Registry of Lobbyists

Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria

Share this search Create an alert

Refine registrations results by

Status Type Subject matter Government institutions

Refine monthly communication reports results by

Type Subject matter of the communication
Government institution of the DPOH

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Registration (382)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 69 of 69 (2024-02-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 47
  2. YMCA Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Peter Dinsdale, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-02-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  3. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Subject matter details: 27
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  4. The Prosperity Project
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Lisa Kirbie, Blackbird Strategies, Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  5. Shaw Festival Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Clare Michaels, Navigator Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-05 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-05
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 10
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  6. YWCA Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Aline Nizigama, CEO
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-02 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 1
  7. Canadian Women's Foundation / Fondation canadienne des femmes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Anuradha Dugal, Vice-President, Community Initiatives
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-01-26 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-29
    Subject matter details: 43
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  8. Lullaboo Nursery and Childcare Centre Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: CHRISTOPHER MOURTOS, ONpoint Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-13
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  9. Lulluaboo Nurseries and Childcare
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Krystle Caputo, ONpoint Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  10. NUQO Modular Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Alicia Adams, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-29
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  11. NUQO Modular Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Delaney Cullinan, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-22 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-02
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  12. Canadian Civil Liberties Association / Association Canadienne Des Libertes Civiles
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Noa Mendelsohn Aviv, Executive Director and General Counsel
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-19 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Subject matter details: 7
    Government institutions: 13
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 3
  13. The Co-operators Group Ltd. / Groupe Co-operators limitée
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Rob Wesseling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 75 of 75 (2024-01-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-22
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 18
  14. Cowichan Tribes
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Political Intelligence Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-01-16 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-18
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  15. Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 68 of 69 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-15)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 15
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 49
  16. LALUM’UTUL’ SMUN’EEM CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  17. KTC Child & Family Services
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: DAVID ANGUS, The Capital Hill Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  18. RDEE Canada / Réseau de développement économique et d'employabilité du Canada (RDÉE Canada)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Yan Plante, Président-Directeur Général
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-16
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  19. Federation of Sovereign Indigenous Nations
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Max FineDay, Warshield
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-01-15 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-23
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  20. Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Political Intelligence Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-18
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  21. Driftpile Cree Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Political Intelligence Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-01-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-18
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  22. Lil'wat Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Political Intelligence Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-09 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-19
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  23. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 24 of 25 (2024-01-03 to 2024-02-09)
    Posted: 2024-01-16
    Subject matter details: 26
    Government institutions: 27
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  24. Wasauksing First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Joshua Albert, The CCS Group
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-01-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  25. Wasauksing First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Adrian Watson, TheCCSGroup
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-03 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  26. Shaw Festival Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jon Duschinsky, Jon Duschinsky Inc
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-02
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  27. Little Warriors
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michaela Johnson, Forecheck Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-01 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-29
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  28. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada / Les Repaires jeunesse du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Owen Charters, President & CEO
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2023-12-31 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-12
    Subject matter details: 16
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  29. Canadian Women's Foundation / Fondation canadienne des femmes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Anuradha Dugal, Vice-President, Community Initiatives
    Registration: 14 of 15 (2023-12-20 to 2024-01-26)
    Posted: 2024-01-22
    Subject matter details: 44
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 2
  30. Trudell Medical Limited
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Samira Levesque, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-12-20 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 4
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: No
  31. YMCA Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Peter Dinsdale, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 35 of 36 (2023-12-13 to 2024-02-15)
    Posted: 2023-12-15
    Subject matter details: 10
    Government institutions: 20
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  32. Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 67 of 69 (2023-12-11 to 2024-01-15)
    Posted: 2023-12-18
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 49
  33. Shaw Festival Theatre
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Clare Michaels, Navigator Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2023-12-08 to 2024-02-05)
    Posted: 2024-01-03
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 9
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  34. Mattagami First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Michael Gimelshtein, The CCS Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-12-06 to present)
    Posted: 2023-12-06
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 2
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
  35. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada / Les Repaires jeunesse du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Owen Charters, President & CEO
    Registration: 43 of 44 (2023-12-05 to 2023-12-31)
    Posted: 2023-12-07
    Subject matter details: 16
    Government institutions: 24
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 6
  36. Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2023-12-01 to 2024-01-09)
    Posted: 2023-12-12
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 7
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  37. Lil'wat Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2023-12-01 to 2024-01-09)
    Posted: 2023-12-12
    Subject matter details: 2
    Government institutions: 6
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  38. Public Service Alliance of Canada / Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Chris Aylward, National President
    Registration: 66 of 69 (2023-11-30 to 2023-12-11)
    Posted: 2023-12-01
    Subject matter details: 14
    Government institutions: 33
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 49
  39. Metis Nation of British Columbia
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bilal Cheema, Cheema Strategies Incorporated
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2023-11-30 to present)
    Posted: 2024-01-15
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 23
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  40. The Co-operators Group Ltd. / Groupe Co-operators limitée
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Responsible officer: Rob Wesseling, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 74 of 75 (2023-11-29 to 2024-01-16)
    Posted: 2023-11-29
    Subject matter details: 8
    Government institutions: 18
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
    Employees who lobby: 17
  41. Metis Nation of British Columbia
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bilal Cheema, Cheema Strategies Incorporated
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2023-11-27 to 2023-11-30)
    Posted: 2023-12-18
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  42. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Registration: 23 of 25 (2023-11-23 to 2024-01-03)
    Posted: 2023-11-24
    Subject matter details: 29
    Government institutions: 35
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: No
  43. KTC Child & Family Services
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-11-20 to 2024-01-09)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  44. Children's Cottage Society
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Brian Gilbertson, Prairie Sky Strategy
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-11-20 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-21
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 12
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  45. YMCA of Greater Toronto
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Lesley Davidson, President & CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-11-20 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 1
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  46. Anishinaabe Child & Family Services
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-11-18 to 2024-01-09)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 1
    Government institutions: 5
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  47. Driftpile Cree Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dennis Burnside, Capital Hill Group / Groupe Capital Hill
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2023-11-18 to 2024-01-09)
    Posted: 2023-11-20
    Subject matter details: 3
    Government institutions: 8
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
  48. Assemblée de la francophonie de l'Ontario
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Peter Hominuk, Directeur général
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2023-11-14 to present)
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 14
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 3
  49. RDEE Canada / Réseau de développement économique et d'employabilité du Canada (RDÉE Canada)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Responsible officer: Yan Plante, Président-Directeur Général
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2023-11-14 to 2024-01-15)
    Posted: 2023-11-14
    Subject matter details: 4
    Government institutions: 22
    Communication techniques: 2
    Government funding: Yes
    Employees who lobby: 5
  50. Inuvialuit Regional Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Graham Fox, Navigator Ltd
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-11-14 to present)
    Posted: 2023-11-14
    Subject matter details: 5
    Government institutions: 11
    Communication techniques: 3
    Government funding: Yes

Monthly communication reports (285793)
Results: 1-50 | Export
  1. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samuel Saint-Vincent, Senior Policy Advisor | Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Media
  2. Rumble Canada Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Cathay Wagantall, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
    • Media
  3. Kanin Energy Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-22
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nina Lothian, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    • Caroline Lee, Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister | Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Climate
  4. The Canadian Committee for a Sustainable Eel Fishery (CCSEF)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jamie Carroll
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Fisheries
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  5. CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Alison McDermott, Assistant Deputy Minister | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Omar Rajabali, Director General | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Financial Institutions
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Housing
    • Economic Development
    • Municipalities
    • Federal-Provincial Relations
  6. Canadian Association of Retired Persons (CARP)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jane Deeks, Director of Communications, Office of the Minister of Labour and Seniors | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    Subject matters:
    • Health
    • Pensions
  7. Labatt Breweries
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jamie Carroll
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief of Staff | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Labour
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
  8. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-21
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Arif Virani, Minister of Justice | Justice Canada (JC)
    • Jessica Spindler, Director of Policy | Justice Canada (JC)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  9. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kaili Levesque, Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Operations) | Privy Council Office (PCO)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  10. IATSE (International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees, Moving Picture Technicians, Artists and Allied Crafts of the United States, its Territories and Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Martin Champoux, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  11. IATSE (International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees, Moving Picture Technicians, Artists and Allied Crafts of the United States, its Territories and Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-21
    Designated public office holders:
    • Chris Lewis, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  12. Canadian Water Quality Association
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Greg Carreau, Director General, Safe Environments Directorate | Health Canada (HC)
    • Stephanie McFadyen, Manager, Water Quality Division | Health Canada (HC)
    • Kathleen Buset, Director, Water and Air Quality Bureau | Health Canada (HC)
    • Rita Finley, Senior Advisor, Safe Environments Directorate | Health Canada (HC)
    • Viviane Choy, Senior Policy Analyst, Water and Air Quality Bureau | Health Canada (HC)
    Subject matters:
    • Environment
    • Health
    • Infrastructure
    • Science and Technology
    • Climate
    • Natural Resources
  13. BluEarth Renewables Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Kevin Brosseau, Associate Deputy Minister | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
    • Environment
  14. News Media Canada / Médias d'Info Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jasmine Gill, Senior Policy Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
    • Media
  15. CMC-Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Zoie Sutherland, First Lake Solutions
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Steve Masson, A/Vice President, Policy, Partnerships, and Communication | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    • Judith Lajtonyi, Development Officer | Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (FedDev)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Government Procurement
    • Industry
    • Economic Development
  16. TekSavvy Solutions Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Simon Jefferies, Forecheck Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-02-20
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Elan Harper, Policy Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    • Anton LoRi, Stakeholder Relations Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Telecommunications
  17. Canadian Trucking Alliance
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-02-19
    Posted: 2024-02-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marie Claude Bibeau, Minister of National Revenue | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    • Jerome Côté, Senior policy advisor, Minister's Office | Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)
    Subject matters:
    • Employment and Training
    • Taxation and Finance
  18. EdgeworthBox Canada, Inc.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-17
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Lisa Wong, Project Manager | National Defence (DND)
    Subject matters:
    • Government Procurement
  19. Canadian rental housing providers for affordable housing
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Andrea Sarkic, Compass Rose Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Economic Development
    • Housing
    • Taxation and Finance
  20. IATSE (International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees, Moving Picture Technicians, Artists and Allied Crafts of the United States, its Territories and Canada)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: ISABEL METCALFE, Public Affairs Counsel
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • The Honourable Leo Housakos , Senator | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Arts and Culture
  21. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Emerson Vandenberg, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
  22. Waltzing Matilda Aviation
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Harb, Policy Advisor, Minister's Office | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Transportation
  23. Intellectual Property Institute of Canada / INSTITUT DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE DU CANADA
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Anton Lori, Stakeholder Relations Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    • Elan Harper, Policy Advisor, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    • David Murray, Director of Policy, Office of the Leader of the Official Opposition | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • Intellectual Property
  24. Easter Seals Canada
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Douglas Wong, Senior Policy Advisor and Special Advisor on Social Policy | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Employment and Training
  25. Council of Canadian Innovators
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Karen Moores, Town Advocacy
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-17
    Designated public office holders:
    • Douglas Wong, Senior Policy Advisor and Special Advisor on Social Policy | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Malcolm McEachern, Senior Regional Advisor, Atlantic, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Economic Development
  26. Foran Mining Corporation / Foran Mining Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rinaldo Jeanty, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Economic Development
    • Natural Resources
  27. Foran Mining Corporation / Foran Mining Corp.
    Type: In-house Corporation
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Galen Richardson, Senior Regional Advisor, West and North | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Natural Resources
  28. Highstreet Ventures
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jessica Brandon-Jepp, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-19
    Designated public office holders:
    • Amanda Riddell, Director, Real Property and Financial Institutions | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Robert Ives, Expert Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  29. Highstreet Ventures
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Shemar Hackett, McMillan Vantage Policy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-16
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Robert Ives, Expert Advisor | Finance Canada (FIN)
    • Amanda Riddell , Director, Real Property and Financial Institutions | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  30. The Canadian Committee for a Sustainable Eel Fishery (CCSEF)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Jamie Carroll
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Richardson, Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Minister's Office | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    • Jessica Morrison, Director of Policy, Minister's Office | Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Fisheries
  31. CHRA Canadian Housing and Renewal Association / ACHRU Association canadienne d’habitation et de rénovation urbaine
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Micah Richardson, Deputy Director, Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    • Kyle Fox, Director of Policy | Infrastructure Canada (INFC)
    Subject matters:
    • Financial Institutions
    • Infrastructure
    • Taxation and Finance
    • Budget
    • Housing
  32. Association des collèges et universités de la francophonie canadienne (ACUFC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Marc Miller, Ministre de l'Immigration, des Réfugiés et de la Citoyenneté | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    • Michèle Kingsley, Sous-ministre adjointe, Immigration économique, familiale et sociale | Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
    Subject matters:
    • Bilingualism/Official Languages
    • Immigration
    • Education
  33. Huu-ay-aht First Nation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Dan Lovell, SUSSEX STRATEGY GROUP
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Glenn Hargrove, Assistant Deputy Minister, Assistant Deputy Minister's Office | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Aboriginal Affairs
    • Forestry
    • Economic Development
  34. Northern Air Transport Association (NATA)
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Bernard Gervais
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-18
    Designated public office holders:
    • Julie Harb, Policy Advisor - Aviation | Transport Canada (TC)
    Subject matters:
    • Infrastructure
    • Transportation
  35. Food and Beverage Canada / Aliment et boissons Canada
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Rechie Valdez, Minister of Small Business | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    • Kendra Wilcox, Director of Policy and Stakeholder Relations | Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • Labour
    • Industry
  36. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Ashton Arsenault, Crestview Strategy
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Andrew Bevan, Chief of Staff to the Minister, Minister's Office | Finance Canada (FIN)
    Subject matters:
    • Taxation and Finance
  37. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mike Morrice, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • International Relations
    • Immigration
  38. Canadian Association of Broadcasters / Association canadienne des radiodiffuseurs
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Supriya Dwivedi, Senior Advisor | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Budget
    • Broadcasting
  39. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Craig Docksteader, Director of Policy, Office of the Leader of the Opposition in the Senate | Senate of Canada
    • Donald Neil Plett, Leader of the Opposition in the Senate | Senate of Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Industry
    • International Trade
    • Agriculture
  40. Canadian Canola Growers Association
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Mary Ng, Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Emerson Vandenberg, Director of Policy | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC)
    • Chelios Vuong, Policy Advisor, Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Bruce Christie, Assistant Deputy Minister, Trade Policy and Negotiations | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    • Kevin Coon, Chief of Staff | Office of the Minister of Export Promotion, International Trade and Economic Development | | Global Affairs Canada (GAC)
    Subject matters:
    • Agriculture
    • International Trade
  41. CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dino Zuppa, Chief Operating Officer (COO) | Accessibility Standards Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  42. CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-22
    Designated public office holders:
    • Dino Zuppa , Chief Operating Officer | Accessibility Standards Canada
    Subject matters:
    • Research and Development
  43. Vale Canada Ltd.
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Marie Lemieux, PAA Advisors | Conseils
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Samir Kassam, Director of Policy, Office of the Minister of Natural Resources and Energy | Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
    • Taxation and Finance
  44. National Council of Canadian Muslims (NCCM) / Conseil national des Musulmans Canadiens (CNMC)
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Scott Reid, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Religion
  45. Ethical Capital Partners
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Sarah Bain, Liskeard Consulting Inc.
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-20
    Designated public office holders:
    • Karen Vecchio, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    • Ana Saavedra, Executive Assistant | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • Broadcasting
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
  46. IAMGOLD Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Giancarlo Drennan, Cumberland Strategies
    Occurred: 2024-02-15
    Posted: 2024-02-16
    Designated public office holders:
    • Jeff Valois, Director, Operations and Outreach | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Mining
  47. Council of Canadian Academies / Conseil des académies canadiennes
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Nick Xenos, Executive Director, Centre for Greening Government | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    • Jane Keenan, Director, Centre for Greening Government | Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat (TBS)
    Subject matters:
    • Science and Technology
  48. Alectra Utilities Corporation
    Type: Consultant
    Lobbyist: Roberto Chávez, Sussex Strategy Group
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-02-14
    Designated public office holders:
    • Ben Chin, Senior Advisor, Prime Minister's Office | Prime Minister's Office (PMO)
    Subject matters:
    • Energy
  49. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Sameer Zuberi, Member of Parliament | House of Commons
    Subject matters:
    • International Relations
    • International Trade
    • International Development
    • Foreign Affairs
  50. Canadians for Justice and Peace in the Middle East / Canadiens pour la justice et la paix au Moyen-Orient
    Type: In-house Organization
    Occurred: 2024-02-14
    Posted: 2024-02-15
    Designated public office holders:
    • Carina Gabriele, Senior policy advisor, Office of the Minister of Diversity, Inclusion, and Persons with Disabilities | Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC)
    • Helen Gao, Chief of Staff to the Minister, Diversity and Inclusion | Canadian Heritage (PCH)
    Subject matters:
    • Justice and Law Enforcement
    • Immigration
    • National Security/Security
    • Foreign Affairs

Date Modified: