Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (147106)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Institute of Canadian Agencies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dario Dimitriev, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. March of Dimes Canada / La Marche des Dix Sous du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Leonard Baker, President & CEO
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-07-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  3. Nuvona Ltd. / Nuvona Ltée
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jean Francois Turcotte, President
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-07-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  4. Take a Hike Foundation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Noah Mondrow, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  5. Canadian Bankers Association / Association des banquiers canadiens
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Erin Yeung
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  6. Canadian Bankers Association / Association des banquiers canadiens
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Holly Lee
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  7. Canadian Media Producers Association / Association canadienne des producteurs médiatiques
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alison Matthews, AOM Consulting
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  8. Canadian Police Association / Association canadienne des policiers
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tom Stamatakis, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  9. Canadian Seed Growers Association / Association canadienne des producteurs de semences
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alison Matthews, AOM Consulting
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  10. Northeast Renewables LP by its general partner Thorold Midstream Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  11. Lighthouse Cabinetry
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: kirsten scott, Springboard Grants and Consulting
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Cabot Canada Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  13. McKesson Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katie Heelis, Enterprise
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  14. Mattamy Homes Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karl Baldauf, McMillan Vantage
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  15. Diageo Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Steve Van Groningen, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Wabtec Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Laura Kurkimaki, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  17. Wabtec Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DANIEL BERNIER, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. Magneto investments LP, Dumont Nickel Project / Magneto investments LP, Projet Dumont Nickel
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kema Joseph, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. Simon Fraser University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Joy Johnson, President & Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  20. Gap Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Mader, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  21. Gap Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dario Dimitriev, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  22. Next Hydrogen Solutions
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  23. Pharmascience Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DANIEL BERNIER, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  24. Shakepay Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL VON HERFF, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  25. Pharmascience Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Beth Palmer, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  26. Pharmascience Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Delaney Cullinan, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  27. Red Leaf Pulp Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Theo Bryson, Prairie Sky Strategy
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  28. Life Sciences Ontario (LSO)
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jason Field, President & CEO
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  29. Nature United
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alicia Adams, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  30. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Thomas Woodley, President
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  31. Canadian Beverage Association / Association canadienne des boissons
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: KRISTA SCALDWELL, President
    Registration: 64 of 64 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 5
  32. Inuit Development Corporation Association (IDCA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lee Carson, NORSTRAT Consulting Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  33. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  34. BC Lumber Trade Council
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Kurt Niquidet, President
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-24
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  35. Moderna Biopharma Canada Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeff Rutledge, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  36. BluEarth Renewables Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  37. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 131 of 131 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 41
    Government institutions: 65
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 21
  38. EVANGELICAL FELLOWSHIP OF CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: David Guretzki, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  39. Tesla Motors Canada ULC
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Fereshteh Zeineddin, Director Sales and Service
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  40. Invenergy Renewables Canada Development ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  41. Energy Storage Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  42. Canadian Hatching Egg Producers / Les producteurs d'oeufs d'incubation du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Teddy Markey, Executive Director
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  43. Social Capital Partners / SCP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jonathan Shell, Managing Director and Partner
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  44. The Sub-metering Council of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CHRISTOPHER HOLZ, CAMPBELL STRATEGIES INC.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  45. Regional Municipality of Durham
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JOHN MATHESON, STRATEGYCORP INC
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Toronto Hydro Electric System Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Haines, President & CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  47. Pattern Energy Group LP
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  48. FPX Nickel
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bruce Drysdale, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  49. HUMAN RIGHTS WATCH, INC
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Farida Deif, Canada Director
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  50. University of Saskatchewan
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Peter Stoicheff, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-07-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-22
    Subject matter details: 20
    Government institutions: 45
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 38

Monthly communication reports (76)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-29
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Terry Beech, Minister | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  2. Ecotrust Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DANIEL BERNIER, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-05-15
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tyler Norman, BC Senior Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Tyler Norman, BC Senior Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Morgan McCollough, Directeur | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Katya Nova, Directrice | House of Commons
    • Mark Waddell, Directeur général | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    Subject matters:
    • Fisheries
  3. Vancouver Shipyards Co. Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-14
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jonathan Wilkinson, Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Terry Beech, Minister | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  4. Groupe CLR Trois-Rivieres
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-03-04
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Brennan, ADM | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Telecommunications
    • Government Procurement
  5. Fujitsu North America, Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-03-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cliff Groen, Chief Operating Officer | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Science and Technology
  6. Optiv Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-03-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cliff Groen, Chief Operating Officer | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Government Procurement
  7. TELUS Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-02
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nathan Bowles, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Citizens' Services | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  8. Prosper Canada / Prospérité Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nathan Bowles, Senior Policy Advisor | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Taxation and Finance
  9. Prosper Canada / Prospérité Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-11-29
    Posted: 2023-12-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Maxime Guenette, Chief Service Officer | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Nathan Bowles, Policy advisor | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Jacqueline Belleau, Director of Operations, Minister's Office, National Revenue | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Marie-Claude Bibeau, Minister | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  10. Productions Horticoles Demers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mikaël Guillemette, TACT
    Occurred: 2021-06-18
    Posted: 2021-06-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alik Dimirdjian, Direction des services d'intégrité | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  11. Productions Horticoles Demers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mikaël Guillemette, TACT
    Occurred: 2021-06-15
    Posted: 2021-06-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alik Dimirdjian, Direction des services d'intégrité | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  12. Productions Horticoles Demers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mikaël Guillemette, TACT
    Occurred: 2021-06-14
    Posted: 2021-06-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alik Dimirdjian, Direction des services d'intégrité | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  13. Productions Horticoles Demers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mikaël Guillemette, TACT
    Occurred: 2021-06-09
    Posted: 2021-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Taras Zalusky, Chef de cabinet, Cabinet de la ministre | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Alik Dimirdjian, Direction des services d'intégrité | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Alison Porter, Directrice de cabinet, Cabinet de la ministre | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  14. OXFAM CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2021-04-07
    Posted: 2021-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ahmed Hussen, Minister of Families, Children and Social Development | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Labour
  15. Toronto Metropolitan University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-11-17
    Posted: 2020-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael Gagliano, Advisor, Service Canada (ServCan) | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Emma Thuot, Junior Business Analyst, Service Canada (ServCan) | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
  16. Palette Skills Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-10-27
    Posted: 2020-11-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ellen Galupo, Policy Advisor, Minister of Families, Children & Social Development | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Economic Development
  17. UNICEF Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-09-03
    Posted: 2020-10-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ahmed Hussen, Minister of Children, Families and Social Development | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  18. Dalhousie University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2020-02-24
    Posted: 2020-03-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sara Filbee, ADM | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Research and Development
  19. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-11-25
    Posted: 2019-12-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Heather Elliott, Senior Advisor to DM Champion, Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Leslie MacLean, Senior Associate Deputy Minister of ESDC and COO, Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
  20. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-11-05
    Posted: 2019-12-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Daniel Roach, Senior Advisor to DM Champion, Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
  21. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-05-22
    Posted: 2019-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Leslie MacLean, Senior Associate Deputy Minister of ESDC and COO, Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Education
    • Industry
  22. Canada Bread Company, Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2019-05-09
    Posted: 2019-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Roxanne Brazeau-Leblond, Director, Income Tax Rulings, Director's Office | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Deeanne Field, Director, Operational Policy EI | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Michael MacPhee, DG, Benefits and Payments EI | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Benoît Lymburner, General Director,, Citizen Services Branch/ Quebec region | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
  23. Canada Bread Company, Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2019-05-03
    Posted: 2019-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael MacPhee, DG, Benefits and Payments EI | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Benoît Lymburner, General Director,, Citizen Services Branch/ Quebec region | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
  24. Canada Bread Company, Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2019-05-01
    Posted: 2019-05-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Benoît Lymburner, General Director,, Citizen Services Branch/ Quebec region | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
  25. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-03-27
    Posted: 2019-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dan Roach, Senior Advisor, Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Employment and Training
  26. Canadian Cattle Association / Association canadienne des bovins
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-03-05
    Posted: 2019-03-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kate Leyenaar, Policy Advisor, Office of Senator Larry Smith | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Fisheries
  27. FEDERATION OF CANADIAN MUNICIPALITIES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES MUNICIPALITÉS
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-02-27
    Posted: 2019-03-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Patti LaBoucane-Benson, Senator | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Paula Simons, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Howard Wetston, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Eric Forest, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Rosa Galvez, Senator | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Colin Deacon, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Pam Wallin, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  28. National Cattle Feeders' Association / Association nationale des engraisseurs de bovins
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-02-05
    Posted: 2019-05-23
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tara Cosgrove, Executive Director, Temporary Foreign Worker Program and International Mobility Program | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Joel Lepine, Policy Analyst | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Katie Alexander, Executive Director | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
  29. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-15
    Posted: 2018-12-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Leslie MacLean, Associate Deputy Minister of Employment and Social Development and COO for Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
  30. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-13
    Posted: 2018-12-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dan Roach, Senior Advisor, Office of the Senior Associate Deputy Minister of ESDC and Chief Operating Officer for Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Economic Development
  31. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-10-03
    Posted: 2018-10-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stephanie Hebert, Assistant Deputy Minister, Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Sabina Saini, Chief of Staff, Ministerial Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Jocelyne Voisin, Director General, Youth Employment | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Atiq Rahmanm, Director General, Canada Student Loans Program | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Kelly Bryant, Stakeholder Relations Advisor, Ministerial Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Education
  32. United for Literacy / Littératie Ensemble
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-09-19
    Posted: 2018-10-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Annette Vermaeten, Director, HRSDC/OLES | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
  33. Google Canada Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-09-11
    Posted: 2018-10-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • David McGovern, Associate Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Andrea Johnston, Assistant Deputy Minister, Innovation Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Joy Senack, Chief Innovation Officer, Strategy and Innovation Policy Sector | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Kelly Gillis, Deputy Minister | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Paul Halucha, Assistant Deputy Minister, Industry Sector | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Anil Arora, Chief Statistician of Canada | Statistics Canada (StatCan)
    • Mitch Davies, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Innovation Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Paul Thompson, Associate Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • John Knubley, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Eric Dagenais, Assistant Deputy Minister, Industry Sector | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Nathalie Drouin, Deputy Minister and Deputy Attorney General of Canada | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Leslie Maclean, Senior Associate Deputy Minister | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Paul Rochon, Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  34. Canadian Federation of Independent Business (CFIB) / Fédération canadienne de l’entreprise indépendante (FCEI)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-08-27
    Posted: 2018-09-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Leslie MacLane, Senior Associate, Deputy Ministers office | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Consumer Issues
  35. Oracle Corp.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2018-06-05
    Posted: 2018-07-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Benoit Long, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Processing and Payment Services Branch | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  36. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-05-29
    Posted: 2018-06-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dan Roach, Director General, Office of the Senior Associate Deputy Minister of ESDC and Chief Operating Officer for Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
  37. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-04-17
    Posted: 2018-06-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dan Roach, Senior Advisor, Office of the Senior Associate Deputy Minister of ESDC and Chief Operating Officer for Service Canada | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Economic Development
  38. The Canadian National Railway Company / La Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-04-12
    Posted: 2018-05-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sylvie Berube, Assistant Deputy Minister | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
  39. Vancouver Island University / Université de l’Île de Vancouver
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-02-07
    Posted: 2018-02-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Peter Simeoni, Assistant Deputy Minister, Citizen Services Branch | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Research and Development
    • Employment and Training
    • Science and Technology
    • Education
    • Infrastructure
    • Economic Development
    • Health
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
  40. Dalhousie University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-01-30
    Posted: 2018-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sara Filbee, ADM | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Education
  41. Dalhousie University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-01-16
    Posted: 2018-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sara Filbee, ADM | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Education
    • Research and Development
  42. Fruit & Vegetable Growers of Canada / Producteurs de fruits et légumes du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2017-10-13
    Posted: 2017-11-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jacquie Manchevsky, Executive Director, Operations | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Steven West, Director, Strategic Policy | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Judith Wilson, Manager, National Investigative Services | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
    • Employment and Training
  43. Memorial University of Newfoundland
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2017-09-29
    Posted: 2017-10-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sara Filbee, Assistant Deputy Minister, Atlantic | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  44. Forrester Research
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2017-07-05
    Posted: 2017-08-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Benoit Long, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Processing and Payment Services Branch | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
  45. SAS Institute Inc. (Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2017-06-10
    Posted: 2017-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Benoit Long, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Processing and Payment Services Branch | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  46. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada / Les Repaires jeunesse du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2017-05-18
    Posted: 2017-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brent Bauer, Director, Youth Service Initiative | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Alan Bulley, Director General, Labour Market and Social Development Program Operations | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
  47. Canadian Federation of Independent Business (CFIB) / Fédération canadienne de l’entreprise indépendante (FCEI)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2017-04-05
    Posted: 2017-05-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marc-Étienne Vien, Policy Advisor, Minister of Families, Children and Social Development | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • Peggy Papamarkakis, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister of Families, Children and Social Development | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Labour
    • Small Business
  48. AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONAL
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2016-11-28
    Posted: 2016-12-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bob Runcimen, Senator | Service Canada (ServCan)
    • George Baker, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Barry Raison, Director, Parliamentary Affairs | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  49. Restaurants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2016-08-23
    Posted: 2016-09-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sara Filbee, Assistant Deputy Minister | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
  50. Canadian Federation of Independent Business (CFIB) / Fédération canadienne de l’entreprise indépendante (FCEI)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2016-05-28
    Posted: 2016-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sara Filbee, Assistant Deputy Minister | Service Canada (ServCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Consumer Issues
    • Telecommunications

Date Modified: