Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (139624)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Max Aicher (North America) Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MARK RESNICK, McMillan Vantage Policy Group / Groupe d'affaires publiques McMillan aVantage
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  2. BLUE SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Guy Pomerleau, 8643334 CANADA INC.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  3. Ronald McDonald House Charities Canada / l’Œuvre des Manoirs Ronald McDonald du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frédérik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. Environmental Defence Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tim Gray, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 18
  5. Institute for Canadian Citizenship / Institut pour la citoyennete canadienne
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  6. D-Wave Systems Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Alan Baratz, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  7. IMT Defence
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MATTHEW BONDY, Enterprise Canada
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  8. 3M Canada Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bridget Howe, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 29
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  9. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  10. Alamos Gold Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  11. Tourism Industry Association of Alberta (TIAA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Darren Reeder
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Cameron Doherty, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  14. Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  15. Canadian District, United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: William Goulding, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  16. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  17. Sanimax APB Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marc Desmarais, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  18. ArcelorMittal Mining Canada G.P. / ArcelorMittal Exploitation minière Canada s.e.n.c.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Mapikwa Sam Mobwano, Président et chef de la direction
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 4
  19. Canadian Renewable Energy Association / Association canadienne de l'energie renouvelable
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  20. Canadian Association of Geophysical Contractors
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Mike Doyle, President
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  21. Inuit Development Corporation Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Patrick Duxbury, RT Associates
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  22. Pipe Line Contractors Association of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ben Smith, Sutherland Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  23. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Bell Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ELIZABETH ROSCOE, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Health Charities Coalition of Canada / Coalition canadienne des organismes de bienfaisance en sante
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Connie Cote, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  26. Moderna Biopharma Canada Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeff Rutledge, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  27. BIOTECanada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: SUSAN SMITH, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  28. Red Bull Canada Ltd. / Red Bull Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Keith Degrace, General Manager
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  29. Cabot Canada Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jason Evans, Sussex Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  30. Caivan Communities
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Froggatt, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Laura Syron, President and CEO
    Registration: 57 of 57 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  32. TELESAT CANADA
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  33. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ryan Jamula, PAA Advisory / PAA Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  34. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Laliberte, Executive Director
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 18
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  35. Narcote Canada Corporation / Stedfast
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: françois simard, Gestion Dryad inc
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  36. Egg Farmers of Canada / les Producteurs d’oeufs du Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joe Jordan, Bluesky Strategy Group Ltd.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  37. Engineers Canada / Ingénieurs Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gerard McDonald, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  38. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  39. TELESAT Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugo Delorme, MERCURY Consulting Group / MERCURE Conseil
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  40. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  41. Safran Landing Systems Canada Inc. / Safran Systemes D'Atterrissage Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Anthony Deane Weatherby, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  42. Dow Chemical Canada ULC
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Scott Thurlow, Scott Thurlow LLP
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  43. Teach For Canada–Gakinaamaage
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GAYLE NATHANSON, CAMPBELL STRATEGIES INC.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  44. Startup Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Natasha Morano, NHM Connect
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  45. Fitness Industry Council of Canada / Le conseil canadien de l’industrie du conditionnement physique
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Gabriel Hardy, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  46. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Benjamin Bergen, President
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 13
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  47. Capital Power Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  48. Edmonton Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Doug Griffiths, President & CEO
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  49. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Society
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Vicky Waldron, Executive Director
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  50. CVW CleanTech Inc
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Muhammad Ali, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-20 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No

Monthly communication reports (1100)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Nimkee Nupigawagan Healing Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: RON GERSH, TheCCSGroup
    Occurred: 2019-03-27
    Posted: 2019-04-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Griffin Marsh, Senior Policy Advisor | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Joseph Wabegijig, Policy Advisor | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  2. Drone Delivery Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Hugues Théorêt, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2019-03-19
    Posted: 2019-03-26
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joseph Wabegijig, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indegenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Griffin Marsh, Special Assistant, British Columbia and Operations, cabinet de la ministre des Services aux Autochtones | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
  3. Orbis Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jennifer Babcock, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2019-03-18
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Griffin Marsh, Specialist Assistant | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Health
  4. Nimkee Nupigawagan Healing Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: RON GERSH, TheCCSGroup
    Occurred: 2019-03-07
    Posted: 2019-04-03
    Designated public office holders:
    • Keith Conn, Assistant Deputy Minister, First Nation Inuit Health Branch | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  5. New West Public Affairs (on behalf of MJardin Group, LLC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Occurred: 2019-02-27
    Posted: 2019-03-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jessica Morrison, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Economic Development
  6. CANADIAN DENTAL HYGIENISTS ASSOCIATION / L'ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DES HYGIENISTES DENTAIRES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-02-27
    Posted: 2019-03-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Advisor | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  7. Canadian Association of Optometrists / L'Association canadienne des optométristes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-02-27
    Posted: 2019-03-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Assistant, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Affaairs | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Health
  8. Chiefs of Ontario
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jonathan Telch, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Occurred: 2019-02-21
    Posted: 2019-02-25
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cheryl Cardinal, Director of Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Jessica Hayden, Director of Policy | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Benjamin Prud'Homme, Policy Advisor | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  9. New West Public Affairs (on behalf of MJardin Group, LLC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Occurred: 2019-02-19
    Posted: 2019-03-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jessica Morrison, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Economic Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  10. YMCA Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-02-19
    Posted: 2019-03-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joseph Wabegijig, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Dylan Marando, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Family, Children and Social Development | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Jessica Morrison, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Budget
  11. McMaster University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2019-02-08
    Posted: 2019-03-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah Welch, Chief of Staff to the Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Carolyn Bennett, Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Jacob Israelson, Special Assistant to the Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Research and Development
  12. CHC Helicopters
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Robert McCreight, The Capital Hill Group
    Occurred: 2019-01-30
    Posted: 2019-02-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Wayne Walsh, Director General, Northern Strategic Policy Branch | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Regional Development
    • Government Procurement
    • Employment and Training
    • Defence
  13. TC Energy Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Raphael Brass, Bluesky Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2019-01-25
    Posted: 2019-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joseph Wabegijig, Policy Advisor | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
    • Energy
  14. Montreal Aquarium Group
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Pfeffer, Public Affairs Advisors
    Occurred: 2019-01-24
    Posted: 2019-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Steven Caron, Quebec Desk, Office of the Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Climate
    • Economic Development
    • Arts and Culture
  15. Bayshore HealthCare / Bayshore Soins de sante
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2019-01-22
    Posted: 2019-02-01
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nancy Kearnan, Director General Northern Governance | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Valerie Gideon, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, First Nations and Inuit Health Branch | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services Canada | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Robin Buckland, Executive Director & Chief Nursing Officer | Indigenous Services Canada (ISC)
    • Joshua Bragg, Director of Operations, Office of the Minister of Health | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Health
  16. The Canadian National Railway Company / La Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2019-01-17
    Posted: 2019-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Emmaline English, Policy and Regional Advisor, Minister's office | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Jessica Morrison, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  17. Nunavut Resources Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Occurred: 2019-01-14
    Posted: 2019-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Vincent Haraldsen, Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Office of the Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Regional Development
    • Transportation
    • Infrastructure
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
  18. Canadian Red Cross / Croix-Rouge canadienne
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-12-17
    Posted: 2019-01-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Todd Kuiack, Director, Emergency Management, Indigenous Services Canada | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Dianne Galus, Director General, Sector Operations Branch, Indigenous Services Canada | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  19. Dalhousie University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-12-12
    Posted: 2019-01-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Susanna Laaksonen-Craig, Director General | National Research Council (NRC)
    • Stephanie Muccilli, Director of Policy, Science and Sport | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Daniel Pujdak, Director of Policy | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Michel Dumoulin, VP Engineering | National Research Council (NRC)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
    • Science and Technology
  20. Dairy Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs laitiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-12-10
    Posted: 2019-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Travis Gordon, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | House of Commons
    • Monique Lugli, Chief of Staff, Minister's Office | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  21. The Centre for Israel and Jewish Affairs / Le Centre consultatif des relations juives et israéliennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-12-06
    Posted: 2019-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rachel Rappaport, Press Secretary | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  22. Kluane First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lisa Kirbie, Daisy Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2018-12-06
    Posted: 2018-12-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yvonne Jones, Parliamentary Secretary to Intergovernmental and Northern Affairs | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  23. Canada Goose Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Phil Trinh, Maple Leaf Strategies Inc.
    Occurred: 2018-12-05
    Posted: 2018-12-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Catherine MacQuarrie, Deputy Secretary Federal Engagement, Department of Executive and Indigenous Affairs | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  24. Enserva
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-12-03
    Posted: 2019-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marc Boivin, Director, RESEARCH, POLICY AND LEGISLATIVE INITIATIVES DIRECTORATE | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Industry
    • Energy
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Regional Development
    • Economic Development
  25. Enserva
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-12-03
    Posted: 2019-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Christopher Duschenes, Director General, Economic Policy Development | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Energy
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Budget
  26. Enserva
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-12-03
    Posted: 2019-01-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mohan Denetto, Director General, Economic and Business Opportunities | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Industry
    • Energy
    • Economic Development
    • Budget
  27. Vancouver Island University / Université de l’Île de Vancouver
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-30
    Posted: 2019-02-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Christopher Duschenes, Acting Associate Deputy Minister, Economic Development | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
    • Education
    • Research and Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Employment and Training
  28. Nunavut Resources Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Occurred: 2018-11-29
    Posted: 2018-12-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Monica Bossio, Manager, Strategic Partnerships Initiative | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Transportation
    • Mining
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
    • Regional Development
  29. Royal Ontario Museum / Musee royal de l'Ontario
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-29
    Posted: 2018-12-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ana Fujarczuk, Special Assistant, Ontario Region, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Advisor, Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  30. Nunavut Resources Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: James Anderson, Public Affairs Advisors / Conseillers Affaires Publiques Inc.
    Occurred: 2018-11-28
    Posted: 2018-12-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Annie Aningmiuq, Policy and Regional Affairs Advisor, Office of the Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Robert Fortin, Director, Strategic Partnerships Initiatives | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Regional Development
    • Infrastructure
    • Economic Development
    • Transportation
    • Employment and Training
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  31. Colleges and Institutes Canada / Collèges et instituts Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-27
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Margaret Buist, Assistant Deputy Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  32. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-11-27
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Wayne Walsh, Director General | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Serge Beaudoin, Assistant Deputy Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Telecommunications
    • Education
  33. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-11-27
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ryan Dunn, Chief of Staff | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Dominic Leblanc, Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Telecommunications
    • Economic Development
    • Budget
    • Education
  34. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-11-27
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dan Vandal, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Stephanie Speroni, Parliamentary Assistant | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
    • Economic Development
    • Education
    • Budget
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  35. Des Nedhe Development LP
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-27
    Posted: 2018-12-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joseph Wabegijig, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Jeffrey Copenace, Special Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  36. Native Women's Association of Canada / L'Association des femmes autochtones du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-26
    Posted: 2018-11-27
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jane Philpott, Minster of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Valerie Gideon, Sr Assistant Deputy Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  37. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-11-26
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joseph Wabegijig, Policy Advisor | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Advisor | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Jeffrey Copenace, Special Advisor | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Budget
    • Education
    • Telecommunications
    • Economic Development
  38. Bruce Power L.P.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Pimblett, Public Square Strategy
    Occurred: 2018-11-21
    Posted: 2018-12-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ana Fujarczuk, Special Assitant (Ontario), Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Energy
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Economic Development
  39. The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-20
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sheilagh Murphy, Assistant Deputy Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Employment and Training
  40. The Mining Association of Canada (MAC) / L'association minière du Canada (AMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-20
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dan Pujdak, Policy and Regional Affairs Advisor, Office of the Minister, Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
  41. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-11-20
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Diane Lafleur, Associate Deputy Minister, Executive Offices, CIRNAC | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Regional Development
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
    • Environment
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Industry
    • Taxation and Finance
  42. Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-11-20
    Posted: 2018-12-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Yvonne Jonnes, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Guillaume Julien, Director of Policy | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Dominic Leblanc, Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  43. Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-11-20
    Posted: 2018-12-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Guillaume Julien, Director of Policy | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Energy
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  44. University of Calgary
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-19
    Posted: 2019-01-24
    Designated public office holders:
    • Erin Weir, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Jeff Jedras, Special Assistant | House of Commons
    • Stephanie Kusie, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Len Webber, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Ryan Adam, Prairies Regional Desk | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    • Brent Herbert-Copley, Executive Vice-President | Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council (SSHRC)
    • Kent Hehr, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Mona Nemer, Chief Science Officer | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Hannah Wilson, Member's Assistant | House of Commons
    • Geneviève Tanguay, Vice-President | National Research Council (NRC)
    • Ron Liepert, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Robert Falcon-Ouellette, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Mike Lake, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Mikaela McQuade, Senior Policy Advisor | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Daniel Watson, Deputy Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Rosemary Falk, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
    • Research and Development
    • Education
  45. Nature United
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Pimblett, Public Square Strategy
    Occurred: 2018-11-15
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jeffrey Copenace, Senior Advisor, Office of the Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  46. Diabetes Canada / Diabète Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-07
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Advisor, Office of Minister of Indigenous Services | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Health
  47. Colleges and Institutes Canada / Collèges et instituts Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-11-06
    Posted: 2018-12-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Margaret Buist, Assistant Deputy Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  48. Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-10-31
    Posted: 2018-11-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nicholas Yee, Sr. Policy Analyst | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    • Sheilagh Murphy, Assistant Deputy Minister | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  49. Suncor Energy Inc. / Suncor Énergie Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2018-10-31
    Posted: 2018-11-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Daniel Pujdak, Policy and Regional Affairs Advisor | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  50. Prospectors and Developers Association of Canada / Association canadienne des prospecteurs et entrepreneurs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2018-10-30
    Posted: 2018-11-13
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Deagle, Policy Advisor, Minister Philpott | Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Infrastructure
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Fisheries
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment

Date Modified: