Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (139624)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Max Aicher (North America) Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK RESNICK, McMillan Vantage Policy Group / Groupe d'affaires publiques McMillan aVantage
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. BLUE SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guy Pomerleau, 8643334 CANADA INC.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  3. Ronald McDonald House Charities Canada / l’Œuvre des Manoirs Ronald McDonald du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frédérik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  5. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  6. D-Wave Systems Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Alan Baratz, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  7. IMT Defence
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MATTHEW BONDY, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  8. 3M Canada Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bridget Howe, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  9. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  10. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  11. Tourism Industry Association of Alberta (TIAA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Reeder
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Cameron Doherty, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  14. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  15. Canadian District, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Goulding, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  17. Sanimax APB Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. ArcelorMittal Mining Canada G.P. / ArcelorMittal Exploitation minière Canada s.e.n.c.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mapikwa Sam Mobwano, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  19. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  20. Canadian Association of Geophysical Contractors
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mike Doyle, President
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  21. Inuit Development Corporation Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Patrick Duxbury, RT Associates
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  22. Pipe Line Contractors Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ben Smith, Sutherland Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  23. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ELIZABETH ROSCOE, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Health Charities Coalition of Canada / Coalition canadienne des organismes de bienfaisance en sante
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Connie Cote, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  26. Moderna Biopharma Canada Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeff Rutledge, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  27. BIOTECanada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  28. Red Bull Canada Ltd. / Red Bull Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Keith Degrace, General Manager
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  29. Cabot Canada Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  30. Caivan Communities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Froggatt, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Laura Syron, President and CEO
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  32. TELESAT CANADA
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ryan Jamula, PAA Advisory / PAA Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  34. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  35. Narcote Canada Corporation / Stedfast
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: françois simard, Gestion Dryad inc
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Egg Farmers of Canada / les Producteurs d’oeufs du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  37. Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  38. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  39. TELESAT Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugo Delorme, MERCURY Consulting Group / MERCURE Conseil
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  40. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  41. Safran Landing Systems Canada Inc. / Safran Systemes D'Atterrissage Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Deane Weatherby, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  42. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  43. Teach For Canada–Gakinaamaage
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GAYLE NATHANSON, CAMPBELL STRATEGIES INC.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  44. Startup Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Natasha Morano, NHM Connect
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Fitness Industry Council of Canada / Le conseil canadien de l’industrie du conditionnement physique
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gabriel Hardy, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  46. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Benjamin Bergen, President
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  47. Capital Power Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. Edmonton Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Doug Griffiths, President & CEO
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  49. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Vicky Waldron, Executive Director
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  50. CVW CleanTech Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (22232)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Water Quality Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Greg Carreau, Director General, Safe Environments Directorate | Health Canada (HC)
    • Stephanie McFadyen, Manager, Water Quality Division | Health Canada (HC)
    • Kathleen Buset, Director, Water and Air Quality Bureau | Health Canada (HC)
    • Rita Finley, Senior Advisor, Safe Environments Directorate | Health Canada (HC)
    • Viviane Choy, Senior Policy Analyst, Water and Air Quality Bureau | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Health
    • Infrastructure
    • Science and Technology
    • Climate
    • Natural Resources
  2. Council of Canadian Academies / Conseil des académies canadiennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nick Xenos, Executive Director, Centre for Greening Government | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Jane Keenan, Director, Centre for Greening Government | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  3. Canadian Association of University Teachers / Association canadienne des professeures et professeurs d'université
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh, Senior Advisor, Office of the Honourable François-Philippe Champagne | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Research and Development
  4. Bayer Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-13
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eshan Naik, Director of Policy, Minister's office | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
  5. Brain Canada Foundation / Fondation Brain Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-12
    Posted: 2024-02-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andy Fillmore, Député | House of Commons
    • Marc Miller, Député | House of Commons
    • Anna Gainey, Députée | House of Commons
    • Ryan Turnbull, Député | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
    • Research and Development
  6. Ottawa Riverkeeper / Garde-rivière des Outaouais
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-12
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gérard Deltell, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Regional Development
  7. JN Nova Pharma Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephen Sampson, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-02-12
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rodrigo Arancibia, Director, Life Sciences Industries Directorate | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Ritu Banerjee, Assistant Deputy Minister, Director General's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
    • Research and Development
    • Industry
    • Intellectual Property
  8. JN Nova Pharma Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephen Sampson, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-02-12
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Senior Advisor, Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Simran Arulraj, Special Assistant, Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Industry
    • Intellectual Property
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  9. Council of Canadian Academies / Conseil des académies canadiennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-09
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Niall O'Dea, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Policy | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Mark Waddell, Director General, Fisheries Policy | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Ashley Thorvaldson, Manager | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Luke McKay, Director, Policy Development and Strategic Initiatives | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Rowena Orok, Director, Fish Population Science | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Joe DeMora, Director General, Communications | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  10. Brain Canada Foundation / Fondation Brain Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-09
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Terry Duguid, Député | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
  11. Mowi Canada West
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-08
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Annette Gibbons, Deputy Minister | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Alexandra Dostal, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Industry
    • Fisheries
  12. ARC Clean Technology Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan OBrien, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dominic LeBlanc, Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Brandan Rowe, Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Jamie Innes, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Intergovernmental Affairs Secretariat (IGA)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Research and Development
    • Energy
  13. Brain Canada Foundation / Fondation Brain Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lloyd Longfield, Député | House of Commons
    • Francis Scarpaleggia, Député | House of Commons
    • Ya'ara Saks, Ministre, Ministre de la Santé Mentale et des Dépendances et Ministre associée de la Santé | Health Canada (HC)
    • Chris Rodgers, Directeur de politiques | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • George Chahal, Député | House of Commons
    • Ryan Turnbull, Député | House of Commons
    • François-Philippe Champagne, Ministre de l’Innovation, des Sciences et de l’Industrie | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
  14. Canada's Space Innovators (Space Canada) / Innovateurs de l’espace du Canada (Espace Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brian Gallant
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Katie Durling, Acting Director General,, Aerospace, Marine and Defence Branch | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Lindsay Smith, A/Director,, Space, Marine and Defence Aerospace, Defence and Marine Branch | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Defence
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
    • Industry
    • Science and Technology
    • Telecommunications
    • Government Procurement
    • Transportation
    • Regional Development
    • Budget
    • Climate
    • National Security/Security
    • Fisheries
    • Environment
  15. Space Exploration Technologies Company (SpaceX)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Francesco Sorbara, Member of Parliment | House of Commons
    • Iqwinder Gaheer, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Telecommunications
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
  16. Space Exploration Technologies Company (SpaceX)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Telecommunications
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Industry
  17. Space Exploration Technologies Company (SpaceX)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Laurel Chester, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Telecommunications
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
  18. Space Exploration Technologies Company (SpaceX)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gudie Hutchings, Minister of Rural Economic Development of Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Telecommunications
    • Infrastructure
  19. Council of Canadian Academies / Conseil des académies canadiennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dr. Stephen Lucas, Deputy Minister | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  20. Brain Canada Foundation / Fondation Brain Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elie Kallab, Conseiller en politiques | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    • Francesco Sorbara, Député | House of Commons
    • Ruby Sahota, Députée | House of Commons
    • Victor Kandasamy, Conseiller en politiques | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Randy Boissonnault, Député | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
  21. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co. / Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada CIE.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Francis Bilodeau, Associate Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  22. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co. / Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada CIE.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matt Davies, Chief Technology Officer | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  23. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co. / Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada CIE.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Jones, President | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  24. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co. / Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada CIE.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mark Schaan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  25. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co. / Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada CIE.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rick Perkins, Member of Parliament for South Shore—St. Margarets | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  26. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co. / Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada CIE.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Pavan Sapra, Senior Advisor, Office of the Minister | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  27. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co. / Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada CIE.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arianne Reza, Deputy Minister | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  28. Council of Canadian Academies / Conseil des académies canadiennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-02
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Azima Ihsan, Science and Program Officer, Science and Technology Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Shawn Marshall, Chief Science Officer, Science and Technology Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Matthew Cloutier, Director General, Policy, Planning & Partnerships | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  29. Council of Canadian Academies / Conseil des académies canadiennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-02
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Angela Ebsworth, Branch Issues Manager, Social and Environmental Procurement Policies Directorate | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Stefanie Bowles, Manager, Social and Environmental Procurement Policies Directorate | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Angus O'Leary, Executive Director, Social and Environmental Procurement Policies Directorate | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  30. Canadian Association of University Teachers / Association canadienne des professeures et professeurs d'université
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-02
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Douglas Wong , Senior Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  31. Brain Canada Foundation / Fondation Brain Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-02
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marc Gold, Sénateur | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Health
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
  32. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-02-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alison McDermott, Assistant Deputy Minister, Federal Provincial Relations and Social Policy branch | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Chrystia Freeland, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance of Canada | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Samuel Millar, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Doug Wong, Senior Policy Advosor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Blake Oliver, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance of Canada | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Research and Development
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Immigration
    • Labour
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Education
    • Science and Technology
  33. Brain Canada Foundation / Fondation Brain Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachel Bendayan, Députée | House of Commons
    • Michelle Rempel Garner, Députée | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Health
  34. Spark Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stacey Berry, Bstellar Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-02-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryan May, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Regional Development
  35. Spark Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stacey Berry, Bstellar Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • David Burkholder, Special Assistant | Export Development Canada (EDC)
    • Emma Drake, Special Assistant, Policy | Export Development Canada (EDC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  36. Riipen
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alexander Byrne-Krzycki, Crestview
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michelle Ferreri, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Science and Technology
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
    • Labour
  37. Riipen
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alexander Byrne-Krzycki, Crestview
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ryan Williams, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Employment and Training
    • Education
    • Science and Technology
  38. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sébastien Lemire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Budget
    • Industry
    • Small Business
    • Infrastructure
    • Natural Resources
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Regional Development
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Science and Technology
  39. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lori Idlout, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Daniel Blaikie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Research and Development
    • Regional Development
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Small Business
    • Industry
    • Science and Technology
    • Budget
    • Natural Resources
  40. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shawn Driscoll, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jamie Schmale, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Gary Vidal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Regional Development
    • Industry
    • Natural Resources
    • Science and Technology
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Economic Development
    • Small Business
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Infrastructure
  41. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shawn Driscoll, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Daniel Blaikie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Lori Idlout, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Natural Resources
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Industry
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Small Business
    • Environment
    • Regional Development
    • Infrastructure
  42. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gabriel Ste-Marie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
    • Natural Resources
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Environment
    • Transportation
    • Industry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  43. AddEnergie / AddÉnergie
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Felix Wong, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh, Senior Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • William Messier, Regional Advisor - Quebec | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  44. AddEnergie / AddÉnergie
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh, Senior Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • William Messier, Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  45. Amazon Web Services Canada, Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Jones, President | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Infrastructure
  46. Next Generation Manufacturing Canada (NGen) / NGen
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kasi Mcmicking, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Science and Technology
    • Housing
  47. Canada Workday ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Fernando Minna, The Capital Hill Group
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nicholas Kang, Senior Policy Advisor, Policy and Cabinet Affairs | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  48. CVW CleanTech Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • jean-Francois Courtois, Director | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jean-Philippe Lapointe, Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Environment
    • Energy
  49. CVW CleanTech Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Natalia Zhou, Regional Advisor, West and North | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Natural Resources
    • Science and Technology
  50. École de technologie supérieure (ÉTS)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Amyot, Conseiller régional du Québec | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
    • Research and Development
    • Budget

Date Modified: