Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (36274)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Genesee & Wyoming Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. International Longshore and Warehouse Union Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  3. Automotive Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries de l'Automobile du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rhys Dumond, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. BHP Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bruce Drysdale, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  5. Canadian Federation of Independent Business (CFIB) / Fédération canadienne de l’entreprise indépendante (FCEI)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Daniel Kelly, PRESIDENT and CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 102 of 102 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 23
    Government institutions: 52
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 31
  6. Seafarers’ International Union of Canada / Syndicat International des Marins Canadiens
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Given, President
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  7. FEDERAL EXPRESS CANADA LTD.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Philip Cartwright, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  8. Canadian North
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  9. Capital Sports Development Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  10. Centennial College
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Craig Stephenson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  11. Onex Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bruce Drysdale, Longview Communications and Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. E3 Lithium Ltd.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Chris Doornbos, CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  13. Pantero Group / Groupe Pantero
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jean-Francois Audet, President
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-17 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  14. Coalition for the Factual Analysis of International Rail Rates (FAIRR Coalition c/o Western Grain Elevator Association)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ryan Gallagher, McMillan LLP
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  15. Union of Canadian Transportation Employees / Union canadienne des employes des transports
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mike Martin
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-06-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  16. CEMENT ASSOCIATION OF CANADA / Association Canadienne du Ciment
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Adam Auer, President & Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 41
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  17. Canadian Automobile Dealers Association (CADA) / Corporation des associations de détaillants d'automobiles (CADA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: HUW WILLIAMS, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  18. National Marine Manufacturers Association (NMMA) Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Marie France MacKinnon, Executive Director
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  19. Bear Head Energy
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Megan Stanley, Proof Strategies / Proof Stratégies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  20. Davie Canada Yard Inc. / Chantier Davie Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugo Delorme, MERCURY Consulting Group / MERCURE Conseil
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  21. Fertilizer Canada / Fertilisants Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Karen Proud, PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
    Registration: 83 of 83 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 10
  22. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  23. Nokia Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Québec Forest Industry Council / Conseil de l'industrie forestière du Québec
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Jean-François Samray, Président Directeur Général
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-06-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  25. Vancouver International Airport Authority
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Tamara Vrooman, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 54 of 54 (2024-06-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  26. Rio Tinto Aluminium
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jérôme Pécresse, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 46 of 46 (2024-06-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 7
  27. Rio Tinto Aluminium
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jérôme Pécresse, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 46 (2024-06-13 to 2024-06-13)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 28
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 7
  28. Transat A.T. Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Annick Guérard, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-06-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 10
  29. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: CAROLYN CHISHOLM, General Manager, External Affairs Canada
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-06-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  30. MS Canada / SP Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Pamela Valentine, President & CEO
    Registration: 72 of 72 (2024-06-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 16
  31. TRANSPORT NANUK INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: FRANCIS SCHILLER, Public Interests Research and Communications Inc.
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-06-13 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  32. First Nations Finance Authority
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK QUINN, Quinn Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-06-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Nieuport Aviation Infrastructure Partners GP
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marsha Seca, Broad View Advisory Inc.
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-06-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  34. Wal-Mart Canada Corp. / La Compagnie Wal-Mart du Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Gonzalo Gebara, President and CEO
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-06-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  35. Nikola Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-06-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  36. Nikola Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Laura Kurkimaki, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  37. The Canadian Real Estate Association / L'association Canadienne de L'immeuble
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Janice Myers, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 91 of 91 (2024-06-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Subject matter details: 31
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 6
  38. Honda Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Philip Baldwin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-06-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  39. Energir, L.P. / Énergir, s.e.c.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Eric Lachance, Présidente et chef de la direction
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-06-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  40. Prospectors and Developers Association of Canada / Association canadienne des prospecteurs et entrepreneurs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Lisa McDonald, Executive Director
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 5
  41. Canadian Marine Pilots' Association / Association des pilotes maritimes du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: TRISTAN LAFLAMME, Executive Director and General Counsel
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-10
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 45
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  42. Canadian Cattle Association / Association canadienne des bovins
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: DENNIS LAYCRAFT, EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
    Registration: 82 of 82 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-10
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 34
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  43. Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Brian Kingston, President & CEO
    Registration: 54 of 54 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-10
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  44. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Diego Ordoñez, President
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Subject matter details: 16
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 7
  45. Canadian Energy Infrastructure Corp
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emily-Jean Gallant, Wellington Dupont Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  46. Drax
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 16
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  47. International SOS
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-11
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. Starlight Investments
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Stefano Hollands, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-06-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-10
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  49. Canadian Propane Association / Association Canadienne du Propane
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Shannon Watt, CEO & President
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-06-07 to present)
    Posted: 2024-06-07
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 5
  50. Bear Head Energy
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Megan Stanley, Proof Strategies / Proof Stratégies
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2024-06-07 to 2024-06-14)
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (299505)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Owen Ripley, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Intellectual Property
    • Media
    • Taxation and Finance
  2. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de Poulet du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rob van Diemen
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  3. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de Poulet du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nicholas DeGraaf
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  4. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John Barlow, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Health
  5. ChargePoint Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Matthew Gagne, McMillan Vantage
    Occurred: 2024-06-17
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rahul Walia, Regional Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
    • Natural Resources
  6. Canadian Trucking Alliance / Alliance canadienne du camionnage
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Roberto Bruni, A/Executive Director, Compliance and Response, Transportation of Dangerous Goods | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Employment and Training
    • Internal Trade
    • Transportation
    • Research and Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
    • Environment
    • National Security/Security
  7. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des Transformateurs Laitiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Todd Hunter, Executive Director, Supply-Managed Trade Controls Division | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • Agriculture
    • Industry
  8. Canadian Nuclear Association / Association nucleaire canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: UTILIA AMARAL
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  9. Équipe québécoise de contrôle des maladies avicoles (EQCMA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle T. Landry, Agente principale aux programmes, Direction générale des programmes | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  10. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Brian MacKay, Director of Policy & Stakeholder Engagement, Office of the Minister of Canadian Heritage | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Media
    • Intellectual Property
  11. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  12. Novavax Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Gray, 3Sixty Public Affairs Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-06-14
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elizabeth Wong, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  13. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Doug Wong, Senior Policy Advosor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Research and Development
    • Housing
    • Employment and Training
    • Budget
    • Education
    • Science and Technology
  14. Canadian Alliance of Student Associations / Alliance canadienne des associations etudiantes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Buchanan, Special Assistant, Policy | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Akshala Surendranath, Director of Operations, Minister's Office | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Employment and Training
    • Immigration
  15. Alzheimer Society of Canada / Société Alzheimer du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachel Blaney, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  16. Volvo Group North America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katherine Feenan, Hill & Knowlton Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Zoe Romeo, Legislative and Parliamentary Secretary Assistant, Minister of Housing, Infrastructure and Communities | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Chris Bittle, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  17. Volvo Group North America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katherine Feenan, Hill & Knowlton Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Erin Lynch, Assistant Deputy Minister Transit Programs | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Mark Matz, Director General | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
    • Climate
    • Infrastructure
  18. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Larisa Galadza, Head, Canada-US Engagement Task Force | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Economic Development
  19. Windsor-Essex County Association of Realtors
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Matthew Thornton, Real North Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Irek Kusmierczyk, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  20. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Maninder Sidhu, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • David Burkholder, Special Assistant and Regional Advisor, Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Economic Development
    • International Trade
  21. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Kitchen, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Taxation and Finance
    • International Trade
    • Agriculture
  22. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yvan Baker, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Marie-France Lalonde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  23. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jacques Gourde, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Richard Lehoux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Laila Goodridge, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Tom Kmiec, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  24. Black Boys Code Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arielle Kayabaga, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Economic Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Budget
    • Education
  25. BWXT Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
  26. Sonography Canada / Échographie Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jill Pilgrim, Director of Policy, Health Care Systems and Legal Affairs, Minister's Office | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Budget
    • Immigration
    • Health
  27. Seeds Canada / Semences Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul MacKinnon, President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  28. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Murphy, Director/Senior Advisor, Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
    • Employment and Training
    • Child Services
    • Climate
    • Budget
  29. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  30. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Keiran Gibbs, Director of Policy | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
  31. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • John McKay, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Brian Masse, M.P. | House of Commons
    • Vance Badawey, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Francesco Sorbara, Member of Parliment | House of Commons
    • Larry Maguire, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Taleeb Noormohamed, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
  32. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Seeback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Randy Hoback, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Matt Jeneroux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • International Trade
  33. Celiac Canada / Coeliaque Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Filomena Tassi, Minister Responsible for Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  34. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arif Virani, Minister of Justice | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  35. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sameer Zuberi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  36. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Supriya Dwivedi , Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  37. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  38. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Moen, Chief of Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  39. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Louis Hamman, Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Amitpal Singh Basati, Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs
  40. Équipe québécoise de santé porcine (EQSP)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nathalie Desrochers, Agente principale aux programmes, Programme Agri-assurance | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  41. G15+
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Etienne Pomerleau-Landry, COPTICOM, Strategy and Public Relations / COPTICOM, Stratégie et Relations publiques
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Catherine Hallmich, Analyste des politiques publiques | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
  42. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • alex Boucher, Assistant Director | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
  43. Taykwa Tagamou
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Grace Baxter, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-06-13
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kathryn Duchnicky, A/Director, Operations, FNIHB - ONTARIO REGION | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Edyta Dwojewska, Regional Program Development Team Leader, FNIHB - NORTHERN REGION | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Karmen Osborne, Sr Program Officer | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Florence Foley , Manager, Indigenous Services Canada | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Charles Hebert, Manager, Program Delivery, FNIHB - ONTARIO REGION | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Infrastructure
  44. Alzheimer Society of Canada / Société Alzheimer du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-06-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Vandenbeld, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  45. Financial Data And Technology Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Keira Hammond, Summa Stragies Canada Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Philip Lawrence, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Consumer Issues
    • Financial Institutions
  46. Expedia Canada Corp
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Science and Technology
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Industry
    • International Trade
  47. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Francois-Phillipe Champagne, Minister of Innovation, Sciences and Economic Development | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Ian Foucher, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Industry
  48. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jason Easton, Strategic Advisor Special Projects, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  49. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-06-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amira Elghawaby, Special Representative on Combatting Islamophobia | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  50. Cerberus Capital Management II, L.P.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-06-12
    Posted: 2024-06-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul Halucha, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth), Office of the Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Clean Growth) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Jeff Labonté, Associate Deputy Minister, Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Simon Kennedy, Deputy Minister | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • John Moffett, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Jordan Zed, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    • Eric Landry, Vice-President | Impact Assessment Agency of Canada (IAAC)
    • Chris Padfield, Assistant Secretary to the Cabinet, Clean Growth | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Industry
    • Mining
    • National Security/Security
    • Natural Resources
    • Foreign Affairs

Date Modified: