Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (27640)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Canadian Media Producers Association / Association canadienne des producteurs médiatiques.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Reynolds Mastin, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 7
  2. KRUGER INC.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GARY ANSTEY
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-07-12 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  3. Accenture Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeremy Wittet, Edelman
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  4. B'nai Brith Committee for Justice in Canada / le comité pour la justice au Canada - B'nai Brith Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michael Mostyn, Chief Executive Officer, B'nai Brith Canada
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 22
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  5. Imagine Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonja Tilroe, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  6. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jonathan McKenzie, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 102 of 102 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 42
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 23
  7. Équiterre
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Colleen Thorpe, Directrice générale
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  8. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: David McArthur, McMillan Vantage
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 17
    Government institutions: 26
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  9. Teck Resources Limited
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Jonathan Price, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 86 of 86 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 21
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  10. University of Saskatchewan
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Peter Stoicheff, President and Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 20
    Government institutions: 45
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 38
  11. ServiceNow
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jeremy Wittet, Edelman
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-07-11 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  12. 369Konnect
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Emily-Jean Gallant, Wellington Dupont Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 3
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  13. Amazon Web Services Canada, Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sonya Moore, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 32
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  14. Propulsion Quebec / Grappe industrielle des transports électriques et intelligents (Propulsion Québec)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michelle LLambias Meunier, Présidente-directrice générale
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-07-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 12
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  15. McMaster University
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: David Farrar, President & Vice-Chancellor
    Registration: 56 of 56 (2024-07-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 46
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 16
  16. Saskatchewan Polytechnic
    Type: Consultant
    Member of the board of directors: Cari Bode
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-10 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  17. Novo Nordisk Canada Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Vince Lamanna, President
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  18. NPower Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Angela Meco, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  19. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 36
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  20. Citizens for Public Justice / Citoyens pour une politique juste
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Willard Metzger, Executive Director
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 4
  21. TLN Media Group
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  22. Sakku Properties Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  23. Saskatchewan Polytechnic
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Mary Donlevy-Konkin, McKercher LLP
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-07-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 25
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  24. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited / Les Mines Agnico Eagle ltee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  25. AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONAL
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Ann Matejicka, Government Affairs Representative
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 17
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 2
  26. REAL PROPERTY ASSOCIATION OF CANADA (REALPAC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: S. MICHAEL BROOKS, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 48 of 48 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  27. CANADIAN NURSES ASSOCIATION/ASSOCIATION DES INFIRMIERES ET INFIRMIERS DU CANADA(CNA)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Valerie Grdisa, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 95 of 95 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 35
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 7
  28. Toronto Business Development Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Balfour, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  29. Toronto Business Development Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  30. Mattamy Homes Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nivitha Jeyakumar, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. Mitacs Inc.
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: John Hepburn, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 63 of 63 (2024-07-08 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 31
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 13
  32. Canadian Senior Living Association (CSLA) / L'Association des résidences pour aînés du Canada (ARAC)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Felix Wong, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  33. Aircraft Mechanics Fraternal Association (AMFA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: PATRICK DION, Patrick Dion Consulting
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  34. WestJet Airlines Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kevin Tetreault, Edelman
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  35. CANADIAN MARKETING ASSOCIATION / ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DU MARKETING
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Phil Trinh, Maple Leaf Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-07-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  36. Canadian Steel Producers Association / L'Association canadienne des producteurs d'acier
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: CATHERINE COBDEN, President & CEO
    Registration: 54 of 54 (2024-07-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  37. H&R Block Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Gordon Quaiattini, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 6
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  38. Motor Coach Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Vince Accardi, President
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-07-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 1
  39. Propulsion Quebec / Grappe industrielle des transports électriques et intelligents (Propulsion Québec)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Michelle LLambias Meunier, Présidente-directrice générale
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-07-05 to 2024-07-10)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 12
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 9
  40. Indspire
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: PATRICK DION, Patrick Dion Consulting
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-07-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  41. Institute of Canadian Agencies
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dario Dimitriev, Loyalist Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  42. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Deborah Yedlin, President & CEO
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-07-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 8
  43. Union of National Defence Employees / Union des employés de la défense nationale
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: June Winger, National President
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-07-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 11
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 11
  44. Joint Electrical Promotion Plan
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: tim smitheman, Rubicon strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  45. Giatec Scientific
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Pouria Ghods, CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-07-04 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 9
    Government institutions: 15
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  46. L'UNION DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Charles-Félix Ross, Directeur général
    Registration: 60 of 61 (2024-07-03 to 2024-07-03)
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Subject matter details: 32
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  47. L'UNION DES PRODUCTEURS AGRICOLES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Charles-Félix Ross, Directeur général
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-07-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Subject matter details: 33
    Government institutions: 19
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 17
  48. Bioindustrial Innovation Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Khan, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-07-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  49. BMO Financial Group / BMO Groupe financier
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Darryl White, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-07-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-03
    Subject matter details: 20
    Government institutions: 34
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 17
  50. Labour Education Centre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jacob Gorenkoff, Homeward Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-07-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes

Monthly communication reports (300294)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-12
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jessica Spindler, Director of Policy | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  2. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-12
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Liz Power, Deputy Director of Policy | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    • Maja Kostic, Senior Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Public Safety Canada (PS)
    Subject matters:
    • National Security/Security
  3. Council for Canadian American Relations
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brandon Purcell, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Gill, Senior Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Taxation and Finance
  4. CANADIAN FEDERATION FOR THE HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES / FÉDÉRATION CANADIENNE DES SCIENCES HUMAINES
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tara Lapointe, VP, Stakeholder Engagement and Advancement of Society | Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council (SSHRC)
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  5. First Nations Bank of Canada and FNB Trust
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jamie Schmale , Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Rick Perkins, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
  6. Cindy Gates-Dee and the Dee family / Cindy Gates-Dee et la famille Dee
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christopher Karas, Karas Legal Services P.C. / Karas Services Juridiques C.P.
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Eric Duncan, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    • Stephen Ellis, MP, Shadow Minister of Health, House of Commons, Health | Health Canada (HC)
    • Chris d'Entremont, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Health
  7. Wyloo Ring of Fire Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Hurley, Senior Policy Advisor- Nature | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Michael Brewster, Director of Policy | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Mining
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  8. Trigon Pacific Terminals Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea Sarkic, Compass Rose Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lisa Setlakwe, Assistant Deputy Minister, Safety and Security | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Erin O'Brien , Assistant Deputy Minister, Fuels Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Joel Dei, Director, Rail Policy Analysis and Legislative Initiatives | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Farrah Fleurimond, Executive Director, Special Project(s), Office of the Assistant Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Nicholas Robinson, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Safety & Security, Office of the Director General | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Patrycja Wasacz , A/Manager/Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Assistant Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  9. Trigon Pacific Terminals Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Nicola Lambrechts, NLK Strategies Inc
    Occurred: 2024-07-11
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Joel Dei, Director, Rail Policy Analysis and Legislative Initiatives | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Lisa Setlakwe, Assistant Deputy Minister, Safety and Security | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Farrah Fleurimond, Executive Director | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Erin O'Brien, Assistant Deputy Minister, Fuels Sector | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Nicholas Robinson, Associate Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Partycja Wasacz, A/Manager / Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Assistant Deputy Minister | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • International Trade
    • Transportation
    • Natural Resources
  10. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Patricia Sibal, Director of Policy | Transport Canada (TC)
    • Julie Harb, Policy Advisor | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  11. Newco Metal and Auto Recycling Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: GARY ANSTEY, Anstey and Associates / Gary Anstey
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah Hendry, Director Marine and Rail Division Commercial and Trade Branch | Canada Border Services Agency (CBSA)
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • Economic Development
  12. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Clinton Lawrence-Whyte, Director General, Procurement Assistance Canada | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    • Louis-Martin Parent, Senior Director, Procurement Assistance Canada | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
    • Small Business
  13. Christian Music festival
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Karygiannis, GTA Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Branden Leslie, Member of Parliament, House of Commons | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Religion
  14. Neyaskweyahk Group of Companies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrew Neuheimer, Chris Gray & Associates
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh , Senior Advisor, Office of the Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Environment
    • Science and Technology
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Natural Resources
  15. Maple Leaf Foods
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Rick Roth, GLOBAL PUBLIC AFFAIRS INC.
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lydia Mackay Swiatkowska, Policy Advisor | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Taxation and Finance
  16. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Gianluca Tatone, senior Manager, Executive Operations, office of the Deputy Prime Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Gianluca Tatone, Senior Mananer, Deputy Prime Ministers office | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Education
    • Immigration
    • Labour
  17. OUT Tv Network Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-07-10
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Taleeb Noormohamed, Member of Parliament, Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Canadian Heritage | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
  18. Aerospace Industries Association of Canada / Association des Industries Aérospatiales du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shristi Radhakrishnan, Policy Advisor, MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
  19. Dairy Processors Association of Canada / Association des Transformateurs Laitiers du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-11
    Designated public office holders:
    • Paul MacKinnon, President | Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Consumer Issues
    • Industry
  20. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Bradley Goodyear, Director General, Innovative Solutions Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Christopher Baird, Senior Director, Innovative Solutions Canada | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
    • Small Business
  21. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Murphy, Director/Senior Advisor, Minister of Diversity, Inclusion and Persons with Disabilities | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Budget
    • Climate
    • Housing
    • Child Services
  22. Grain Growers of Canada / Les producteurs de grains du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samuel Saint-Vincent, Senior Policy Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  23. D2L Corporation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sarah MacDonald, Senior Policy Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Matthew O'Connell, Policy advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  24. KidSport / Sport Jeunesse
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Daniel Marino, IMPACT PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carina Gabriele, Minister Exempt Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Juan Gonzalez, Minister Exempt Staff | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Immigration
    • Sports
  25. JFE Shoji Power
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Katie Boothby-Kung, Enterprise Canada
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amitpal Singh, Senior Advisor | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  26. Sakku Properties Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Tom Garrett, Chadwick Consulting Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-07-09
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Caroline Bourbonnière, Director of Policy | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • bradley boudreau, Policy Advisor | Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
    • Kyle Fox, Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Micah Richardson, Deputy Director of Housing Policy, Office of the Minister of Housing, Infrastructure and Communities | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Amanpreet Parmar, Sr. Special Assistant, Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Employment and Training
    • Infrastructure
    • Housing
  27. Canadian American Business Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Elizabeth Burke, Burke Consulting LLC
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kody Blois, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Internal Trade
  28. REAL PROPERTY ASSOCIATION OF CANADA (REALPAC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kyle Fox, Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Housing
  29. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Margherita Finn, Director, Procurement Inquiries and Reviews | Office of the Procurement Ombudsman (OPO)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  30. Canada Nickel Company
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabella Chan, Senior Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    • Claudine Pagé, Director General | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
  31. Ridgeline Farms Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Melanie Gagnon, Senior Program Officer | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  32. Shaw Festival Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Christina Salituro, Navigator Ltd.
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dominic Morin, Policy Analyst | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    • Connor Fisher, Ontario Regional Advisor & Advisor of Cabinet Affairs | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
    • Tourism
  33. Roshel Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Derek Lipman, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-08
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Niloo Boroun, Director of Policy, Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Defence
    • International Trade
  34. Global University Systems
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Chris Collins, Aurora Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-06
    Posted: 2024-07-06
    Designated public office holders:
    • Shelley Kulperger, Assistant | House of Commons
    • marco Paolo, Executive Assistant | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Immigration
    • Labour
    • Education
  35. 1714623 Ontario Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Kerri Wood, Brookston Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Stephanie Bourbonnais, Client Services Officer | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  36. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Member of Parliament | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Jibril Hussein, Regional Advisor, Prairies and North | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Kendra Wilcox, Acting Chief of Staff | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Small Business
  37. Windigo First Nations Council
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Infrastructure
    • Regional Development
    • Economic Development
  38. Hans Dairy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Frank Massong, Culture Advisory Group Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-09
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary-Jo Murdock, Program Officer (SMPIF) | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  39. Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation (MSIFN)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Goerge Jan, Daisy Consulting Group
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-05
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris knipe, Regional Affairs Advisor | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  40. Iris Technologies Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jim Karygiannis, GTA Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-07-05
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Colin Deacon, Senator, senate of canada | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  41. Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society / Société pour la nature et les parcs du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Isabelle Hurley, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Environment and Climate Change Canada | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
  42. Bayer CropScience Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lawrence Hanson, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  43. Calgary Chamber of Commerce
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-10
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anita Anand, President of the Treasury Board, President's Office | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Sher Rodrigo, Director of Operations | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Kiana Pilon, Communications Assistant | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
    • Infrastructure
    • Internal Trade
    • International Trade
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
  44. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-04
    Designated public office holders:
    • Janelle Bourgeois, Senior Director, Business, Innovation, and International Trade | Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA)
    • Michelle MacDonald, Director, Strategic Policy | Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Small Business
    • Economic Development
    • Industry
  45. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Beata Nawacki, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  46. Chicken Farmers of Canada / Les Producteurs de poulet du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-08
    Designated public office holders:
    • Tom Rosser, Assistant Deputy Minister, Market and Industry Services Branch | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  47. International Cheese Council of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Connor MacDonald , Policy Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Opposition | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Small Business
  48. International Cheese Council of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Matthew Smith , Director General and Chief Agricultural Negotiator | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Small Business
  49. International Cheese Council of Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Coon, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister of International Trade, Export Promotion, Small Business and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
    • Small Business
  50. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: MICHAEL VON HERFF, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-07-04
    Posted: 2024-07-12
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sara Wilshaw, Chief Trade Commissioner, Trade Commissioner's Service | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Rob Stewart, Deputy Minister of International Trade | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources

Date Modified: