Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (23080)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. NunatuKavut Community Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Anastasios Housakos, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  2. Harbourfront Corporation (1990) o/a Harbourfront Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CARLA VENTIN, GT & Company Executive Advisors
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  3. Genesee & Wyoming Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  4. Prospectors and Developers Association of Canada / Association canadienne des prospecteurs et entrepreneurs
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. Automation Anywhere Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Tetreault, Edelman
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 55
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  6. Arts Commons
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Curtis O'Nyon, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  7. Cruise Lines International Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  8. Paramedic Association of Canada / Association des Paramédics du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  9. College of North Atlantic / Collège de l'Atlantique Nord
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  10. BHP Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bruce Drysdale, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  11. Cape Breton University
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Canadian Federation of Independent Business (CFIB) / Fédération canadienne de l’entreprise indépendante (FCEI)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Daniel Kelly, PRESIDENT and CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 102 of 102 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 23
    Government institutions: 52
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 31
  13. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 70 of 70 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 11
  14. CertainTeed Gypsum Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: PHIL VON FINCKENSTEIN, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  15. Protein Industries Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Benjamin Bergen, President
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  17. Home Capital Group Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Yousry Bissada, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  18. Centennial College
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Craig Stephenson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  19. CGC Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Robert Glasgow, MCCARTHY TETRAULT LLP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  20. Delpharm
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. E3 Lithium Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Chris Doornbos, CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  22. Mariani Metal Fabricators Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation (MSIFN)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: En Yi Lin, Daisy Consulting Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  24. Ocean Group Inc. / Le Groupe Océan inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jacques Tanguay, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  25. Procore Technologies Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  26. University of Regina
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jeff Keshen, President and Vice Chancellor
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 21
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  27. AltaLink Management Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CHRIS BENEDETTI, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  28. SEMAPHOR.ai inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: François Vaudrin, Président
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-06-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  29. Kipabiskau Regional Park
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Richard Phillips, Arlogh Consulting
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  30. Ontario Retirement Communities Association (ORCA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marco Violo, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  31. Canadian Water Quality Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rob LeForte, First Lake Solutions
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  32. National Ballet of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sean Casey, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Aga Khan Foundation Canada / Fondation Aga Khan Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Khalil Shariff, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  34. Alcoa Canada Co. / Alcoa Canada Cie.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Eric Lamoureux, Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  35. Canadian Federation of Apartment Associations / Fédération canadienne des associations de propriétaires immobiliers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Anthony Irwin, CEO
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  36. Insurance Brokers Association of Canada / Association des courtiers d'assurances du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Linda Dolan
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  37. CEMENT ASSOCIATION OF CANADA / Association Canadienne du Ciment
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Adam Auer, President & Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 41
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  38. Associated Equipment Distributors
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: HUW WILLIAMS, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  39. National Marine Manufacturers Association (NMMA) Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Marie France MacKinnon, Executive Director
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  40. Bear Head Energy
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Megan Stanley, Proof Strategies / Proof Stratégies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  41. Beer Canada / Bière Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: CJ Helie, President
    Registration: 62 of 62 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 7
  42. Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Karen Proud, PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 83 of 83 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  43. Nokia Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  44. Renewable Industries Canada / Industries Renouvelables Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Eric Lamoureux, Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  45. Canadian Institute of Steel Construction
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Edward Whalen, President & CEO
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  46. Canadore College
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  47. Cogeco Communications Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Frederic Perron, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 48 of 48 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 6
  48. LithiumBank Resources Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nathan Dudley, Ian Murray & Company Ltd. (IMC)
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  49. LithiumBank Resources Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ian Murray, Ian Murray & Company Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  50. Peak Towers Development Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (299546)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Georgian Bay Preservation Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nina Sartor, Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Daniel Kucirek, Ontario Regional Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Housing
    • Municipalities
  2. Great Canadian Railtour Company Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Abigail Pender, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gurjiven Sandhu , Director of Policy | Pacific Economic Development Canada (PacifiCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Tourism
  3. Pattern Energy Group LP
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sven List, Senior Vice President - Corporate & International | Export Development Canada (EDC)
    • Tushar Handiekar, Global Head, Infrastructure Project Finance | Export Development Canada (EDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
  4. Pattern Energy Group LP
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael Vandergrift, Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
  5. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alda Kokallaj, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Julie Spattz, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Gabriela DeJager, Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  6. Athabasca Tribal Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Colin Aitchison, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elliott Lockington, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Justin Mohr, Prairies, North and Indigenous Advisor, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
    • Health
  7. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de Poulet du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rob van Diemen
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  8. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de Poulet du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nicholas DeGraaf
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  9. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  10. ChargePoint Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Matthew Gagne, McMillan Vantage
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rahul Walia, Regional Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
    • Natural Resources
  11. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Owen Ripley, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Intellectual Property
    • Media
    • Taxation and Finance
  12. ChargePoint Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Matthew Gagne, McMillan Vantage
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Policy Advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
  13. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Peter M. Boehm, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  14. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Gabriela De Jager, Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Alda kokallaj, Assistant Director | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  15. Symcor Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marco Violo, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Philip Lawrence, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Consumer Issues
    • Privacy and Access to Information
    • Economic Development
  16. Canadian Trucking Alliance / Alliance canadienne du camionnage
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Roberto Bruni, A/Executive Director, Compliance and Response, Transportation of Dangerous Goods | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Employment and Training
    • Internal Trade
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Environment
    • National Security/Security
  17. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des Transformateurs Laitiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Todd Hunter, Executive Director, Supply-Managed Trade Controls Division | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • Agriculture
    • Industry
  18. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucleaire canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: UTILIA AMARAL
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  19. Équipe québécoise de contrôle des maladies avicoles (EQCMA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle T. Landry, Agente principale aux programmes, Direction générale des programmes | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  20. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brian MacKay, Director of Policy & Stakeholder Engagement, Office of the Minister of Canadian Heritage | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Media
    • Intellectual Property
  21. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  22. Novavax Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Gray, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elizabeth Wong, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  23. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Doug Wong, Senior Policy Advosor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
    • Housing
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Education
    • Science and Technology
  24. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Special Assistant, Policy | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Akshala Surendranath, Director of Operations, Minister's Office | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
    • Immigration
  25. Alzheimer Society of Canada / Société Alzheimer du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachel Blaney, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  26. Volvo Group North America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katherine Feenan, Hill & Knowlton Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Zoe Romeo, Legislative and Parliamentary Secretary Assistant, Minister of Housing, Infrastructure and Communities | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Chris Bittle, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  27. Volvo Group North America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katherine Feenan, Hill & Knowlton Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Erin Lynch, Assistant Deputy Minister Transit Programs | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Mark Matz, Director General | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
  28. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larisa Galadza, Head, Canada-US Engagement Task Force | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Economic Development
  29. Windsor-Essex County Association of Realtors
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Matthew Thornton, Real North Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Irek Kusmierczyk, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  30. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Maninder Sidhu, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • David Burkholder, Special Assistant and Regional Advisor, Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
  31. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Kitchen, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • International Trade
    • Agriculture
  32. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yvan Baker, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Marie-France Lalonde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  33. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jacques Gourde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Richard Lehoux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Laila Goodridge, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Tom Kmiec, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  34. Black Boys Code Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arielle Kayabaga, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Economic Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Budget
    • Education
  35. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
  36. Sonography Canada / Échographie Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jill Pilgrim, Director of Policy, Health Care Systems and Legal Affairs, Minister's Office | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Budget
    • Immigration
    • Health
  37. Seeds Canada / Semences Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul MacKinnon, President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  38. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Murphy, Director/Senior Advisor, Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
    • Employment and Training
    • Child Services
    • Climate
    • Budget
  39. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  40. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Keiran Gibbs, Director of Policy | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
  41. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John McKay, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Brian Masse, M.P. | House of Commons
    • Vance Badawey, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Francesco Sorbara, Member of Parliment | House of Commons
    • Larry Maguire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Taleeb Noormohamed, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
  42. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Seeback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Randy Hoback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Matt Jeneroux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  43. Celiac Canada / Coeliaque Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Filomena Tassi, Minister Responsible for Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  44. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arif Virani, Minister of Justice | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  45. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sameer Zuberi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  46. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Supriya Dwivedi , Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  47. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  48. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Moen, Chief of Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  49. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Louis Hamman, Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Amitpal Singh Basati, Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  50. Équipe québécoise de santé porcine (EQSP)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nathalie Desrochers, Agente principale aux programmes, Programme Agri-assurance | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture

Date Modified: