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Ramona Sladic, VP Secretary of the Commission | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Ellen Barry, Director, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Kerry Lee, Executive Administrator | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Karen Leibovici, Director, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Meara Angen, Technical Leader | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Natural Resources
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  3. National Electricity Roundtable / La table ronde nationale de l'électricité
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: UTILIA AMARAL, MarketStep Consulting
    Occurred: 2023-11-15
    Posted: 2023-12-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracy Sletto, CEO | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Jean-Denis Charlebois, Chief Economist | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  4. National Electricity Roundtable / La table ronde nationale de l'électricité
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: UTILIA AMARAL, MarketStep Consulting
    Occurred: 2023-11-14
    Posted: 2023-12-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracy Sletto, CEO | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  5. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-10-16
    Posted: 2023-11-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jason Reid , Executive Vice President People, Innovation and Results and Chief Financial Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  6. National Electricity Roundtable / La table ronde nationale de l'électricité
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: UTILIA AMARAL, MarketStep Consulting
    Occurred: 2023-09-20
    Posted: 2023-10-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracy Sletto, Acting CEO | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Jean-Denis Charlebois, Chief Economist | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  7. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-08-22
    Posted: 2023-09-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Caron, Market Analyst, Energy Outlooks | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Olivera Blagojevic, Acting Director, Energy Outlooks | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Matthew Hansen, Technical Leader, Energy Outlooks | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Natural Resources
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
  8. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-05-31
    Posted: 2023-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jonathan Timlin, VP | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Judy Meltzer, Director General, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nick Macaluso, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nashina Shariff, Manager | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Glasha Obrekht, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • John Moffet, Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Magda Little, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Erin O'Brien, ADM | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Katherine Teeple, Executive Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Mark Cauchi, Director General | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jeff Labonté, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Derek Hermanutz, Director General | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Environment
  9. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-05-18
    Posted: 2023-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Terrence Hubbard, President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Chris Henderson, Deputy Commissioner, Operations | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Mollie Johnson, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Noura El-Khoury, Policy Planning & Performance Officer | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Joelle Raffoul, Acting Vice-President, Corporate Services and Chief Financial Officer | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Andrew Noseworthy, Senior Advisor, Energy, President's Office | Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA)
    • Shalene Curtis-Micallef, Deputy Minister and Deputy Attorney General | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Mary Kubesh, Chief of Staff and Departmental Liaison | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Kelley Blanchette, Assistant Deputy Minister | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Patricia Brady, Vice-President, Strategic Policy and Programs | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Michael Keenan, Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Matthew Vincent, Senior Advisor | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Steve Chapman, Chief Science and Knowledge Officer | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Kevin Brosseau, Associate Deputy Minister | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Paul Halucha, Associate Deputy Minister, Associate Deputy Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Stewart Lindale, Director, Planning & Results | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • John Moffet, Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Paula Futoransky, (Acting) EVP, Regulatory | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Raphaelle Deraspe, Policy Analyst | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Gitane De Silva, Chief Executive Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Michael Sabia, Deputy Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Jay Khosla, Assistant Deputy Minister | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Leila Boussaïd, Director General | Statistics Canada (StatCan)
    • Tracy Sletto, (Acting) EVP People Innov and Results | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Nick Leswick, Assistant Deputy Minister, Economic and Fiscal Policy | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Daniel Quan-Watson, Deputy Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Michael Vandergrift, Deputy Minister | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Wesley Moore, Manager, Quality Assurance | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Ian Ketcheson, Director General | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Peter Elder, Vice-President and Chief Science Officer | Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)
    • John Hannaford, Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Nicola Lino Contini, Senior Counsel | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Alina Stoia-Dan, Senior Policy Analyst | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
    • Natural Resources
  10. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-05-09
    Posted: 2023-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Derek McCormack, Head | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Timothy Gardiner, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Katherine Teeple, Executive Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jeff Labonté, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Erin O'Brien, ADM | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jonathan Timlin, VP | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Soinel Augustin, Project Engineer | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Glasha Obrekht, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Gavin Cook, Economist | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nick Macaluso, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Mark Cauchi, Director General | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Judy Meltzer, Director General, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Derek Hermanutz, Director General | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Magda Little, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nashina Shariff, Manager | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Environment
    • Energy
  11. PEMBINA INSTITUTE
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-04-26
    Posted: 2023-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gitane De Silva, Chief Executive Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Energy
  12. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-04-05
    Posted: 2023-06-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Glasha Obrekht, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nick Macaluso, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Katherine Teeple, Executive Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Derek Hermanutz, Director General | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • John Moffet, Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Magda Little, Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jeff Labonté, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Nashina Shariff, Manager | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jonathan Timlin, VP | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Judy Meltzer, Director General, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Energy
  13. NorthRiver Midstream Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-03-29
    Posted: 2023-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Phoebe Miles, Technical Leader | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Sean Maher, Technical Leader | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Andrew Matthews, Counsel | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
  14. NorthRiver Midstream Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-03-29
    Posted: 2023-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paula Futoransky, VP, Energy Adjudication | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
  15. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-03-28
    Posted: 2023-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gitane De Silva, Chief Executive Officer, Office of the CEO | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Natural Resources
    • Energy
  16. Climate Action Network Canada / Reseau Action Climat Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-03-14
    Posted: 2023-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryce VanSluys, Technical Leader, Energy Outlooks | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Kevin Caron, Market Analyst | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Climate
  17. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-03-14
    Posted: 2023-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryce van Sluys, (Acting) Assignment | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Kevin Caron, Market Analyst | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  18. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-03-10
    Posted: 2023-04-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gitane De Silva, Chief Executive Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Jean-Denis Charlebois, Professional Leader Economics | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Laurel Sherret, Vice President, Chief of Staff | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Sandy LaPointe, Executive Vice President, Regulatory | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Natural Resources
  19. University of Calgary
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-01-13
    Posted: 2023-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracy Diehl, Regional Director and Senior Trade Commissioner | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Rob Stewart, Deputy Minister of International Trade | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Daniel Quan-Watson, Deputy Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Michele Evans, Assistant Deputy Minister, Alberta | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Grant Winton, Deputy Director | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Kaili Levesque, Assistant Secretary, Economic and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Gitane De Silva, Chief Executive Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • John Hannaford, Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Paul Halucha, Associate Deputy Minister, Associate Deputy Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Diane Gray, President | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Agriculture
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
    • Research and Development
    • Energy
  20. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-01-12
    Posted: 2023-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Daniel Quan-Watson, Deputy Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Kaili Levesque, Assistant Secretary, Economic and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jennifer Pelley, Director, Economic Reconciliation Policy | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Gitane De Silva, Chief Executive Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • John Hannaford, Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Drew LeyBurne, Assistant Deputy Minister, Energy Technology | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Michael Vandergrift, Deputy Minister | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Associate Deputy Minister, Associate Deputy Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Karen Bronsard, Senior Policy Analyst | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Rob Stewart, Deputy Minister, International Trade | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Angie Bruce, Director General, Indigenous Affairs and Reconciliation Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Diane Gray, President | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Employment and Training
    • Natural Resources
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  21. ATCO Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-01-12
    Posted: 2023-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Hannaford, Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Rob Stewart, Deputy Minister, International Trade | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Michele Evans, Assistant Deputy Minister | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Paul Halucha, Associate Deputy Minister, Associate Deputy Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Diane Gray, President | Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
    • Angie Bruce, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Gitane De Silva, CEO | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Michael Vandergrift, Deputy Minister | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Energy
  22. National Bank of Canada / Banque Nationale du Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-01-11
    Posted: 2023-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jeff Labonté, Sous-ministre adjoint, Terres et minéraux | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Drew Leyburne, Sous-ministre adjoint, Efficacité énergétique/technologie | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Claudine Page, Senior Director, Strategic Policy Division | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Erin O'Brien, Sous-ministre adjointe, Secteur des carburants | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Martin Champoux, Conseiller en politiques | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jon Timlin, Directeur général, Indigenous relations | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • David Tousignant, Directeur | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Carolyn Pharand, Senior Director | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Financial Institutions
    • Climate
    • Energy
  23. CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2022-10-26
    Posted: 2022-11-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jess Dunford, Director, Major Projects Oversight, System Operations Business Unit | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  24. Kivalliq Inuit Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2022-08-25
    Posted: 2022-09-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dana Cornea, Director | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
  25. Nukik Corporation / Corporation Nukik
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2022-08-25
    Posted: 2022-10-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dana Cornea, Director, Policy and Coordination, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Energy
  26. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2022-08-25
    Posted: 2022-08-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dana Cornea, Director, Policy and Coordination, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
  27. NorthRiver Midstream Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2022-06-10
    Posted: 2022-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracy Sletto, Executive VP, Transparency and Strategic Engagement | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Jonathan Timlin, Vice President, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
  28. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2022-03-14
    Posted: 2022-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jim Fox, Vice President, Regulatory Strategy and Coordination | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  29. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2022-01-28
    Posted: 2022-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gitane De Silva, Chief Executive Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Darren Christie, Technical Leader, Economics | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
  30. Parkland Corporation / Corporation Parkland
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2021-12-17
    Posted: 2022-01-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Darren Christie, (Acting) Professional Leader Economics | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  31. Parkland Corporation / Corporation Parkland
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2021-12-15
    Posted: 2022-01-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Lapointe, EVP, Regulatory | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Paula Futoransky, VP, Energy Adjudication | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  32. CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2021-07-22
    Posted: 2021-07-23
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Lapointe, Executive Vice President, Regulatory | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  33. Climate Action Network Canada / Reseau Action Climat Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2021-03-02
    Posted: 2021-03-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nader Daher, Policy Analyst, Corporate Strategy and Performance Division | Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council (SSHRC)
    • Marc-André Plouffe, Director, Eastern Region | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
  34. Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2021-02-11
    Posted: 2021-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gitane de Silva, CEO | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  35. Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-08-31
    Posted: 2020-09-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carly Milne, Director | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Paula Futoransky, Vice President, Energy and Adjudication | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Matthew Hansen, Markets Tech Specialist | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Usha Mulukutla, Environment Tech Specialist | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Kurt McCallister, Director | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
  36. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-08-27
    Posted: 2020-09-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gitane De Silva, Chief Executive Officer | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  37. Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-08-26
    Posted: 2020-09-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rumu Sen, Analyst | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Energy
  38. Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-08-24
    Posted: 2020-09-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gitane de Silva, CEO | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  39. Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-08-07
    Posted: 2020-09-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cassie Doyle, Chairperson, Board of Directors | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  40. Imperial Oil Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2020-08-04
    Posted: 2020-09-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Lapointe, Executive Vice President, Regulator | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  41. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-07-22
    Posted: 2020-08-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Darren Christie, Director | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Jim Fox, Director | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  42. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-06-02
    Posted: 2020-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Lapointe, Acting CEO | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Mollie Johnson, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Energy
    • Health
  43. Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-04-28
    Posted: 2020-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anais Nouailles Mayeuer, Senior Policy Analyst | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Carly Milne, Acting Director | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Erin Groulx, Director | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Colette Spagnuolo, Director | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Nathalie Skov, Senior Policy Advisor | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  44. Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-04-08
    Posted: 2020-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Loewen, Vice President, Field Operations | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  45. Canadian Energy Pipeline Association / association canadienne de pipelines d'energie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-04-07
    Posted: 2020-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy LaPointe, Executive Vice President, Regulatory | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Chris Loewen, Vice President, Field Operations | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Tracy Sletto, Executive Vice President, Transparency and Strategic Engagement | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Katherine Murphy, Chief of Staff | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  46. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-03-17
    Posted: 2020-04-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Hilary Travis, Senior Policy Advisor | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  47. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-03-02
    Posted: 2020-04-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Hilary Travis, Senior Policy Advisor | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  48. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers / Association Canadienne des Producteurs Pétroliers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-02-11
    Posted: 2020-03-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Barb van Noord, Vice-President, Systems Operations | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  49. Gazoduq inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2020-01-30
    Posted: 2020-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Terence Hubbard, Vice-président – Opérations | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Jennifer Saxe, Directrice générale, Direction des opérations régionales | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Paula Futoransky, Vice présidente | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
  50. Gazoduq inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2020-01-30
    Posted: 2020-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Louise Baird, sous-ministre adjoint | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Anuradha Marisetti, sous-ministre adjoint | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Peter Watson, Chef de la direction | Canadian Energy Regulator (CER)
    • Kerry Buck, secrétaire adjoint | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Ron Hallman, président et et chef de la direction | Parks Canada (PC)
    • Terence Hubbard, Vice-président, Opérations | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Stephen Lucas, sous-ministre | Health Canada (HC)
    • Stewart Lindale, Dirigeant principal de l'innovation et de la transformation | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Elisha Ram, Sous-ministre adjointe associée | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Christyne Tremblay, sous-ministre | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Rumina Velshi, Présidente et chef de la direction | Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)
    • Ross Pattee, sous-ministre adjoint | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Paul Thompson, sous-ministre adjoint | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • John Moffet, sous-ministre adjoint | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nathalie G. Drouin, sous-ministre | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Vanessa Brochet, Directrice général exécutive | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Jean-François Tremblay, sous-ministre | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Christine Loth-Bown, Vice-présidente, Relations extérieures et politiques stratégiques, Secteur d'élaboration des politiques | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Timothy Sargent, sous-ministre | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Jennifer Saxe, Directrice générale, Direction des opérations régionales | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Paula Isaak, Président | Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency (CanNor)
    • Evelyn Dancey, Sous-ministre adjointe associée | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Paul Halucha, secrétaire adjoint | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Energy
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Forestry
    • Regional Development
    • Economic Development
    • Infrastructure
    • International Development

Date Modified: