Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (139630)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Max Aicher (North America) Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK RESNICK, McMillan Vantage Policy Group / Groupe d'affaires publiques McMillan aVantage
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. BLUE SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guy Pomerleau, 8643334 CANADA INC.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  3. British Columbia Institute of Technology
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jeff Zabudsky, President
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 20
  4. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  5. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  6. Ronald McDonald House Charities Canada / l’Œuvre des Manoirs Ronald McDonald du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frédérik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  7. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  8. D-Wave Systems Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Alan Baratz, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  9. IMT Defence
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MATTHEW BONDY, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  10. Watershed Watch Salmon Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Aaron Hill, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  11. 3M Canada Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bridget Howe, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  14. Tourism Industry Association of Alberta (TIAA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Reeder
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  15. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Cameron Doherty, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  17. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  18. Canadian District, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Goulding, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  20. Sanimax APB Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. ArcelorMittal Mining Canada G.P. / ArcelorMittal Exploitation minière Canada s.e.n.c.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mapikwa Sam Mobwano, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  22. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  23. Canadian Association of Geophysical Contractors
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mike Doyle, President
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  24. Inuit Development Corporation Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Patrick Duxbury, RT Associates
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Pipe Line Contractors Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ben Smith, Sutherland Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  26. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ELIZABETH ROSCOE, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Health Charities Coalition of Canada / Coalition canadienne des organismes de bienfaisance en sante
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Connie Cote, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  29. Moderna Biopharma Canada Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeff Rutledge, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  30. BIOTECanada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Red Bull Canada Ltd. / Red Bull Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Keith Degrace, General Manager
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  32. Cabot Canada Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  33. Caivan Communities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Froggatt, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  34. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Laura Syron, President and CEO
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  35. TELESAT CANADA
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ryan Jamula, PAA Advisory / PAA Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  37. Narcote Canada Corporation / Stedfast
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: françois simard, Gestion Dryad inc
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. Egg Farmers of Canada / les Producteurs d’oeufs du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  39. Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  40. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  41. TELESAT Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugo Delorme, MERCURY Consulting Group / MERCURE Conseil
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  42. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  43. Safran Landing Systems Canada Inc. / Safran Systemes D'Atterrissage Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Deane Weatherby, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  44. Teach For Canada–Gakinaamaage
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GAYLE NATHANSON, CAMPBELL STRATEGIES INC.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Startup Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Natasha Morano, NHM Connect
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  46. Fitness Industry Council of Canada / Le conseil canadien de l’industrie du conditionnement physique
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gabriel Hardy, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  47. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  48. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 66 of 67 (2024-02-20 to 2024-02-21)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  49. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Benjamin Bergen, President
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  50. Capital Power Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (2501)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kaili Levesque, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Operations) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  2. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Glenn Hargrove, Assistant Deputy Minister, Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  3. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-02-08
    Posted: 2024-02-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Glenn Hargrove, Assistant Deputy Minister, Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Monique Frison, Director General, Trade, Economics and Industry Branch | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  4. The Natural Step Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-02
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Megan Nichols, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Environmental Protection Branch | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Forestry
    • Regional Development
    • Climate
    • Natural Resources
  5. RIVERSIDE FOREST PRODUCTS (2018) INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bilal Cheema, Cheema Strategies Incorporated
    Occurred: 2024-01-29
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  6. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-01-26
    Posted: 2024-01-26
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kimberly Zinck, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Monique Frison, Director General, Trade, Economics and Industry Branch | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  7. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-01-26
    Posted: 2024-01-26
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Xie, Regional Advisor, BC | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  8. Forest Products Association of Canada / Association des produits forestiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-26
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Xie, Policy Advisor | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
  9. David Suzuki Foundation / Fondation David Suzuki
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-26
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael Brewster, Director, Parliamentary Affairs | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Isabelle Hurley, Special Assistant - ATL Desk, Office of the Minister of Environment and Climate Change Canada | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Fisheries
    • Forestry
    • Natural Resources
    • Environment
  10. Canadian Federation of Forest Owners / Federation Canadienne de Propriétaires Forestiers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jean-Pierre Martel
    Occurred: 2024-01-25
    Posted: 2024-01-27
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Substainable Resource Development, Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Forestry
  11. Stand Environmental Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-25
    Posted: 2024-02-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Xie, Policy Advisor and BC Advisor | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
  12. ALBERTA FOREST PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-23
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Keyara Carifelle, Assistant Implementation Officer, Northern Forestry Centre | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Joel-Jean Beauchemin, Director, Reconciliation Implementation Branch | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Kimberley Zinck, Director General, Reconciliation Implementation, Reconciliation Implementation Branch | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  13. Quebec Forestry Industry Council / Conseil de l'industrie forestière du Quebec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Angela Meco, Prospectus Associates
    Occurred: 2024-01-23
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Angelo Molhem, Quebec Advisor/Conseiller régional Québec | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Substainable Resource Development/Directeur des politiques, développement durable des ressources | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  14. The Quebec Forest Industry Council / Conseil de l'industrie forestière du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Martin-Pierre Pelletier, Prospectus Associates
    Occurred: 2024-01-23
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Substainable Resource Development/Directeur des politiques, développement durable des ressources | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Angelo Molhem, Quebec Advisor/Conseiller régional Québec | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
  15. Québec Forest Industry Council / Conseil de l'industrie forestière du Québec
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-23
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Angelo Molhem, Conseiller régional pour le Québec | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Samir Kassam, Directeur des politiques, développement durable des ressources | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  16. The Quebec Forest Industry Council / Conseil de l'industrie forestière du Québec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Martin-Pierre Pelletier, Prospectus Associates
    Occurred: 2024-01-19
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tony Maas, Deputy Director/Directeur adjoint | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Environment
  17. Quebec Forestry Industry Council / Conseil de l'industrie forestière du Quebec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Angela Meco, Prospectus Associates
    Occurred: 2024-01-19
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tony Maas, Senior Policy Advsior, Policy and Cabinet Affairs | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
  18. Québec Forest Industry Council / Conseil de l'industrie forestière du Québec
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-01-19
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tony Maas, Conseiller principal en politiques, Politiques et affaires du Cabinet | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Environment
  19. Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Friedland, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-01-10
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shawn Tupper, Deputy Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Tricia Geddes, Associate Deputy Minister | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Kenza El Bied, Director General, Policy and Outreach | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Employment and Training
    • Municipalities
    • Climate
    • Forestry
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  20. Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Friedland, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-01-10
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anne Gilbert, Director, Special Projects, Northern Forestry Centre | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Michael Norton, Director General, Northern Forestry Centre | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Municipalities
    • Government Procurement
    • Employment and Training
    • Environment
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Climate
    • Forestry
  21. Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Friedland, Global Public Affairs
    Occurred: 2024-01-09
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Climate
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Forestry
    • Small Business
    • Municipalities
  22. Canadian Federation of Forest Owners / Federation Canadienne de Propriétaires Forestiers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jean-Pierre Martel
    Occurred: 2024-01-09
    Posted: 2024-01-24
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jérôme Coté, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
    • Taxation and Finance
  23. Canadian Federation of Forest Owners / Federation Canadienne de Propriétaires Forestiers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jean-Pierre Martel
    Occurred: 2024-01-08
    Posted: 2024-01-24
    Designated public office holders:
    • Blake Oliver, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance of Canada | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Forestry
  24. Stand Environmental Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-12-20
    Posted: 2024-01-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Xie, Policy Advisor and BC Advisor | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Municipalities
    • Forestry
  25. Forest Products Association of Canada / Association des produits forestiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-12-18
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Xie, Director of Policy, Minister Wilkinson's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
  26. Council of Forest Industries
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-12-18
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Theriault, Program Officer | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
  27. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-15
    Posted: 2023-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shaili Patel, Chief of Staff | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Gary Anandasangaree, Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
  28. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-12
    Posted: 2023-12-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • James Rourke, Regional Advisor, Prairies and North | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Victor Kandasamy, Policy Advisor, Indigenous Procurment | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  29. UNITED STEEL, PAPER AND FORESTRY, RUBBER, MANUFACTURING, ENERGY, ALLIED INDUSTRIAL AND SERVICE WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION / SYNDICAT INTERNATIONAL DES TRAVAILLEURS UNIS DE LA METALLURGIE, DU PAPIER ET DE LA FORESTERIE, DU CAOUTCHOUC, DE LA FABRICATION, DE L'ENERGIE, DES SERVICES ET INDUSTRIES CONNEXES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-12-08
    Posted: 2023-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Harrietha, Deputy Chief of Staff and Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Labour
    • Infrastructure
    • Forestry
    • Internal Trade
    • Natural Resources
    • Industry
    • Employment and Training
    • International Trade
    • Government Procurement
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Climate
    • Economic Development
  30. Canadian Federation of Forest Owners / Federation Canadienne de Propriétaires Forestiers
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jean-Pierre Martel
    Occurred: 2023-12-07
    Posted: 2023-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Xie, Policy and BC Advisor, Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Forestry
  31. Council of Forest Industries
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-12-07
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Theriault, Program Officer | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
  32. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-06
    Posted: 2023-12-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kimberly Zink, Director General, Reconciliation Implementation | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Monique Frison, Director General, Trade, Economics and Industry Branch | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Aaron Fowler, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Trade Policy and Negotiations | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Naina Sloan, Vice President, Programs and Partners | Pacific Economic Development Canada (PacifiCan)
    • Heather McLean, Associate Deputy Minister | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Glenn Hargrove, Assistant Deputy Minister, Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  33. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2023-12-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gord Johns, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  34. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2023-12-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cheryl Cardinal, Director of Strategic Initiatives and Indigenous Equity | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Sarah Thomas, Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  35. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2023-12-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachel Blaney, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
    • Fisheries
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  36. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2023-12-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Randi Anderson, Director of Policy (Sustainable Resource Development), Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jonathan Wilkinson, Minister of Energy and Natural Resources | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Economic Development
    • Fisheries
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
  37. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2023-12-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Hedy Fry, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
  38. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2023-12-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anna Classen, Regional Director General | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
    • Environment
    • Economic Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  39. Paper Excellence Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephen Yardy, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Earl Dreeshan, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Natural Resources
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
  40. Paper Excellence Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephen Yardy, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2023-12-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alistair MacGregor, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Natural Resources
    • Forestry
    • Environment
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
  41. Paper Excellence Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephen Yardy, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gord Johns, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
    • Natural Resources
  42. Paper Excellence Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephen Yardy, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Vidal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
    • Forestry
  43. Paper Excellence Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2024-01-29
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gary Vidal, Député | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Natural Resources
    • Industry
    • Forestry
  44. Paper Excellence Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2024-01-29
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alistair MacGregor, Député | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
    • Natural Resources
    • Industry
  45. Paper Excellence Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2024-01-29
    Designated public office holders:
    • Earl Dreeshen, Député | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Forestry
    • Industry
    • Natural Resources
  46. Paper Excellence Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-12-05
    Posted: 2024-01-29
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gord Johns, Député | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Natural Resources
    • Forestry
  47. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-12-04
    Posted: 2023-12-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Forestry
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  48. UNITED STEEL, PAPER AND FORESTRY, RUBBER, MANUFACTURING, ENERGY, ALLIED INDUSTRIAL AND SERVICE WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION / SYNDICAT INTERNATIONAL DES TRAVAILLEURS UNIS DE LA METALLURGIE, DU PAPIER ET DE LA FORESTERIE, DU CAOUTCHOUC, DE LA FABRICATION, DE L'ENERGIE, DES SERVICES ET INDUSTRIES CONNEXES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2023-12-01
    Posted: 2023-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Harrietha, Deputy Chief of Staff and Director of Parliamentary Affairs | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Government Procurement
    • Labour
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
    • Internal Trade
    • Environment
    • Employment and Training
    • Energy
    • Climate
    • Forestry
    • Natural Resources
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Industry
  49. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2023-11-30
    Posted: 2023-12-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Keith Conn, Assistant Deputy Minister, Lands and Economic Development | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Economic Development
    • Forestry
  50. Huu-ay-aht First Nations
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: robert botterell, Botterell Law Corporation
    Occurred: 2023-11-30
    Posted: 2023-12-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Keith Conn , Assistant Deputy Minister | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development

Date Modified: