Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (9726)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. ISRAEL AIRCRAFT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andre Deschamps, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  2. Automation Anywhere Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Tetreault, Edelman
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 55
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  3. Cruise Lines International Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Naresh Raghubeer, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. BMC Software Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. Intel of Canada, Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  6. Canadian North
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  7. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Benjamin Bergen, President
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  8. Qnext Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  9. Kongsberg Geospatial
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andre Deschamps, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  10. Horizant
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 51
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  11. Procore Technologies Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. University of Regina
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jeff Keshen, President and Vice Chancellor
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 21
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  13. Tanium
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  14. Tanium
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kelly Hutchinson, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  15. VidCruiter
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Kongsberg Geospatial
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: PETER STUDER, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  17. Motion Picture Association - Canada / Association cinematographique - Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Wendy Noss, President
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  18. Broadcom Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  19. Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Karen Proud, PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 83 of 83 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  20. Canada Workday ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Fernando Minna, The Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. Lorica Cybersecurity Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  22. RaySecur
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Pratt, David Pratt & Associates
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Music Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Patrick Rogers, CEO
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2024-06-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 6
  24. Canadian Association of Defence and Security Industries (CADSI)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Christyn Cianfarani, President and CEO
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2024-06-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  25. National Police Federation / Federation de la Police Nationale
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Brian Sauve, President
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2024-06-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 26
  26. The Canadian Real Estate Association / L'association Canadienne de L'immeuble
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Janice Myers, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 91 of 91 (2024-06-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 31
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 6
  27. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Francis Bradley, President and CEO
    Registration: 78 of 78 (2024-06-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 33
    Government institutions: 38
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 19
  28. Carahsoft Technology Corp.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tamsin Fitzgerald, PAA Advisory / PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-10
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 41
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  29. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Sheila Keisig
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-06 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  30. Canadian Bankers Association / Association des Banquiers Canadiens
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Anthony Ostler, President & CEO
    Registration: 122 of 122 (2024-06-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-05
    Subject matter details: 51
    Government institutions: 38
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 37
  31. BELL HELICOPTER TEXTRON CANADA LIMITED
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JEAN LAMBERT, PARABELLUM COMMUNICATION INC.
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-06-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-05
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  32. Cruise Lines International Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Érika Dupuis, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-04
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  33. Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Karen Proud, PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 82 of 83 (2024-06-04 to 2024-06-14)
    Posted: 2024-06-04
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  34. Policy Insights Forum (PIF)
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, Chair
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-06-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  35. Stratotegic Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GORAN SAMUEL PESIC, SAMUEL ASSOCIATES
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  36. Canadian Mental Health Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Margaret Eaton, CEO
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-05-31 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-31
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  37. BELL HELICOPTER TEXTRON CANADA LIMITED
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: JEAN LAMBERT, PARABELLUM COMMUNICATION INC.
    Registration: 65 of 66 (2024-05-29 to 2024-06-05)
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. AbbVie Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: RAMI FAYED, Vice President and General Manager, Canada
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-05-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-03
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 19
  39. B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Mostyn, Chief Executive Officer, B'nai Brith Canada
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-05-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-29
    Subject matter details: 22
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  40. Periscope Holdings, Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Siera Draper, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-05-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-29
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  41. Greater Toronto Airports Authority
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Cameron Doherty, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-27
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  42. Microsoft Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elly Alboim, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-05-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-31
    Subject matter details: 21
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  43. KPI DIGITAL INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonya Moore, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-05-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-27
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  44. The Programme Technologies Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bruce Belliveau, CFN Consultants (Atlantic) Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-26 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-27
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Canada Workday ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID DYER, THE CAPITAL HILL GROUP INC.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-05-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-24
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  46. Greater Toronto Airports Authority / Autorité aéroportuaire du Grand Toronto
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Deborah Flint, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2024-05-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-24
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  47. Motorola Solutions Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Patrick Kennedy, Earnscliffe Strategy Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-05-23 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-28
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. WESTERN GRAIN ELEVATOR ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: WADE SOBKOWICH, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-05-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-28
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  49. The Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs / Le Centre consultatif des relations juives et israéliennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: SHIMON FOGEL, Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 87 of 87 (2024-05-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-30
    Subject matter details: 51
    Government institutions: 44
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  50. ALLIANCE DES RADIOS COMMUNAUTAIRES DU CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Pierre Sicard, Directeur général
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-05-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-05-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2

Monthly communication reports (299539)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Georgian Bay Preservation Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nina Sartor, Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Daniel Kucirek, Ontario Regional Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Housing
    • Municipalities
  2. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alda Kokallaj, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Julie Spattz, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Gabriela DeJager, Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  3. Athabasca Tribal Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Colin Aitchison, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elliott Lockington, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Justin Mohr, Prairies, North and Indigenous Advisor, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
    • Health
  4. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de Poulet du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rob van Diemen
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  5. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de Poulet du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nicholas DeGraaf
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  6. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  7. ChargePoint Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Matthew Gagne, McMillan Vantage
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rahul Walia, Regional Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
    • Natural Resources
  8. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Owen Ripley, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Intellectual Property
    • Media
    • Taxation and Finance
  9. ChargePoint Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Matthew Gagne, McMillan Vantage
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Policy Advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
  10. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Peter M. Boehm, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  11. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Gabriela De Jager, Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Alda kokallaj, Assistant Director | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  12. Symcor Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marco Violo, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Philip Lawrence, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Consumer Issues
    • Privacy and Access to Information
    • Economic Development
  13. Canadian Trucking Alliance / Alliance canadienne du camionnage
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Roberto Bruni, A/Executive Director, Compliance and Response, Transportation of Dangerous Goods | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Employment and Training
    • Internal Trade
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Environment
    • National Security/Security
  14. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des Transformateurs Laitiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Todd Hunter, Executive Director, Supply-Managed Trade Controls Division | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • Agriculture
    • Industry
  15. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucleaire canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: UTILIA AMARAL
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  16. Équipe québécoise de contrôle des maladies avicoles (EQCMA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle T. Landry, Agente principale aux programmes, Direction générale des programmes | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  17. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brian MacKay, Director of Policy & Stakeholder Engagement, Office of the Minister of Canadian Heritage | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Media
    • Intellectual Property
  18. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  19. Novavax Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Gray, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elizabeth Wong, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  20. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Doug Wong, Senior Policy Advosor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
    • Housing
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Education
    • Science and Technology
  21. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Special Assistant, Policy | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Akshala Surendranath, Director of Operations, Minister's Office | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
    • Immigration
  22. Alzheimer Society of Canada / Société Alzheimer du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachel Blaney, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  23. Volvo Group North America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katherine Feenan, Hill & Knowlton Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Zoe Romeo, Legislative and Parliamentary Secretary Assistant, Minister of Housing, Infrastructure and Communities | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Chris Bittle, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  24. Volvo Group North America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katherine Feenan, Hill & Knowlton Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Erin Lynch, Assistant Deputy Minister Transit Programs | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Mark Matz, Director General | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
  25. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larisa Galadza, Head, Canada-US Engagement Task Force | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Economic Development
  26. Windsor-Essex County Association of Realtors
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Matthew Thornton, Real North Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Irek Kusmierczyk, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  27. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Maninder Sidhu, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • David Burkholder, Special Assistant and Regional Advisor, Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
  28. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Kitchen, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • International Trade
    • Agriculture
  29. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yvan Baker, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Marie-France Lalonde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  30. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jacques Gourde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Richard Lehoux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Laila Goodridge, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Tom Kmiec, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  31. Black Boys Code Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arielle Kayabaga, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Economic Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Budget
    • Education
  32. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
  33. Sonography Canada / Échographie Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jill Pilgrim, Director of Policy, Health Care Systems and Legal Affairs, Minister's Office | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Budget
    • Immigration
    • Health
  34. Seeds Canada / Semences Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul MacKinnon, President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  35. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Murphy, Director/Senior Advisor, Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
    • Employment and Training
    • Child Services
    • Climate
    • Budget
  36. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  37. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Keiran Gibbs, Director of Policy | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
  38. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John McKay, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Brian Masse, M.P. | House of Commons
    • Vance Badawey, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Francesco Sorbara, Member of Parliment | House of Commons
    • Larry Maguire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Taleeb Noormohamed, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
  39. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Seeback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Randy Hoback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Matt Jeneroux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  40. Celiac Canada / Coeliaque Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Filomena Tassi, Minister Responsible for Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  41. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arif Virani, Minister of Justice | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  42. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sameer Zuberi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  43. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Supriya Dwivedi , Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  44. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  45. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Moen, Chief of Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  46. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Louis Hamman, Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Amitpal Singh Basati, Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  47. Équipe québécoise de santé porcine (EQSP)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nathalie Desrochers, Agente principale aux programmes, Programme Agri-assurance | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  48. G15+
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Etienne Pomerleau-Landry, COPTICOM, Strategy and Public Relations / COPTICOM, Stratégie et Relations publiques
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Catherine Hallmich, Analyste des politiques publiques | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
  49. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  50. Taykwa Tagamou
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Grace Baxter, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kathryn Duchnicky, A/Director, Operations, FNIHB - ONTARIO REGION | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Edyta Dwojewska, Regional Program Development Team Leader, FNIHB - NORTHERN REGION | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Karmen Osborne, Sr Program Officer | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Florence Foley , Manager, Indigenous Services Canada | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Charles Hebert, Manager, Program Delivery, FNIHB - ONTARIO REGION | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Infrastructure

Date Modified: