Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (145715)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Health Food Association / L'Association canadienne des aliments de santé
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Anastasios Housakos, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 1
    Government funding: No
  2. Canada Learning Code / Canada en programmation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kait LaForce, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  3. The National Coalition Party of Canada (NCPC) / Le Parti de Coalition Nationale du Canada (PCNC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Raphael Louis, Prime Minister Office Liaison Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  4. NunatuKavut Community Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Anastasios Housakos, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  5. X Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID DYER, THE CAPITAL HILL GROUP INC.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  6. Valero Energy Inc. / Énergie Valero Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Froggatt, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  7. MBDA France
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brett Johnson, B J Johnson Consulting Services
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  8. Harbourfront Corporation (1990) o/a Harbourfront Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CARLA VENTIN, GT & Company Executive Advisors
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  9. LOCKHEED MARTIN AERONAUTICS CO.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andre Deschamps, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  10. ISRAEL AIRCRAFT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andre Deschamps, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  11. Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ROBERT EVERSHED, PROSPECTUS ASSOCIATES IN CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT INC
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  12. AL-SHAMAS FOOD PRODUCTS LTD.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bonny Koabel, AKR Consulting Canada Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Palo Alto Networks
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  14. American Chemistry Council - Center for Biocide Chemistry
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  15. The Impact Society for Children and Families in Turmoil
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tim Moro, Hill+Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Safran Electronics & Defense
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sylvain Lefrancois, TTMS Solutions Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  17. LOCKHEED MARTIN ROTARY & MISSION SYSTEMS - TRAINING & LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andre Deschamps, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. Digital ID and Authentication Council of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  19. Genesee & Wyoming Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  20. Financial Data And Technology Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. Cindy Gates-Dee and the Dee family / Cindy Gates-Dee et la famille Dee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Karas, Karas Legal Services P.C. / Karas Services Juridiques C.P.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  22. International Longshore and Warehouse Union Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Co-operative Education and Work-Integrated Learning Canada / Enseignement coopératif et apprentissage en milieu de travail Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  24. Prospectors and Developers Association of Canada / Association canadienne des prospecteurs et entrepreneurs
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  25. Ant Group Co., Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Phil Harwood, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  26. Automation Anywhere Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Tetreault, Edelman
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 55
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  27. Areios Defense LLC
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Shaun Ollivierre, Areios Defense
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  28. Arla Foods Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: F.R. (Rick) Hayward, Brendain Incorporated
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  29. Arts Commons
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Curtis O'Nyon, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  30. OET - Cambridge Boxhill Language Assessment
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: PHIL VON FINCKENSTEIN, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Cruise Lines International Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  32. Canadian Association of Radiologists / L'Association canadienne des radiologists
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Vrinda Agnihotri, Santis Health
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  33. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucleaire canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: UTILIA AMARAL
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  34. CANADIAN MARKETING ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DU MARKETING
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: PHIL VON FINCKENSTEIN, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  35. The Neighbourhood Pharmacy Association of Canada / L'association canadienne des pharmacies de quartier
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jesse Shea, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  36. Canadian Association of Radiologists / L'Association canadienne des radiologists
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Peter Cleary, Santis Health
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  37. Portfolio Management Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ROBERT EVERSHED, PROSPECTUS ASSOCIATES IN CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT INC
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  38. Insurance Brokers Association of Canada / Association des courtiers d'assurances du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  39. Automotive Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries de l'Automobile du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  40. Insurance Brokers Association of Canada / Association des courtiers d'assurances du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  41. Paramedic Association of Canada / Association des Paramédics du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  42. College of North Atlantic / Collège de l'Atlantique Nord
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  43. Canadian Council of the Blind / Le Conseil Canadien des Aveugles
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  44. BALANTZA SOLUTIONS INC. / SOLUTIONS BALANTZA INC.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Silviu Mondiru, Président
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  45. Bank Mendes Gans N.V.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: John Lorito, Stikeman Elliott LLP
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  46. BHP Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bruce Drysdale, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  47. BMC Software Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. Province Brands of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  49. Cape Breton University
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  50. The Nature Trust of British Columbia
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: James Lament, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1

Monthly communication reports (18818)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Doug Wong, Senior Policy Advosor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
    • Housing
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Education
    • Science and Technology
  2. Black Boys Code Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arielle Kayabaga, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Economic Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Budget
    • Education
  3. Sonography Canada / Échographie Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jill Pilgrim, Director of Policy, Health Care Systems and Legal Affairs, Minister's Office | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Budget
    • Immigration
    • Health
  4. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Murphy, Director/Senior Advisor, Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
    • Employment and Training
    • Child Services
    • Climate
    • Budget
  5. Ontario Medical Association (OMA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-10
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Christophe Cinqmars-Viau, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Yash Nanda, Senior policy advisor, Office of the Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Budget
    • Taxation and Finance
  6. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-10
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Leigh Chapman, Chief Nursing Officer | Health Canada (HC)
    • elizabeth toller, Executive Director | Health Canada (HC)
    • emmanuelle lamoureux, Director General | Health Canada (HC)
    • genevieve moineau, Chief Medical Workforce Advisor | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Health
    • Budget
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  7. Association of Consulting Engineering Companies - Canada / Association des firmes de génie-conseil – Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-06
    Posted: 2024-06-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Frédérique Tsai-Klassen, Chief of Staff, Minister's Office | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Marie-Claude Bibeau, Minister, Minister's Office | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Michael Brixeno, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
  8. Enbridge inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-06-05
    Posted: 2024-06-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Alexis Conrad, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Budget
    • Industry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Natural Resources
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Energy
  9. Enbridge inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-06-05
    Posted: 2024-06-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Industry
    • Regional Development
    • Energy
    • Natural Resources
    • Budget
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Climate
    • Environment
  10. Enbridge inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-06-05
    Posted: 2024-06-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Budget
    • Natural Resources
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Industry
    • Energy
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Climate
    • Regional Development
    • Economic Development
  11. Association québécoise de la production médiatique (AQPM)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-04
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael Lartigau, Conseiller politique | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Industry
    • Budget
  12. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-04
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Leigh Chapman, Chief Nursing Officer | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Health
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Budget
  13. Canada's Space Innovators (Space Canada) / Innovateurs de l’espace du Canada (Espace Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brian Gallant
    Occurred: 2024-06-04
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Executive Assistant (Chief of Staff), MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Research and Development
    • Budget
    • Climate
    • Foreign Affairs
    • Defence
    • National Security/Security
    • International Relations
    • Telecommunications
    • Science and Technology
  14. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-01
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paula Simons, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Patti LaBoucane-Benson, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Raymonde Gagné, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Karen Sorensen, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Patti LaBoucane-Benson, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Donald Neil Plett, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Marc Gold, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Pierrette Ringuette, Senator | Senate of Canada
    • Scott Tannas, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Climate
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Transportation
    • Agriculture
    • Budget
    • Small Business
    • Telecommunications
    • Energy
  15. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-01
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Liam Olsen, Regional Advisor, Office of the Minister of Environment and Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Climate
    • Environment
    • Budget
  16. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-01
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Harrietha, Director of Parliamentary Affairs / Deputy Chief of Staff | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Budget
    • Climate
  17. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-01
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Harry Orbach-Miller, Policy Advisor and Senior Coordinator, Prime Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Climate
    • Energy
    • Budget
  18. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-01
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Climate
    • Environment
    • Budget
  19. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-01
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Budget
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Small Business
  20. PACT, Professional Association of Canadian Theatres
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonja Tilroe, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-05-31
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dominic Morin, Policy Advisor | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Arts and Culture
  21. Bear Head Energy
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Josh Zanin, Proof Strategies / Proof Stratégies
    Occurred: 2024-05-31
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shannon Zimmerman, Director of Operations, Minister's office | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
  22. YMCA Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-31
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eamonn Schwartz , Regional Advisor (Atlantic) and Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Sport and Physical Activity | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
  23. United Way Centraide Canada / Centraide United Way Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-31
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tim Olaveson, Senior Director, Seniors Policy, Partnerships and Engagement Division | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
  24. HealthCareCAN / SoinsSantéCAN
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-31
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Vanessa Rydell, Senior Advisor | Health Canada (HC)
    • Michelle Boudreau, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister | Health Canada (HC)
    • Eric Costen, Associate Deputy Minister | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Research and Development
    • Budget
    • Science and Technology
  25. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ekateryna Nova, Policy Advisor | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Budget
    • Energy
  26. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Employment and Training
  27. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jonathan Alomoto, Senior Policy Advisor | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Caroline Bourbonniere, Director of Policy | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Infrastructure
    • Economic Development
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Energy
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
  28. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nadia Kadri, Director of Policy | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Justin Mohr, Policy Advisor, Prairies and North | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Employment and Training
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Budget
    • Energy
    • Mining
    • Infrastructure
  29. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Angelo Bakoulas, Bluesky Strategy Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Budget
    • Employment and Training
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
  30. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Angelo Bakoulas, Bluesky Strategy Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jonathan Alomoto, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Northern Affairs | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Caroline Bourbonnière, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Northern Affairs | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  31. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Justin Mohr, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Official Languages | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Nadia Kadri, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Official Languages | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Energy
    • Employment and Training
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
  32. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ekataryna Nova, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office, Labour | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Employment and Training
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Energy
  33. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
  34. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Geoff Turner, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Caroline Bourbonnière, Director of Policy, Minister's Office, Northern Affairs | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Jonathan Alomoto, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office, Northern Affairs | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Mining
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Budget
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
  35. Canadian Lung Association / L'Association pulmonaire du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joshua Swift, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Environment and Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Health
    • Budget
    • Environment
  36. First Nations Finance Authority
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK QUINN, Quinn Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Deliah Bernard, Indigenous Affairs and Policy Advisor, Operations and Outreach | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Ben Chin, Deputy Chief of Staff | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Financial Institutions
    • Energy
    • Constitutional Issues
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Government Procurement
    • Budget
    • Municipalities
    • Regional Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Infrastructure
  37. First Nations Finance Authority
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK QUINN, Quinn Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Adam Chambers, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Financial Institutions
    • Budget
    • Taxation and Finance
  38. First Nations Finance Authority
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK QUINN, Quinn Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jenica Atwin, Parliamentary Secretary | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    Subject matters:
    • Constitutional Issues
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Energy
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
  39. First Nations Finance Authority
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jamie Carroll, Quinn Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Peter Fragiskatos, Member of Parliament, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Infrastructure | House of Commons
    • Matthew Paisley, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Municipalities
    • Regional Development
    • Financial Institutions
  40. Canadian Federation of Independent Business (CFIB) / Fédération canadienne de l’entreprise indépendante (FCEI)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marilène Gill, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Small Business
    • Budget
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Energy
  41. Universities Canada / Universités Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Hannaford, Clerk of the Privy Council and Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Science and Technology
    • Education
    • Research and Development
    • International Relations
    • Budget
  42. Canola Council of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ted Falk, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Larry Maguire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Branden Leslie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • Budget
    • Transportation
    • Labour
    • Agriculture
    • Industry
  43. Canola Council of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • William Harvey-Blouin, Regional Advisor, Québec, Operations and Outreach | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Budget
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Industry
  44. Prosper Canada / Prospérité Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Belleau Jacqueline, Director of Operations, Minister's Office, National Revenue | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
  45. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-05-30
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kaili Levesque, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Operations) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Natural Resources
    • Energy
    • Budget
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  46. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kaili Levesque, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Budget
    • Climate
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  47. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-05-30
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dan Vandal, Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Jimi onalik, President, CanNor | Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency (CanNor)
    • Kathy Kettler, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Caroline Bourbonnière, Director of Policy | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Budget
    • Climate
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  48. CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-05-29
    Posted: 2024-05-31
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael Kurliak, Senior Policy Advisor | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
    • Housing
  49. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-29
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Deliah Bernard, Indigenous Affairs and Policy Advisor, Operations and Outreach | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Energy
    • Mining
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
  50. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-05-29
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jeremy Bruce, Policy Advisor | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Peter Wilkinson, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Foreign Affairs | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Budget
    • Mining
    • Economic Development

Date Modified: