Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (139631)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Max Aicher (North America) Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK RESNICK, McMillan Vantage Policy Group / Groupe d'affaires publiques McMillan aVantage
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. BLUE SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guy Pomerleau, 8643334 CANADA INC.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  3. British Columbia Institute of Technology
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jeff Zabudsky, President
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 20
  4. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  5. Ronald McDonald House Charities Canada / l’Œuvre des Manoirs Ronald McDonald du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frédérik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  6. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  7. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  8. D-Wave Systems Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Alan Baratz, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  9. IMT Defence
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MATTHEW BONDY, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  10. Watershed Watch Salmon Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Aaron Hill, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  11. 3M Canada Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bridget Howe, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  14. Tourism Industry Association of Alberta (TIAA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Reeder
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  15. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Cameron Doherty, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  17. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  18. Canadian District, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Goulding, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  20. Sanimax APB Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. ArcelorMittal Mining Canada G.P. / ArcelorMittal Exploitation minière Canada s.e.n.c.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mapikwa Sam Mobwano, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  22. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Canadian Association of Geophysical Contractors
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mike Doyle, President
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  24. Inuit Development Corporation Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Patrick Duxbury, RT Associates
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Pipe Line Contractors Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ben Smith, Sutherland Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  26. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ELIZABETH ROSCOE, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Health Charities Coalition of Canada / Coalition canadienne des organismes de bienfaisance en sante
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Connie Cote, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  29. Moderna Biopharma Canada Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeff Rutledge, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  30. BIOTECanada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Red Bull Canada Ltd. / Red Bull Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Keith Degrace, General Manager
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  32. Cabot Canada Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  33. Caivan Communities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Froggatt, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  34. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Laura Syron, President and CEO
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  35. TELESAT CANADA
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ryan Jamula, PAA Advisory / PAA Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  37. Narcote Canada Corporation / Stedfast
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: françois simard, Gestion Dryad inc
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. Egg Farmers of Canada / les Producteurs d’oeufs du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  39. Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  40. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  41. TELESAT Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugo Delorme, MERCURY Consulting Group / MERCURE Conseil
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  42. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  43. Safran Landing Systems Canada Inc. / Safran Systemes D'Atterrissage Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Deane Weatherby, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  44. Teach For Canada–Gakinaamaage
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GAYLE NATHANSON, CAMPBELL STRATEGIES INC.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Startup Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Natasha Morano, NHM Connect
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Fitness Industry Council of Canada / Le conseil canadien de l’industrie du conditionnement physique
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gabriel Hardy, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  47. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  48. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 66 of 67 (2024-02-20 to 2024-02-21)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  49. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Benjamin Bergen, President
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  50. Capital Power Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (20776)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Water Quality Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Greg Carreau, Director General, Safe Environments Directorate | Health Canada (HC)
    • Stephanie McFadyen, Manager, Water Quality Division | Health Canada (HC)
    • Kathleen Buset, Director, Water and Air Quality Bureau | Health Canada (HC)
    • Rita Finley, Senior Advisor, Safe Environments Directorate | Health Canada (HC)
    • Viviane Choy, Senior Policy Analyst, Water and Air Quality Bureau | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Health
    • Infrastructure
    • Science and Technology
    • Climate
    • Natural Resources
  2. Northern Air Transport Association (NATA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bernard Gervais
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Harb, Policy Advisor - Aviation | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  3. Organization of Canadian Nuclear Industries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Wil Robertson, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-13
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shannon Stubs, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Energy
    • Employment and Training
    • Industry
    • Government Procurement
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • International Trade
    • Labour
    • Infrastructure
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
    • Climate
    • Budget
    • Environment
  4. Fredericton International Airport Authority Inc. / L’Autorité aéroportuaire internationale de Fredericton
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan OBrien, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-09
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jordan Stein, Atlantic Desk, Office of the Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Infrastructure
  5. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-09
    Posted: 2024-02-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Faucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Infrastructure
  6. Fredericton International Airport Authority Inc. / L’Autorité aéroportuaire internationale de Fredericton
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan OBrien, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-08
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elizabeth Arseneault , Atlantic Desk | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Infrastructure
  7. Fredericton International Airport Authority Inc. / L’Autorité aéroportuaire internationale de Fredericton
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan OBrien, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-08
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Neil MacIsaac, Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister | Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  8. Port Saint John
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jordan OBrien, The Porter O'Brien Agency Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-08
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elizabeth Arseneault , Atlantic Desk | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Infrastructure
  9. Space Exploration Technologies Company (SpaceX)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Francesco Sorbara, Member of Parliment | House of Commons
    • Iqwinder Gaheer, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Telecommunications
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
  10. Space Exploration Technologies Company (SpaceX)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Telecommunications
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Industry
  11. Space Exploration Technologies Company (SpaceX)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Laurel Chester, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Telecommunications
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
  12. Space Exploration Technologies Company (SpaceX)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: BRUCE HARTLEY, Prospectus Associates in Corporate Development
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gudie Hutchings, Minister of Rural Economic Development of Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Telecommunications
    • Infrastructure
  13. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Warkentin, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  14. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Kitchen, Member of Parlilament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  15. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Hannah Wilson, Policy advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  16. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Moffet, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jean-François Tremblay, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  17. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-07
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laila Goodridge, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Chris Warkentin, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rick Perkins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Patrick Kelly, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Andrew Scheer, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Ron Liepert, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Kelly Block, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Shuvaloy Majumdar, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dane Lloyd, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Marilyn Gladu, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephanie Kusie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Fraser Tolmie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Kyle Seeback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Corey Tochor, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
  18. Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elan Harper, Policy Advisor, Office of the Leader of Official Opposition | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Infrastructure
  19. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Warkentin, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  20. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gérard Deltell, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  21. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Patrick Hum, Acting Director General, Clean Technology and Clean Growth Branch | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Denis Martel, Director General, SIF | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Charles Vincent, Assistant Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  22. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carlos Pena, Special Assistant, Policy, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Infrastructure
  23. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  24. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
  25. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Connor MacDonald, Policy Advisor | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  26. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-02-06
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Faucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
  27. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-02-01
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lori Idlout, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
    • Climate
    • Energy
  28. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sébastien Lemire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Budget
    • Industry
    • Small Business
    • Infrastructure
    • Natural Resources
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Regional Development
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Science and Technology
  29. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lori Idlout, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Daniel Blaikie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Research and Development
    • Regional Development
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Small Business
    • Industry
    • Science and Technology
    • Budget
    • Natural Resources
  30. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shawn Driscoll, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Regional Development
    • Industry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Natural Resources
    • Economic Development
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
  31. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shawn Driscoll, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jamie Schmale, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Gary Vidal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Regional Development
    • Industry
    • Natural Resources
    • Science and Technology
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Economic Development
    • Small Business
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Infrastructure
  32. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shawn Driscoll, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Daniel Blaikie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Lori Idlout, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Natural Resources
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Industry
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Small Business
    • Environment
    • Regional Development
    • Infrastructure
  33. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gabriel Ste-Marie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
    • Natural Resources
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Environment
    • Transportation
    • Industry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  34. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Bosch, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jamie Schmale, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Gary Vidal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Industry
    • Budget
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Natural Resources
    • Research and Development
  35. Vancouver International Airport Authority
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dan Muys, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Simon Audisho, Director, Stakeholder Engagement & Research to MP Dan Muys | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
    • Health
  36. Vancouver International Airport Authority
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Harb , Policy Advisor to the Minister of Transport | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Transportation
    • Health
    • Infrastructure
  37. Vancouver International Airport Authority
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Peter Schiefke, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Tatyana Karaulshchykova, Legislative Assistant, Office of MP Schiefke | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Climate
    • Health
    • Transportation
  38. Amazon Web Services Canada, Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Jones, President | Shared Services Canada (SSC)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Infrastructure
  39. TELESAT CANADA
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Laurel Chester, Sr. Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
    • Economic Development
    • Infrastructure
  40. MEG Energy Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Katherine Teeple, Executive Director | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Nina Lothian, Director of Climate and Energy Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Joanna Dafoe, Director of Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Morgan Breitkreutz, Deputy Chief of Staff | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Lorrie Hayes, Manager | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Mollie Johnson, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet, Plans and Consultations | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Nashina Shariff, Manager | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Eric Belair, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Priorities and Planning | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Justin Mohr, Regional Advisor (Indigenous Policy), Office of the Minister of Tourism and Associate Minister of Finance | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • John Moffet, Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
  41. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cheryl Cardinal, Director, Strategic Initiatives and Indigenous Equity, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Hannah Wilson, Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Budget
    • Energy
    • Infrastructure
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  42. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • jonathon alomoto, director | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Caroline Bourbonnière, Director of Policy | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
    • Economic Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
  43. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-02
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Warkentin, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
  44. Heidelberg Materials
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL B. MCSWEENEY
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-02
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Faucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
  45. Maritime Launch
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-31
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nina Sartor, Policy Advisor - Atlantic, Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff to the Minister, Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Audrey Milette, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Economic Development
  46. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sandstone Group / Groupe Sandstone
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sébastien Lemire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Small Business
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Science and Technology
    • Research and Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Transportation
    • Natural Resources
  47. CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-01-30
    Designated public office holders:
    • Darren Hall, Policy Advisor, OLOP | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Financial Institutions
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Housing
    • Taxation and Finance
  48. CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-01-30
    Designated public office holders:
    • Janet Goulding, Assistant Deputy Minister | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Financial Institutions
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Housing
    • Infrastructure
    • Municipalities
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  49. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Angelo Bakoulas, Bluesky Strategy Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joanna Ankersmit, Director General, Natural Resources and Environment Branch | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Michael Clarke, Issues Manager, Office of the Minister of Northern Affairs | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Rob Wright, Associate Deputy Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Yvonne Jones, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Mining
  50. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-01-30
    Posted: 2024-02-07
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rob Wright, Associate Deputy Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Michael Clarke, Issues Manager | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Yvonne Jones, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Joanna Ankersmit, Director General | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Mining

Date Modified: