Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (2193)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des Transformateurs Laitiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mathieu Frigon, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-04-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  2. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des transformateurs laitiers du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jean Michel Laurin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-08
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  3. Lactalis Canada Inc. / Lactalis Canada Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mark Taylor, President & CEO
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  4. SaskMilk
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Leonard Wipf
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  5. Saputo inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Lino A. Saputo, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 38 of 38 (2024-03-29 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  6. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des transformateurs laitiers du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jean Michel Laurin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2024-03-22 to 2024-04-08)
    Posted: 2024-03-22
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  7. Agri-Food Innovation Council / Conseil de l'innovation en agroalimentaire
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Serge Alexandre Buy, Lighthouse Public Affairs
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-03-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-18
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  8. Finica Food Specialties Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Felix Wong, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-14
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  9. Restaurants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Kelly Higginson, President and CEO
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2024-03-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-14
    Subject matter details: 20
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 7
  10. British Columbia Dairy Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Casey Pruim
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-29
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  11. British Columbia Dairy Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Sarah Sache
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-29
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  12. Dairy Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs Laitiers du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: David Wiens, Self-Employed
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-02-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-28
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  13. Servcie Enviro SCAD Inc. / Service Enviro SCAD Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Songwen Xu, CEO
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-23
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  14. Finica Food Specialties Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emma Rose Blair, PAA Advisory | Conseils / PAA Conseils | Advisory
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  15. Finica Food Specialties Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sean Casey, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  16. Finica Food Specialties Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  17. Dairy Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Bart Rijke
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-02-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-29
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. Dairy Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: George Van Kampen
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-29
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  19. Dairy Farmers of Ontario (DFO)
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Brian Burnett
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-11
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  20. Dairy Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Steve Runnalls
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-02-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-11
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. Dairy Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Mark Hamel
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-02-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-07
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  22. Dairy Farmers of Ontario (DFO)
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Albert Fledderus
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-07
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  23. Dairy Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Vicky Morrison
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-07
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  24. Dairy Farmers of Ontario (DFO)
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Pete Overdevest
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-11
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  25. Gay Lea Foods Co-Operative Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kathleen Walsh, Compass Rose
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-12
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  26. British Columbia Dairy Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Sarah Sache
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2024-01-25 to 2024-02-28)
    Posted: 2024-01-26
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  27. BC Dairy Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Dave Taylor
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-01-25 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-26
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  28. BC Dairy Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Mark Van Klei
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-01-25 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-26
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  29. BC Dairy Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Henry Bremer
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-01-25 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-26
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  30. BC Dairy Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Lindsay Heer
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-01-25 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-26
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  31. BC Dairy Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: John DeDood
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-01-25 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-26
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  32. Saskatchewan Milk Marketing Board
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Gordon Ell, SELF-EMPLOYED
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-01-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-23
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  33. Dairy Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Benjamin Lamb, Wellington Advocacy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  34. MNP LLP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jason Tuffs, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-01-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 51
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  35. Saskatchewan Milk Marketing Board
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Matthew Flaman
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-16
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  36. Automation Anywhere Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DARCY WALSH, Edelman
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-16
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 55
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  37. DAIRY FARMERS OF CANADA / LES PRODUCTEURS LAITIERS DU CANADA
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Peter Strebel
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  38. Les Producteurs de lait du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Normand Barriault
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  39. LES PRODUCTEURS DE LAIT DU QUÉBEC
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Jacques Lafortune
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  40. LES PRODUCTEURS DE LAIT DU QUÉBEC
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Peter Strebel
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  41. LES PRODUCTEURS DE LAIT DU QUÉBEC
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Daniel Gobeil
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  42. Les Producteurs de lait du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Gabriel Belzile
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  43. LES PRODUCTEURS DE LAIT DU QUÉBEC
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Vincent Rainville
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  44. LES PRODUCTEURS DE LAIT DU QUÉBEC
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Alain Brassard
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. LES PRODUCTEURS DE LAIT DU QUÉBEC
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: DAVID POULIN
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Les Producteurs de lait du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Marcel Blais
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  47. Les Producteurs de lait du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: PIERRE LAMPRON
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  48. Les Producteurs de lait du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Pascal Leduc
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  49. Les Producteurs de lait du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Jean-François Morin
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  50. LES PRODUCTEURS DE LAIT DU QUÉBEC
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Martin Auclair
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes

Monthly communication reports (290387)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canada Africa Growth Coalition (CAGC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jordan Wilson, Director of Operations, Minister's Office (International Development) | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • Foreign Affairs
  2. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Black, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Labour
  3. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Dick, Assistant Deputy minister, Supply Chain Office | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Labour
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
  4. Canadian Psychedelic Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Dzerowicz, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  5. National Association of Friendship Centres / Association nationale des centres d'amitie
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Mondou , Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Charles Slowey, Assistant Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  6. Restaurant Brands International Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jillian Wilson, GW Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Adam Chambers, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  7. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Niki Ashton, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • International Trade
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
  8. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jennifer Pedersen, Researcher, NDP Foreign Affairs Critic's Office | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Immigration
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • Budget
    • Foreign Affairs
  9. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • mary simon, Governor General of Canada | Office of the Secretary to the Governor General (OSGG)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  10. Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kelly Block, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  11. Daily Bread Food Bank
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Liam Daly, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sameer Zuberi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Kevin Murphy, Director of Disability Inclusion, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Hanna Bartool, Policy Advisor to the Minister of Diversity, Inclusion and Persons with Disabilities, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Housing
  12. Cooperation Canada / Coopération Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shuvaloy Majumdar, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • International Development
    • Foreign Affairs
  13. RDEE Canada / Réseau de développement économique et d'employabilité du Canada (RDÉE Canada)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Véronique Gauthier, Conseillère régionale pour le Québec et la Francophonie, Cabinet de la ministre de la Famille, des Enfants et du Développement social du Canada | House of Commons
    • Lydia Mackay Swiatkowska, Conseiller en politiques, Cabinet de la ministre de la Famille, des Enfants et du Développement social du Canada | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Small Business
    • Bilingualism/Official Languages
    • Child Services
  14. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Gill , Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  15. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • The Honourable Marc Miller, P.C. , Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Mike Burton , Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Immigration, Refugees & Citizenship | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Catherine Scott, Assistant Deputy Minister | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  16. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brad Redekopp , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  17. Canada's Accredited Zoos and Aquariums / Aquariums et zoos accrédités du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Wes McLean, Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryan May, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Animal Welfare
  18. Aéroport de Québec inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Justin Trudeau, Premier ministre du Canada | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  19. Aga Khan Foundation Canada / Fondation Aga Khan Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Olga Radchenko, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of International Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Development
  20. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Green, Member of the House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Immigration
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
  21. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jean-François Tremblay, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Tara Shannon, Assistant Deputy minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Zinck, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Vincent Ngan, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
  22. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Economic Development
  23. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Tannas, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Infrastructure
    • International Trade
    • Transportation
  24. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stefanie Beck, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  25. Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Karen Vecchio, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  26. B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ali Ehsassi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
    • Foreign Affairs
  27. Whirlpool Canada LP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
  28. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Schembri, Senior Policy and Regional Advisor (Atlantic) | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Taxation and Finance
  29. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shannon Stubbs, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  30. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stefanie Beck, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Policy Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  31. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  32. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Steven Guilbeault, Minister of Environment and Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  33. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jean-François Tremblay, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Vincent Ngan, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Tara Shannon, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Zinck, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  34. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Tannas, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  35. Enwave Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  36. Enwave Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jennifer Lash, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jamie Kippen, Chief of Staff, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Kelsey Lane, Regional Advisor, Atlantic | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  37. Educational Testing Services
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kyle Sholes, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  38. SEIU Healthcare
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jon Robinson, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anne McGrath, Principal Secretary, NDP Leader's Office | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Labour
    • Pensions
  39. Linde Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alex Bernst, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Schembri, Director, Net-Zero Energy, Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jan Gorski, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  40. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stephanie Kusie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Taxation and Finance
  41. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larry Brock, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  42. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rob Moore, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  43. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael L MacDonald, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  44. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Earl Dreeshen, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  45. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lawrence MacAulay, Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Emerson Vandenberg, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Jeremy Keats, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  46. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Kitchen, Member of Parlilament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  47. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larry Maguire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  48. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachael Thomas, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  49. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryan May, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Small Business | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  50. Frontier Duty Free Association / Association fontière hors taxes
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Barbara Barrett, Impact Public Affairs / Barbara Barrett
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marilyn Gladu, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Vance Badawey, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Tourism

Date Modified: