Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (1886)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Bruce Power
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Michael Rencheck, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 46 of 46 (2024-04-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 30
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  2. Equinix
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 147
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  3. Alliance of Manufacturers & Exporters Canada (CME) / Alliance des manufacturiers et des exportateurs du Canada (MEC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Dennis Darby, President & CEO
    Registration: 79 of 79 (2024-04-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Subject matter details: 33
    Government institutions: 51
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 15
  4. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jonathan McKenzie, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 99 of 99 (2024-04-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Subject matter details: 41
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 22
  5. NOVA Chemicals Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Roger Kearns, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 78 of 78 (2024-04-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  6. Saskatchewan Power Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Rupen Pandya, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 69 of 69 (2024-04-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  7. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-04-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  8. Advanced Biofuels Canada / Biocarburants avances Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Ian Thomson, President
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-04-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  9. Chemistry Industry Association of Canada / Association canadienne de l'industrie de la chimie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Bob Masterson, PRESIDENT AND CEO
    Registration: 103 of 103 (2024-04-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Subject matter details: 22
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 12
  10. Bruce Power
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Michael Rencheck, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 46 (2024-04-12 to 2024-04-18)
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 30
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  11. Saskatchewan Power Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Rupen Pandya, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 68 of 69 (2024-04-09 to 2024-04-15)
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  12. Advanced Biofuels Canada / Biocarburants avances Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Ian Thomson, President
    Registration: 12 of 13 (2024-04-08 to 2024-04-12)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  13. Emera Newfoundland and Labrador
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Norm Dimmell, President and CEO
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-04-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  14. Armstrong Fluid Technology
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Victoria Lachance, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  15. Edmonton Global
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joseph Rudolph Damas, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 72 of 72 (2024-04-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-08
    Subject matter details: 40
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  17. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Myron Kopec
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  18. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Darwin Whitfield
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Blair Cummins
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  20. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Robert Moulding
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  21. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jay Meyer, Executive Director
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 56
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  22. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Ray Orb
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  23. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Steinley
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Guy Lagrandeur
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 56
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: William Huber
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  26. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Cody Jordison
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 57
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joshua Marando, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashley Csanady, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  29. Alstom Transport Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Michael Keroullé, Président, Amériques
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 37
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 18
  30. CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: David Weinstein, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 83 of 83 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Subject matter details: 36
    Government institutions: 39
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 37
  31. The Institute of Internal Auditors / L’Institut des auditeurs internes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Anthony Pugliese, President & CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  32. Capital Power Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Avik Dey, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  33. MEG Energy Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Derek Evans, CEO & President
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  34. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Vanessa Lamarre, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  35. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Greg MacNeil, NorthStar Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  36. International Institute for Sustainable Development / Institut International du Developpement Durable
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Patricia Fuller, President & CEO
    Registration: 51 of 52 (2024-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 16
  37. International Institute for Sustainable Development / Institut International du Developpement Durable
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Patricia Fuller, President & CEO
    Registration: 52 of 52 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  38. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Richard Mahoney, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 20
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  39. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-03-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  40. PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Izwan Ismail, President & CEO
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-03-27 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-27
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 7
  41. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: John Gorman, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 40 of 41 (2024-03-20 to 2024-03-20)
    Posted: 2024-03-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  42. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucléaire canadienne
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: John Gorman, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-03-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  43. Canadian Chamber of Commerce / La Chambre de commerce du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Perrin Beatty, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 127 of 127 (2024-03-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-27
    Subject matter details: 42
    Government institutions: 65
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 19
  44. General Motors of Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: VELMA MCCOLL, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-03-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-27
    Subject matter details: 24
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Business Council of Alberta
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Adam Legge, President
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-03-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  46. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 71 of 72 (2024-03-18 to 2024-04-05)
    Posted: 2024-03-18
    Subject matter details: 39
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  47. Chemistry Industry Association of Canada / Association canadienne de l'industrie de la chimie
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Bob Masterson, PRESIDENT AND CEO
    Registration: 102 of 103 (2024-03-15 to 2024-04-12)
    Posted: 2024-03-15
    Subject matter details: 22
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 12
  48. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Steinley
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-03-15 to 2024-04-03)
    Posted: 2024-03-22
    Subject matter details: 52
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  49. Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Blair Cummins
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-03-15 to 2024-04-04)
    Posted: 2024-03-22
    Subject matter details: 52
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  50. Neyaskweyahk Group of Companies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-25
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes

Monthly communication reports (292216)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Ontario Medical Association (OMA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-19
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Christophe Cinqmars-Viau, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
  2. Aboriginal Peoples Television Network
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-18
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • The Honourable Dan Vandal, M.P., P.C. , Minister of Northern Affairs | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Kathy Kettler , Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Northern Affairs | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Joelle Montminy , Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Cultural Industries | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  3. National Campus and Community Radio Association / L'Association nationale de radios étudiantes et communautaires Inc
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-18
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Darrell Samson, MP | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
  4. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-18
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kathleen Donohue, Assistant Deputy Minister, International Affairs Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  5. Ontario Home Care Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Rose, Policy Concepts Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-18
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mirna Vukicevic, Policy Advisor | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Michel Cornillon Brixeno, Senior Policy Advisor | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  6. Centre for Commercialization of Regenerative Medicine
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brad Duguid, Brad Duguid Consulting
    Occurred: 2024-04-18
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Boyan Gerasimov, Director of Policy | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
  7. Enwave Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-04-18
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Monica Jaillet, Regional Advisor | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
  8. Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation (MSIFN)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Goerge Jan, Daisy Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-18
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Filomena Tassi, Minister | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    • Jessie Pierre, Acting Chief of Staff | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
  9. Re:Sound / Ré:Sonne
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-18
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachael Thomas, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Nolan Toscano, Legislative Assistant | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Industry
    • Intellectual Property
    • Budget
  10. 1000085952 Ontario Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-17
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • William Constan, Program Analyst | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  11. Canadian Association of Physicians for the Environment / Association canadienne des médecins pour l'environnement
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-17
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rosa Galvez, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Health
    • Climate
  12. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-17
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matt Jeneroux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Infrastructure
    • International Trade
    • Transportation
  13. Medical Technology Association of Canada (Medtech Canada) / Association des technologies médicales du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sandra Leffler, Leffler Consulting
    Occurred: 2024-04-17
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jade Mallette, Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Office of the Minister of Health | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Science and Technology
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  14. Imagine Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-17
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Blaine Langdon, Director | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Andre Scott, Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
  15. Ericsson Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-17
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Stephanie Tanton, Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  16. LKQ Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Francois de Le Rue, Teneo
    Occurred: 2024-04-17
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Hassan Yussuff, Sénateur | Senate of Canada
    • Ceanray Harris-Read, Parliamentary Affairs Advisor | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
  17. Ontario Federation of Agriculture
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tracey Arts
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marit Stiles, NDP | House of Commons
    • Doug Ford, Premier | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  18. Canada and RLG Systems Canada Inc. (RLG)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Rose, Policy Concepts Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tracey Spack, Director, Plastics Regulatory Affairs Division | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Shannon Castellarin, Manager | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Climate
  19. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tina Green, Assistant Secretary, Regulatory Affairs | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  20. North Atlantic Refining Ltd./Braya Renewable Fuels
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GARY ANSTEY, Anstey and Associates
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Seamus O'Regan, Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Mark Whelan, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Labour | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Churence Rogers, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Employment and Training
    • Energy
  21. ITPS CANADA
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Paul Fortin
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yvan Baker, Member of Parliament | National Defence (DND)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  22. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Murphy , Director, Disability Inclusion, Office of the Minister of Diversity, Inclusion and Persons with Disabilities | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Housing
  23. Imagine Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Keiran Gibbs, Director of Policy | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Hosai Halim, Advisor | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Carlos Pena, Advisor | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Andrew Liang, Advisor | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Financial Institutions
    • Industry
    • Small Business
  24. Cargojet
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CHRISTOPHER MOURTOS, ONpoint Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rick Perkins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  25. Cargojet
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mariana Di Rezze, ONpoint Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rick Perkins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  26. RE:Sound Music Licensing Company / Ré:Sonne Société de gestion de la musique
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Curtis O'Nyon, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael Coteau, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Intellectual Property
  27. Hotel Levesque
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Véronique Michaud, Leva Strategie
    Occurred: 2024-04-16
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sabrina Rioux, Conseillère, Bureau du Bas-Saint-Laurent | Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Tourism
    • Economic Development
  28. Aga Khan Foundation Canada / Fondation Aga Khan Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Patricia Pena, Assistant Deputy Minister | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Development
  29. Canadian Association of Broadcasters / Association canadienne des radiodiffuseurs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anju Dhillon, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
  30. Canadian Association of Broadcasters / Association canadienne des radiodiffuseurs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryan May, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
    • Budget
  31. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tina Green, Assistant Secretary, Regulatory Affairs | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Keiran Gibbs, Director of Policy, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  32. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sachelle Magloire-Prosper, Director of Operations, Economic Development and Regional Development Policy | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  33. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Charles Vincent, Associate Deputy Minister, Industry Sector | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  34. EdgeworthBox Canada, Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lisa Wong, Project Manager | National Defence (DND)
    Subject matters:
    • Defence
    • Government Procurement
  35. Next Generation Manufacturing Canada (NGen) / NGen
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Executive Assistant (Chief of Staff) | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  36. Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Sandhar-Cruz, Director General, Strategic Policy and Innovation, Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Transportation
  37. Ericsson Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Dagenais, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  38. Cargojet
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mariana Di Rezze, ONpoint Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lianne Rood, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Transportation
  39. Cargojet
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CHRISTOPHER MOURTOS, ONpoint Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lianne Rood, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Transportation
  40. Grain Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BLAKE JOHNSTON, Diligence Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michelle Ferreri, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  41. Grain Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BLAKE JOHNSTON, Diligence Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arpan Khanna, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  42. Grain Farmers of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BLAKE JOHNSTON, Diligence Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Black, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  43. Hotel Levesque
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Véronique Michaud, Leva Strategie
    Occurred: 2024-04-15
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sabrina Rioux, Conseillère, Bureau du Bas-Saint-Laurent | Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Tourism
    • Economic Development
  44. Pet Industry Joint Advisory Council of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jayme Wilson, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS / Impact Affaires Publique
    Occurred: 2024-04-14
    Posted: 2024-04-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Wilson Miao, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Animal Welfare
  45. Canada Africa Growth Coalition (CAGC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jordan Wilson, Director of Operations, Minister's Office (International Development) | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • International Relations
    • Foreign Affairs
  46. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Black, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
    • Immigration
  47. Canadian District, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andy Singh, Rubicon Strategy Inc
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Justin Trudeau, Prime Minister of Canada | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Chrystia Freeland, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • sean fraser, Minister of Housing, Infrastructure and Communities | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Mary Ng, Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Ahmed Hussen, Minister of International Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Maninder Sidhu, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Tony Van Bynen, Member of Parliament for Newmarket—Aurora | House of Commons
    • Majid Jowhari, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Francesco Sorbara, Member of Parliment | House of Commons
    • Leah Taylor Roy, Member of Parliament for Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill | House of Commons
    • Chad Collins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Paul Chiang, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Housing
    • Economic Development
  48. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerem Karabeyoglu, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carol Hughes, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Francesco Sorbara, Member of Parliment | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Taxation and Finance
  49. World Animal Protection / Protection Mondiale Des Animaux
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yasir Naqvi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Health
    • Animal Welfare
  50. Virtual Artifacts Inc. / Artéfacts Virtuels Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • William Messier, Conseiller régional pour le Québec, Cabinet du ministre de l'Innovation, des Sciences et de l'Industrie | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Media
    • Science and Technology
    • Consumer Issues

Date Modified: