Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (1613)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Renewable Industries Canada / Industries Renouvelables Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL VON HERFF, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  2. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Guest, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 94 of 94 (2024-04-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Subject matter details: 35
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  3. MS Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ANDRE ALBINATI, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-04-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  4. Enbridge inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephanie Ritter, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. Ordre professionnel de la physiothérapie du Québec
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Manon Dufresne, Présidente
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  6. Geoselec
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Delaney Cullinan, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  7. Globe Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonja Tilroe, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  8. Kindred Works
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Siera Draper, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  9. First Nations Finance Authority
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jamie Carroll, Quinn Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  10. TELUS Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chase Tribble, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  11. Northern Road Link Project
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stephanie Ritter, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  12. Pacific Prawn Fishermen's Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  13. Underwater Harvesters Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  14. Digital Trust Laboratory of Canada / Laboratoire de confiance numérique du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Patrick Cormier, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  15. MS Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mary Anne Carter, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. Canadian Centre for Caregiving Excellence - Azrieli Foundation / Centre canadien d'excellence pour les aidants - fondation Azrieli
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Liviya Mendelsohn, Executive Director
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  17. Anishinabek Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bailey Stafford, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  18. Merck Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Marwan Akar, PRESIDENT
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-04-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 30
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 9
  19. Metis Nation of British Columbia
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bilal Cheema, Cheema Strategies Incorporated
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-04-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  20. Canadian Red Cross / Croix-Rouge canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ANDRE ALBINATI, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 12
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  21. David Suzuki Institute
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Seth Klein
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-08
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  22. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Vanessa Lamarre, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  23. University of Alberta
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alexander MacDonald, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. University of Alberta
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: John Delacourt, Counsel Public Affairs
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jacob Gorenkoff, Homeward Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-08
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  26. Canadian Parks and Recreation Association / L’Association canadienne des parcs et loisirs
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jacob Gorenkoff, Homeward Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  27. The Institute of Internal Auditors / L’Institut des auditeurs internes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Anthony Pugliese, President & CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  28. Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: John DiMichele, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 46 of 46 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  29. Lactalis Canada Inc. / Lactalis Canada Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mark Taylor, President & CEO
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  30. Centre for the Commercialization of Regenerative Medicine / Centre de commercialisation de la médecine régénérative
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: WILLIAM MANTEL
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  31. Great Lakes Fishery Commission
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Vanessa Lamarre, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  32. Community Living Toronto
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Brad Saunders, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  33. HubTrack Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Xavier Allaire, Président Directeur-Général
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 50
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  34. Millwright Regional Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: John O'Leary, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-05
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  35. Imperial Oil Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Daniel Perry, Hill+Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  36. United Chiefs and Councils of Mnidoo Mnising
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: RON GERSH, TheCCSGroup
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-03-31 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  37. ONTARIO HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Dale, PRESIDENT AND CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-03-31 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  38. ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Bijan Agarwal, President, Canada
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2024-03-31 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  39. Quebec Community Groups Network
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Sylvia Martin-Laforge, Director General
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-03-31 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-04
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  40. 12118124 Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Hyun-June Leonard Ro, Director
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-03-29 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  41. Underwater Harvesters Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2024-03-29 to 2024-04-05)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  42. Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David Friedland, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-28
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  43. Canadian Real Estate Association / L'Association canadienne de l'immobilier
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors/Member of the organization: Gurcharan Garry Bhaura
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-28
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  44. Honda Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Philip Baldwin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-02
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Quebec Community Groups Network
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Sylvia Martin-Laforge, Director General
    Registration: 21 of 22 (2024-03-28 to 2024-03-31)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  46. Millwright Regional Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Wuehr, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-28 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-08
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  47. Nukik Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Leezann Freed-Lobchuk, Chadwick Consulting
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2024-03-27 to 2024-04-01)
    Posted: 2024-03-27
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  48. Innovative Medicines Canada / Médicaments novateurs Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chase Tribble, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-26 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-08
    Subject matter details: 25
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  49. Canadian Counselling and Psychotherapy Association / L’Association canadienne de counseling et de psychothérapie - Address & Client Representative
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dylan Hellwig, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-25 to present)
    Posted: 2024-03-26
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  50. Corporation of the Town of Marathon
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emily Gilroy, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-24 to present)
    Posted: 2024-04-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes

Monthly communication reports (290387)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canada Africa Growth Coalition (CAGC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jordan Wilson, Director of Operations, Minister's Office (International Development) | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • Foreign Affairs
  2. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Black, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Labour
  3. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Dick, Assistant Deputy minister, Supply Chain Office | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Labour
    • Transportation
    • Economic Development
  4. Canadian Psychedelic Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Dzerowicz, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  5. National Association of Friendship Centres / Association nationale des centres d'amitie
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Mondou , Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Charles Slowey, Assistant Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  6. Restaurant Brands International Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jillian Wilson, GW Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-12
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Adam Chambers, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  7. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Niki Ashton, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • International Trade
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
  8. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jennifer Pedersen, Researcher, NDP Foreign Affairs Critic's Office | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Immigration
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • Budget
    • Foreign Affairs
  9. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • mary simon, Governor General of Canada | Office of the Secretary to the Governor General (OSGG)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  10. Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kelly Block, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  11. Daily Bread Food Bank
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Liam Daly, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sameer Zuberi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Kevin Murphy, Director of Disability Inclusion, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Hanna Bartool, Policy Advisor to the Minister of Diversity, Inclusion and Persons with Disabilities, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Housing
  12. Cooperation Canada / Coopération Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shuvaloy Majumdar, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • International Development
    • Foreign Affairs
  13. RDEE Canada / Réseau de développement économique et d'employabilité du Canada (RDÉE Canada)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Véronique Gauthier, Conseillère régionale pour le Québec et la Francophonie, Cabinet de la ministre de la Famille, des Enfants et du Développement social du Canada | House of Commons
    • Lydia Mackay Swiatkowska, Conseiller en politiques, Cabinet de la ministre de la Famille, des Enfants et du Développement social du Canada | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Small Business
    • Bilingualism/Official Languages
    • Child Services
  14. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Gill , Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  15. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • The Honourable Marc Miller, P.C. , Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Mike Burton , Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of Immigration, Refugees & Citizenship | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Catherine Scott, Assistant Deputy Minister | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  16. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-04-11
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brad Redekopp , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  17. Canada's Accredited Zoos and Aquariums / Aquariums et zoos accrédités du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Wes McLean, Capital Hill Group / Le Groupe Capital Hill
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryan May, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Animal Welfare
  18. Aéroport de Québec inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Justin Trudeau, Premier ministre du Canada | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  19. Aga Khan Foundation Canada / Fondation Aga Khan Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Olga Radchenko, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of International Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Development
  20. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Green, Member of the House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Immigration
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • National Security/Security
  21. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jean-François Tremblay, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Tara Shannon, Assistant Deputy minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Zinck, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Vincent Ngan, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
  22. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Economic Development
  23. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Tannas, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Infrastructure
    • International Trade
    • Transportation
  24. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stefanie Beck, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  25. Canada Organic Trade Association / Association pour le commerce des produits biologiques
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Karen Vecchio, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  26. B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ali Ehsassi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
    • Foreign Affairs
  27. Whirlpool Canada LP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
  28. ELECTRICITY CANADA / ÉLECTRICITÉ CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Schembri, Senior Policy and Regional Advisor (Atlantic) | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Taxation and Finance
  29. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shannon Stubbs, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  30. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stefanie Beck, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Policy Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  31. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Forbes, Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Taxation and Finance
  32. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Steven Guilbeault, Minister of Environment and Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  33. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jean-François Tremblay, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Vincent Ngan, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Tara Shannon, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Zinck, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
  34. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Tannas, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  35. Enwave Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  36. Enwave Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jennifer Lash, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jamie Kippen, Chief of Staff, Minister's Office | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Kelsey Lane, Regional Advisor, Atlantic | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
  37. Educational Testing Services
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kyle Sholes, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
  38. SEIU Healthcare
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jon Robinson, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anne McGrath, Principal Secretary, NDP Leader's Office | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Labour
    • Pensions
  39. Linde Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alex Bernst, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-04-10
    Posted: 2024-04-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sandy Schembri, Director, Net-Zero Energy, Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jan Gorski, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  40. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stephanie Kusie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Taxation and Finance
  41. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larry Brock, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  42. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rob Moore, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  43. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Michael L MacDonald, Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  44. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Earl Dreeshen, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  45. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lawrence MacAulay, Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Emerson Vandenberg, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Jeremy Keats, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  46. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Kitchen, Member of Parlilament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  47. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larry Maguire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  48. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachael Thomas, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  49. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bryan May, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Small Business | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Science and Technology
    • Economic Development
  50. Frontier Duty Free Association / Association fontière hors taxes
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Barbara Barrett, Impact Public Affairs / Barbara Barrett
    Occurred: 2024-04-09
    Posted: 2024-04-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marilyn Gladu, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Vance Badawey, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Tourism

Date Modified: