Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (147006)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. AbbVie Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephanie Levee, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  2. Greater Toronto Airports Authority / Autorité aéroportuaire du Grand Toronto
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Deborah Flint, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 62 of 62 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  3. Flair Airlines Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. Flair Airlines Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Braedan de Bakker, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  6. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  7. EarthDaily Analytics Corp.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andy Singh, Rubicon Strategy Inc
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  8. Infection Prevention and Control Canada / Prévention et contrôle des infections Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  9. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Dean Roberts
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  10. Canadian Dental Association
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Joel Antel
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  11. Cadillac Fairview
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. Cadillac Fairview
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  13. IDA Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  14. Co-operative Housing Federation of Canada / Fédération de l'habitation coopérative du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Timothy Ross, Executive Director
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  15. Vertex Pharmaceuticals (Canada) Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephanie Levee, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  16. PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Braedan de Bakker, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  17. PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. Canadian Organization for Rare Disorders
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephanie Levee, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  19. Canadian Niagara Hotels Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  20. Red Coalition Inc. / La Coalition Rouge
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Joel DeBellefeuille, Founder, Chairman & Executive Director
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 6
  21. Worker Respite / Répit du travailleur
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Alain Dubé, Président coordonateur
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 25
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  22. Hydro One Networks Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Braedan de Bakker, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  23. VARD Marine
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andy Singh, Rubicon Strategy Inc
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  24. Ontario Shipyards
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Braedan de Bakker, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. RaceRocks 3D
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Daniel MacIsaac, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  26. Canada’s National Firearms Association / Association Nationale des Armes à Feu
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Charles Zach, Government Relations and Communications
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  27. Canadian rental housing providers for affordable housing
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jacqueline LaRocque, Compass Rose Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  28. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 5
  29. Ballinran Productions Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Craig Thompson, President and Executive Producer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  30. Calgary Philharmonic Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  31. Cambli Group Inc. / Groupe Cambli Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  32. Canadian Ski Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elly Alboim, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  33. Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  34. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Stephen Brown, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  35. Canadian Prepaid Providers Organization (CPPO)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Noah Niznick, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  36. International Institute for Sustainable Development / Institut International du Developpement Durable
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Patricia Fuller, President & CEO
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 16
  37. Worker Respite / Répit du travailleur
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Alain Dubé, Président coordonateur
    Registration: 20 of 21 (2024-07-18 to 2024-07-19)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 25
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  38. Responsible Energy Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Gordon Fraser, President & CEO
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 0
  39. Kongsberg Geospatial
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Daniel MacIsaac, CFN Consultants
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  40. Glencore plc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elly Alboim, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  41. Novavax Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephanie Levee, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  42. Life Sciences Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephanie Levee, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-19
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  43. Norquay Mystic Ridge Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ed Whittingham, Whit & Ham
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  44. Uvaro
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Beth Palmer, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-18 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. The Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs / Le Centre consultatif des relations juives et israéliennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: SHIMON FOGEL, Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 88 of 88 (2024-07-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-17
    Subject matter details: 51
    Government institutions: 44
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  46. Institute of Canadian Agencies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Mader, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  47. Canadian Home Builders' Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Kevin Lee, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2024-07-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-17
    Subject matter details: 36
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  48. Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Brian Kingston, President & CEO
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2024-07-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-17
    Subject matter details: 30
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  49. Royal Winnipeg Ballet
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Walker, PAA Advisory Conseils
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  50. Ballinran Productions Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Craig Thompson, President and Executive Producer
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-07-17 to 2024-07-18)
    Posted: 2024-07-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1

Monthly communication reports (8426)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael Brewster, Director of Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Isabelle Hurley, Senior Policy Advisor- Nature | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Mining
    • Environment
  2. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  3. Canada Nickel Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Claudine Pagé, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Energy
  4. Canada Nickel Company
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Claudine Pagé, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
  5. PearTree Financial Services Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jonathan Wilkinson, Minister of Energy and Natural Resources of Canada | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Deborah Yu, Director General, Policy and Economics, Lands and Minerals Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
  6. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Peter Wilkinson, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Foreign Affairs | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Economic Development
    • International Relations
    • Foreign Affairs
  7. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-03
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Hannah Wilson, Policy Advisor, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  8. Scandium Canada Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brian St. Louis, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-06-27
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shannon Stubbs, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
  9. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-26
    Posted: 2024-06-27
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jennifer Lash, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
  10. The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-25
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Hannah Wilson, Policy Advisor, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
  11. The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-25
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Patricia Brady , Vice President, Strategic Policy and Programs | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Eric Landry, Vice-President, Operations | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
  12. BHP Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-24
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Sustainable Resource Development | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
  13. CAMECO CORPORATION
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-24
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Randy Hoback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Energy
    • Industry
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • Mining
  14. Kinterra Capital
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kema Joseph, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-06-24
    Posted: 2024-06-24
    Designated public office holders:
    • Claudine Pagé, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Lands and Minerals Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
  15. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-21
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Regional Development
  16. Champion Iron Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-21
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Geneviève Hinse, Chef de cabinet, Cabinet du Lieutenant du Québec | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Regional Development
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
  17. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emma Rose Blair, PAA Advisory | Conseils / PAA Conseils | Advisory
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marnie McBean, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Environment
  18. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emma Rose Blair, PAA Advisory | Conseils / PAA Conseils | Advisory
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Policy Advisor / Issues Manager | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Environment
    • Mining
  19. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emma Rose Blair, PAA Advisory | Conseils / PAA Conseils | Advisory
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Lands and Minerals Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Mark Boyland, Director | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Thomas Dawson, Deputy Director | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Mining
  20. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bill Blair, Minister | National Defence (DND)
    • Dan Vandal, Minister of Northern Affairs | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Jimi Onalik, President | Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency (CanNor)
    • Georgina Lloyd, Assistant Deputy Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Caroline Bourbonniere, Director of Policy, Minister's Office | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Duncan Tooley, Director of Operations, Office of the Minister of National Defence | National Defence (DND)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Regional Development
  21. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Vida Ebadi, Regional Advisor, West and Prairies | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Regional Development
  22. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam , Director of Policy | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Regional Development
  23. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kimberly Lavoie, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Regional Development
  24. Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Climate
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Mining
    • Transportation
  25. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Natural Resources and Energy | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Mining
    • Environment
    • Natural Resources
  26. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marnie McBean, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Natural Resources
  27. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Mark Boyland , Director | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Thomas Dawson, Deputy Director | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Natural Resources
  28. Vale Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Substainable Resource Development | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
    • Mining
  29. Vale Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Natural Resources
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
  30. Vale Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marnie McBean, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Environment
    • Budget
  31. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-20
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joshua Swift, Policy Advisor | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Science and Technology
  32. Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-19
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rinaldo Jeanty, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Mining
    • Transportation
  33. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-19
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rinaldo Jeanty, Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
  34. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mario Simard , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Industry
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Natural Resources
    • Economic Development
  35. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Claude Carignan, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
    • Natural Resources
    • Environment
    • Mining
  36. Vale Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mario Simard, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Budget
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Economic Development
  37. Vale Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-18
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Claude Carignan, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Budget
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Natural Resources
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Mining
  38. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emma Rose Blair, PAA Advisory | Conseils / PAA Conseils | Advisory
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joshua Swift, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Mining
    • Environment
  39. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joshua Swift, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Environment
  40. Vale Canada Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joshua Swift, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Natural Resources
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Mining
    • Budget
  41. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Masad Husain, Ombuds | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Nicole Lunstead, Deputy Canadian Ombudsperson for Responsible Enterprise | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Kristina Jelenic, Senior Advisor | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Cassandre Perusse, Engagement Officer | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • International Trade
    • Mining
  42. University Pension Plan Ontario
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ryan Turnbull, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Mining
  43. Baffinland Iron Mines
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CYRUS REPORTER, Gowling WLG
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Christiane Fox, Deputy Clerk | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Mining
  44. IAMGOLD Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lee-Anne Hermann, Ambassador of Canada to Burkina Faso and Benin | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • Foreign Affairs
    • Mining
  45. The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Megan Nichols, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
  46. The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kurtis Layden, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister’s Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
  47. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • National Security/Security
    • Environment
    • Foreign Affairs
  48. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Moen, Chief of Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
    • Industry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Foreign Affairs
    • Environment
    • National Security/Security
  49. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Amitpal Singh Basati, Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Louis Hamman, Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Natural Resources
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • National Security/Security
    • Mining
    • Foreign Affairs
  50. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lonzell Locklear, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-07-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ed Fast, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Garnett Genuis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Robert Kitchen, Member of Parlilament | House of Commons
    • Richard Lehoux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Dane Lloyd, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Richard Martel, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Greg McLean, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Jeremy Patzer, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rick Perkins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Anna Roberts, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs

Date Modified: